International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: United States
Date: 23 September 2016

M-21+

5 500 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thierry GueorgiouFRA29:255:20
2Damian KonotopetzCAN31:48+2:235:46
3Graeme RennieCAN35:41+6:166:29
4Will CritchleyCAN36:06+6:416:33
5Nick BarrableGBR36:28+7:036:37
6Ross SmithUSA36:55+7:306:42
7Greg AhlswedeUSA37:42+8:176:51
8Eric KempCAN38:43+9:187:02
9Jan Erik NaessCAN39:41+10:167:12
10Adam WoodsCAN40:10+10:457:18
10Eric BoneUSA40:10+10:457:18
12Michael LaraiaUSA40:38+11:137:23
13Will EngerUSA41:21+11:567:31
14Anton SalmenkylaUSA42:09+12:447:39
15Brendan ShieldsUSA42:29+13:047:43
16Patrick DenzlerUSA42:36+13:117:44
17Alexander BergstromCAN42:55+13:307:48
18Ian SmithUSA43:12+13:477:51
19Ethan ChildsUSA44:08+14:438:01
20Ken Walker JrUSA45:21+15:568:14
21Mark AdamsCAN46:27+17:028:26
22Nikolay NachevUSA47:48+18:238:41
23Jeff TeutschCAN48:02+18:378:44
24Wyatt RileyUSA49:08+19:438:56
25Jordan LaughlinUSA49:11+19:468:56
26Boris GranovskiyUSA49:32+20:079:00
27Greg WalkerUSA49:50+20:259:03
28Juan Manuel Merida SanchisESP50:16+20:519:08
29Kevin CulbergUSA50:23+20:589:09
30Jon TorranceCAN50:26+21:019:10
31Francis FalardeauCAN50:44+21:199:13
32Vladimir GusiatnikovUSA52:46+23:219:35
33Jonathan CampbellUSA54:13+24:489:51
34James McGrathUSA54:29+25:049:54
35Aleksey SabuninUSA54:54+25:299:58
36John McCormickUSA56:38+27:1310:17
37Andis VitolinsUSA57:02+27:3710:22
38Hans SitarzUSA57:45+28:2010:30
39Daniel O'ConorUSA57:52+28:2710:31
40Jett DiPalmaUSA58:30+29:0510:38
41Thomas KneubuhlerCAN59:50+30:2510:52
42Philippe Cote-JacquesCAN1:00:56+31:3111:04
43Edward ClukeyUSA1:02:33+33:0811:22
44Samuel EvansUSA1:10:03+40:3812:44
45Joseph BurkheadUSA1:10:58+41:3312:54
46Fabian StocekCZE1:12:29+43:0413:10
47Yuriy BulkaUSA1:14:13+44:4813:29
48William WhitakerUSA1:15:13+45:4813:40
49Jeremy ColganUSA1:16:14+46:4913:51
50Nathan OhrwaschelUSA1:19:14+49:4914:24
51Jacob WaltersUSA1:19:26+50:0114:26
52Nathanael ThomasUSA1:22:54+53:2915:04
53Raymond ChungCAN1:25:05+55:4015:28
54Greg MichelsUSA1:37:46+1:08:2117:46
Nick DucaCANmispunched

F-21+

4 600 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily KempCAN30:206:35
2Louise OramCAN33:07+2:477:11
3Hannah CulbergUSA36:33+6:137:56
4Alexandra JospeUSA37:37+7:178:10
5Alison CrockerUSA39:00+8:408:28
6Tori OwenCAN39:23+9:038:33
7Tori BorishUSA40:50+10:308:52
8Samantha SaegerUSA41:30+11:109:01
9Kseniya PopovaUSA42:14+11:549:10
10Hillary SaegerUSA43:30+13:109:27
11Emma WaddingtonCAN44:28+14:089:40
12Kristin HallUSA44:56+14:369:46
13Pam JamesCAN45:48+15:289:57
14Karin JosefssonSWE46:16+15:5610:03
15Anastasiya GordeevaUSA48:19+17:5910:30
16Laura TeutschCAN49:51+19:3110:50
17Jennifer MacKeiganCAN52:06+21:4611:19
18Katrina WeinmannUSA54:30+24:1011:50
19Victoria CampbellUSA55:48+25:2812:07
20Rahel KoschGER1:01:32+31:1213:22
21Sabeth KoschGER1:03:09+32:4913:43
22Kate KnappCAN1:04:03+33:4313:55
23Meghan RanceCAN1:06:29+36:0914:27
24Meghan WoszczynskiCAN1:19:08+48:4817:12
25Patricia DuncanCAN1:37:55+1:07:3521:17
26Allison BrownUSA1:43:51+1:13:3122:34
Monika KalicinskaUSAdid not finish

M-20

4 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert GrahamCAN35:307:43
2Leif BlakeCAN35:37+0:077:44
3Will HubschUSA35:55+0:257:48
4Michael SvobodaCAN37:18+1:488:06
5Austin FowlerUSA37:52+2:228:13
6Peter ZakrevskiUSA38:05+2:358:16
7Thomas LaraiaUSA38:17+2:478:19
8Tomas GrahamCAN41:21+5:518:59
9Christian MichelsenCAN41:47+6:179:05
10Justin AugustineUSA53:32+18:0211:38
11Caelan McLeanCAN58:07+22:3712:38
12Samuel JonesUSA58:21+22:5112:41
13Benjamin LitzenCAN1:20:21+44:5117:28
Luke EcksteinUSAmispunched
Anthony RileyUSAmispunched

F-20

3 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evalin BrautigamUSA31:428:34
2Isabel BryantUSA33:09+1:278:57
3Tyra ChristophersonUSA34:10+2:289:14
4Julia DoubsonUSA35:44+4:029:39
5Pia BlakeCAN36:44+5:029:55
6Lena MathysSUI37:59+6:1710:15
7Emma SherwoodCAN42:36+10:5411:30
8Brigitte BordelonUSA46:07+14:2512:27
9Siri ChristophersonUSA48:35+16:5313:07
10Katie PetersenUSA49:50+18:0813:28
11Jessica JohnsonUSA1:14:31+42:4920:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org