International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: United States
Date: 23 September 2016

M-21+

5 500 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thierry GueorgiouFRA29:255:20
2Damian KonotopetzCAN31:48+2:235:46
3Graeme RennieCAN35:41+6:166:29
4Will CritchleyCAN36:06+6:416:33
5Nick BarrableGBR36:28+7:036:37
6Ross SmithUSA36:55+7:306:42
7Greg AhlswedeUSA37:42+8:176:51
8Eric KempCAN38:43+9:187:02
9Jan Erik NaessCAN39:41+10:167:12
10Adam WoodsCAN40:10+10:457:18
10Eric BoneUSA40:10+10:457:18
12Michael LaraiaUSA40:38+11:137:23
13Will EngerUSA41:21+11:567:31
14Anton SalmenkylaUSA42:09+12:447:39
15Brendan ShieldsUSA42:29+13:047:43
16Patrick DenzlerUSA42:36+13:117:44
17Alexander BergstromCAN42:55+13:307:48
18Ian SmithUSA43:12+13:477:51
19Ethan ChildsUSA44:08+14:438:01
20Ken Walker JrUSA45:21+15:568:14
21Mark AdamsCAN46:27+17:028:26
22Nikolay NachevUSA47:48+18:238:41
23Jeff TeutschCAN48:02+18:378:44
24Wyatt RileyUSA49:08+19:438:56
25Jordan LaughlinUSA49:11+19:468:56
26Boris GranovskiyUSA49:32+20:079:00
27Greg WalkerUSA49:50+20:259:03
28Juan Manuel Merida SanchisESP50:16+20:519:08
29Kevin CulbergUSA50:23+20:589:09
30Jon TorranceCAN50:26+21:019:10
31Francis FalardeauCAN50:44+21:199:13
32Vladimir GusiatnikovUSA52:46+23:219:35
33Jonathan CampbellUSA54:13+24:489:51
34James McGrathUSA54:29+25:049:54
35Aleksey SabuninUSA54:54+25:299:58
36John McCormickUSA56:38+27:1310:17
37Andis VitolinsUSA57:02+27:3710:22
38Hans SitarzUSA57:45+28:2010:30
39Daniel O'ConorUSA57:52+28:2710:31
40Jett DiPalmaUSA58:30+29:0510:38
41Thomas KneubuhlerCAN59:50+30:2510:52
42Philippe Cote-JacquesCAN1:00:56+31:3111:04
43Edward ClukeyUSA1:02:33+33:0811:22
44Samuel EvansUSA1:10:03+40:3812:44
45Joseph BurkheadUSA1:10:58+41:3312:54
46Fabian StocekCZE1:12:29+43:0413:10
47Yuriy BulkaUSA1:14:13+44:4813:29
48William WhitakerUSA1:15:13+45:4813:40
49Jeremy ColganUSA1:16:14+46:4913:51
50Nathan OhrwaschelUSA1:19:14+49:4914:24
51Jacob WaltersUSA1:19:26+50:0114:26
52Nathanael ThomasUSA1:22:54+53:2915:04
53Raymond ChungCAN1:25:05+55:4015:28
54Greg MichelsUSA1:37:46+1:08:2117:46
Nick DucaCANmispunched

F-21+

4 600 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily KempCAN30:206:35
2Louise OramCAN33:07+2:477:11
3Hannah CulbergUSA36:33+6:137:56
4Alexandra JospeUSA37:37+7:178:10
5Alison CrockerUSA39:00+8:408:28
6Tori OwenCAN39:23+9:038:33
7Tori BorishUSA40:50+10:308:52
8Samantha SaegerUSA41:30+11:109:01
9Kseniya PopovaUSA42:14+11:549:10
10Hillary SaegerUSA43:30+13:109:27
11Emma WaddingtonCAN44:28+14:089:40
12Kristin HallUSA44:56+14:369:46
13Pam JamesCAN45:48+15:289:57
14Karin JosefssonSWE46:16+15:5610:03
15Anastasiya GordeevaUSA48:19+17:5910:30
16Laura TeutschCAN49:51+19:3110:50
17Jennifer MacKeiganCAN52:06+21:4611:19
18Katrina WeinmannUSA54:30+24:1011:50
19Victoria CampbellUSA55:48+25:2812:07
20Rahel KoschGER1:01:32+31:1213:22
21Sabeth KoschGER1:03:09+32:4913:43
22Kate KnappCAN1:04:03+33:4313:55
23Meghan RanceCAN1:06:29+36:0914:27
24Meghan WoszczynskiCAN1:19:08+48:4817:12
25Patricia DuncanCAN1:37:55+1:07:3521:17
26Allison BrownUSA1:43:51+1:13:3122:34
Monika KalicinskaUSAdid not finish

M-20

4 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert GrahamCAN35:307:43
2Leif BlakeCAN35:37+0:077:44
3Will HubschUSA35:55+0:257:48
4Michael SvobodaCAN37:18+1:488:06
5Austin FowlerUSA37:52+2:228:13
6Peter ZakrevskiUSA38:05+2:358:16
7Thomas LaraiaUSA38:17+2:478:19
8Tomas GrahamCAN41:21+5:518:59
9Christian MichelsenCAN41:47+6:179:05
10Justin AugustineUSA53:32+18:0211:38
11Caelan McLeanCAN58:07+22:3712:38
12Samuel JonesUSA58:21+22:5112:41
13Benjamin LitzenCAN1:20:21+44:5117:28
Luke EcksteinUSAmispunched
Anthony RileyUSAmispunched

F-20

3 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evalin BrautigamUSA31:428:34
2Isabel BryantUSA33:09+1:278:57
3Tyra ChristophersonUSA34:10+2:289:14
4Julia DoubsonUSA35:44+4:029:39
5Pia BlakeCAN36:44+5:029:55
6Lena MathysSUI37:59+6:1710:15
7Emma SherwoodCAN42:36+10:5411:30
8Brigitte BordelonUSA46:07+14:2512:27
9Siri ChristophersonUSA48:35+16:5313:07
10Katie PetersenUSA49:50+18:0813:28
11Jessica JohnsonUSA1:14:31+42:4920:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
All4O
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org