Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: United States
Date: 23 September 2016

M-21+

5 500 m, 55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Thierry Gueorgiou Kalevan Rasti 29:25 5:20
2 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 31:48 +2:23 5:46
3 Graeme Rennie GVOC 35:41 +6:16 6:29
4 Will Critchley EOOC 36:06 +6:41 6:33
5 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 36:28 +7:03 6:37
6 Ross Smith CSU 36:55 +7:30 6:42
7 Greg Ahlswede DVOA 37:42 +8:17 6:51
8 Eric Kemp OOC 38:43 +9:18 7:02
9 Jan Erik Naess DontGetLost 39:41 +10:16 7:12
10 Adam Woods GVOC 40:10 +10:45 7:18
10 Eric Bone COC 40:10 +10:45 7:18
12 Michael Laraia MNOC 40:38 +11:13 7:23
13 Will Enger COC 41:21 +11:56 7:31
14 Anton Salmenkyla CSU 42:09 +12:44 7:39
15 Brendan Shields CSU 42:29 +13:04 7:43
16 Patrick Denzler DVOA 42:36 +13:11 7:44
17 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 42:55 +13:30 7:48
18 Ian Smith NEOC 43:12 +13:47 7:51
19 Ethan Childs GMOC 44:08 +14:43 8:01
20 Ken Walker Jr CSU 45:21 +15:56 8:14
21 Mark Adams DontGetLost 46:27 +17:02 8:26
22 Nikolay Nachev COC 47:48 +18:23 8:41
23 Jeff Teutsch OOC 48:02 +18:37 8:44
24 Wyatt Riley DVOA 49:08 +19:43 8:56
25 Jordan Laughlin CNYO 49:11 +19:46 8:56
26 Boris Granovskiy CSU 49:32 +20:07 9:00
27 Greg Walker CSU 49:50 +20:25 9:03
28 Juan Manuel Merida Sanchis Spain 50:16 +20:51 9:08
29 Kevin Culberg QOC 50:23 +20:58 9:09
30 Jon Torrance OOC 50:26 +21:01 9:10
31 Francis Falardeau Ramblers 50:44 +21:19 9:13
32 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 52:46 +23:21 9:35
33 Jonathan Campbell QOC 54:13 +24:48 9:51
34 James McGrath DVOA 54:29 +25:04 9:54
35 Aleksey Sabunin SDO 54:54 +25:29 9:58
36 John McCormick USMAOC 56:38 +27:13 10:17
37 Andis Vitolins HVO 57:02 +27:37 10:22
38 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 57:45 +28:20 10:30
39 Daniel OConor USMAOC 57:52 +28:27 10:31
40 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 58:30 +29:05 10:38
41 Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers 59:50 +30:25 10:52
42 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:00:56 +31:31 11:04
43 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:02:33 +33:08 11:22
44 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:10:03 +40:38 12:44
45 Joseph Burkhead RMOC 1:10:58 +41:33 12:54
46 Fabian Stocek Dartmouth 1:12:29 +43:04 13:10
47 Yuriy Bulka QOC 1:14:13 +44:48 13:29
48 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:15:13 +45:48 13:40
49 Jeremy Colgan HVO 1:16:14 +46:49 13:51
50 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:19:14 +49:49 14:24
51 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:19:26 +50:01 14:26
52 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:22:54 +53:29 15:04
53 Raymond Chung TOC 1:25:05 +55:40 15:28
54 Greg Michels ROC 1:37:46 +1:08:21 17:46
Nick Duca Stars mispunched

F-21+

4 600 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Emily Kemp OOC 30:20 6:35
2 Louise Oram AVOC 33:07 +2:47 7:11
3 Hannah Culberg QOC 36:33 +6:13 7:56
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 37:37 +7:17 8:10
5 Alison Crocker CROC 39:00 +8:40 8:28
6 Tori Owen FWOC 39:23 +9:03 8:33
7 Tori Borish COC 40:50 +10:30 8:52
8 Samantha Saeger NEOC 41:30 +11:10 9:01
9 Kseniya Popova HVO 42:14 +11:54 9:10
10 Hillary Saeger NEOC 43:30 +13:10 9:27
11 Emma Waddington DontGetLost 44:28 +14:08 9:40
12 Kristin Hall NEOC 44:56 +14:36 9:46
13 Pam James AVOC 45:48 +15:28 9:57
14 Karin Josefsson OK Hallen 46:16 +15:56 10:03
15 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 48:19 +17:59 10:30
16 Laura Teutsch OOC 49:51 +19:31 10:50
17 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 52:06 +21:46 11:19
18 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 54:30 +24:10 11:50
19 Victoria Campbell QOC 55:48 +25:28 12:07
20 Rahel Kosch OLV Steinberg 1:01:32 +31:12 13:22
21 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg 1:03:09 +32:49 13:43
22 Kate Knapp GVOC 1:04:03 +33:43 13:55
23 Meghan Rance DontGetLost 1:06:29 +36:09 14:27
24 Meghan Woszczynski OANS 1:19:08 +48:48 17:12
25 Patricia Duncan HOC 1:37:55 +1:07:35 21:17
26 Allison Brown CSU 1:43:51 +1:13:31 22:34
Monika Kalicinska USA did not finish

M-20

4 600 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Graham OOC 35:30 7:43
2 Leif Blake YOA 35:37 +0:07 7:44
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 35:55 +0:25 7:48
4 Michael Svoboda FWOC 37:18 +1:48 8:06
5 Austin Fowler GAOC 37:52 +2:22 8:13
6 Peter Zakrevski HVO 38:05 +2:35 8:16
7 Thomas Laraia MNOC 38:17 +2:47 8:19
8 Tomas Graham OOC 41:21 +5:51 8:59
9 Christian Michelsen DontGetLost 41:47 +6:17 9:05
10 Justin Augustine USMAOC 53:32 +18:02 11:38
11 Caelan McLean YOA 58:07 +22:37 12:38
12 Samuel Jones USMAOC 58:21 +22:51 12:41
13 Benjamin Litzen DontGetLost 1:20:21 +44:51 17:28
Luke Eckstein USMAOC mispunched
Anthony Riley DVOA mispunched

F-20

3 700 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 31:42 8:34
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 33:09 +1:27 8:57
3 Tyra Christopherson COC 34:10 +2:28 9:14
4 Julia Doubson BAOC 35:44 +4:02 9:39
5 Pia Blake YOA 36:44 +5:02 9:55
6 Lena Mathys Switzerland 37:59 +6:17 10:15
7 Emma Sherwood FWOC 42:36 +10:54 11:30
8 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 46:07 +14:25 12:27
9 Siri Christopherson COC 48:35 +16:53 13:07
10 Katie Petersen BAOC 49:50 +18:08 13:28
11 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:14:31 +42:49 20:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org