International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 27 August 2016

Austrian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13Austria 1Men (31)2:00:06
1. Helmut Gremmel40:1219+5:1540:1219
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer39:3412+4:441:19:4614-5
3. Robert Merl40:207+2:232:00:0613-1
18Austria 1Women (27)2:10:29
1. Laura Ramstein37:4717+2:5337:4717
2. Ursula Kadan40:3610+5:301:18:2311-6
3. Anja Arbter52:0621+15:472:10:2918+7

Belarus Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20Belarus 1Men (31)2:09:40
1. Vasili Straltsou38:3314+3:3638:3314
2. Aleksei Alekseyonok41:0815+6:181:19:4113-1
3. Andrey Salin49:5925+12:022:09:4020+7
25Belarus 1Women (27)2:57:48
1. Iryna Lapitskaya1:18:1627+43:221:18:1627
2. Tatsiana Zhuravleva49:2822+14:222:07:4426-1
3. Anastasia Denisova50:0420+13:452:57:4825-1

Belgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27Belgium 1Men (31)2:30:00
1. Tomas Hendrickx53:2029+18:2353:2029
2. Jeremy Genar48:4624+13:561:42:0628-1
3. Benjamin Anciaux47:5420+9:572:30:0027-1

British Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4Great Britain 1Men (31)1:53:29
1. Kristian Jones36:383+1:4136:383
2. Hector Haines36:5310+2:031:13:314+1
3. Ralph Street39:585+2:011:53:2940
12Great Britain 1Women (27)2:07:58
1. Jessica Tullie40:1720+5:2340:1720
2. Hollie Orr39:507+4:441:20:0712-8
3. Jo Shepherd47:5118+11:322:07:58120

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
22Bulgaria 1Men (31)2:16:58
1. Ivan Sirakov43:4223+8:4543:4223
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov44:0521+9:151:27:4722-1
3. Lachezar Iliev49:1123+11:142:16:58220
23Bulgaria 1Women (27)2:33:04
1. Liliana Gotseva44:3522+9:4144:3522
2. Iliana Ilieva44:2818+9:221:29:0320-2
3. Antoaneta Dyaksova1:04:0125+27:422:33:0423+3

Czech Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11Czech Republic 1Men (31)1:59:59
1. Jan Prochazka36:455+1:4836:455
2. Jan Sedivy39:3913+4:491:16:248+3
3. Vojtech Kral43:3514+5:381:59:5911+3
Czech Republic 1Women (27)mispunched
1. Denisa Kosova36:137+1:1936:137
2. Dana Safka Brozkovamispunchedmispunched
3. Adela Indrakovadisqualifiedmispunched

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Denmark 1Women (27)1:48:53
1. Signe Klinting36:137+1:1936:137
2. Ida Bobach36:214+1:151:12:344-3
3. Maja Alm36:1911:48:532-2
9Denmark 1Men (31)1:59:20
1. Soren Bobach37:416+2:4437:416
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen40:2114+5:311:18:0212+6
3. Tue Lassen41:1811+3:211:59:209-3

Deutscher Turner Bund

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9Germany 1Women (27)2:04:02
1. Arntraut Goetsch36:1911+1:2536:1911
2. Christiane Troesse44:2016+9:141:20:3913+2
3. Susen Loesch43:239+7:042:04:029-4
17Germany 1Men (31)2:05:04
1. Felix Spaeth38:2513+3:2838:2513
2. Philipp Mueller41:2917+6:391:19:5416+3
3. Bjarne Friedrichs45:1016+7:132:05:0417+1

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8Estonia 1Men (31)1:57:20
1. Sander Vaher40:0316+5:0640:0316
2. Timo Sild36:176+1:271:16:207-9
3. Lauri Sild41:0010+3:031:57:208+1
13Estonia 1Women (27)2:08:07
1. Annika Rihma37:0114+2:0737:0114
2. Laura Joonas45:0119+9:551:22:0216+2
3. Evely Kaasiku46:0513+9:462:08:0713-3

Finnish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Finland 1Women (27)1:49:41
1. Sari Anttonen34:552+0:0134:552
2. Marika Teini35:092+0:031:10:041-1
3. Merja Rantanen39:376+3:181:49:413+2
5Finland 1Men (31)1:53:44
1. Miika Kirmula36:414+1:4436:414
2. Fredric Portin36:449+1:541:13:253-1
3. Mikko Siren40:196+2:221:53:445+2

French Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6France 1Men (31)1:56:24
1. Lucas Basset38:2312+3:2638:2312
2. Thierry Gueorgiou36:135+1:231:14:366-6
3. Frederic Tranchand41:4812+3:511:56:2460
7France 1Women (27)1:57:01
1. Isia Basset36:1810+1:2436:1810
2. Lea Vercellotti40:029+4:561:16:208-2
3. Amelie Chataing40:417+4:221:57:017-1

Hungarian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
15Hungary 1Women (27)2:08:22
1. Fanni Gyurko36:126+1:1836:126
2. Virag Weiler39:588+4:521:16:107+1
3. Regina Bertoti52:1222+15:532:08:2215+8
21Hungary 1Men (31)2:15:17
1. Aron Bako40:1219+5:1540:1219
2. Mate Baumholczer45:1422+10:241:25:2621+2
3. Levente Tugyi49:5124+11:542:15:17210

Irish Orienteering Association

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
24Ireland 1Men (31)2:23:57
1. Nicolas Simonin38:2211+3:2538:2211
2. Conor Short49:5526+15:051:28:1723+12
3. Ruairi Short55:4027+17:432:23:5724+1
24Ireland 1Women (27)2:34:02
1. Niamh OBoyle48:1725+13:2348:1725
2. Aine McCann52:1823+17:121:40:3524-1
3. Roisin Long53:2723+17:082:34:02240

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10Italy 1Women (27)2:06:51
1. Carlotta Scalet36:179+1:2336:179
2. Christine Kirchlechner41:0012+5:541:17:1710+1
3. Nicole Scalet49:3419+13:152:06:51100
23Italy 1Men (31)2:19:53
1. Riccardo Scalet44:5225+9:5544:5225
2. Giacomo Zagonel46:0223+11:121:30:5424-1
3. Sebastian Inderst48:5922+11:022:19:5323-1

Japanese Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Japan 1Men (31)mispunched
1. Mutsuki Matsushitamispunchedmispunched
2. Hirokazu Osaki1:00:1930+25:29mispunched
3. Tomoaki Naganawadid not startmispunched

Latvian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7Latvia 1Men (31)1:57:08
1. Andris Jubelis40:0918+5:1240:0918
2. Edgars Bertuks36:248+1:341:16:3311-7
3. Martins Sirmais40:358+2:381:57:087-4
8Latvia 1Women (27)2:03:57
1. Inga Dambe35:135+0:1935:135
2. Laura Vike41:1713+6:111:16:309+4
3. Sandra Grosberga47:2715+11:082:03:578-1

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10Lithuania 1Men (31)1:59:54
1. Vilius Aleliunas37:427+2:4537:427
2. Simonas Krepsta42:2520+7:351:20:0717+10
3. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys39:474+1:501:59:5410-7
14Lithuania 1Women (27)2:08:17
1. Inga Kazlauskaite40:1018+5:1640:1018
2. Sandra Pauzaite40:3610+5:301:20:4614-4
3. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte47:3116+11:122:08:17140

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 1Men (31)1:47:44
1. Carl Godager Kaas34:57134:571
2. Olav Lundanes34:5011:09:4710
3. Magne Daehli37:5711:47:4410
6Norway 1Women (27)1:53:42
1. Heidi Bagstevold34:573+0:0334:573
2. Mari Fasting36:455+1:391:11:4230
3. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg42:008+5:411:53:426+3

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
26Hong Kong 1Women (27)3:26:41
1. Hau Wah Brenda Chan57:0026+22:0657:0026
2. Wai Lan Iris Lui1:09:1726+34:112:06:1725-1
3. Ka Ki Leung1:20:2426+44:053:26:4126+1
30Hong Kong 1Men (31)3:26:45
1. Tsz Wai Yu59:0430+24:0759:0430
2. Gerald Yip1:14:1531+39:252:13:19300
3. Kin Wai Lee1:13:2630+35:293:26:45300

Orienteering Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17Australia 1Women (27)2:08:58
1. Krystal Neumann42:1421+7:2042:1421
2. Vanessa Round42:4015+7:341:24:5418-3
3. Jo Allison44:0412+7:452:08:5817-1
19Australia 1Men (31)2:06:49
1. Julian Dent38:1810+3:2138:1810
2. Simon Uppill42:0119+7:111:20:1919+9
3. Leon Russell Keely46:3019+8:332:06:49190

Orienteering Canada

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20Canada 1Women (27)2:12:07
1. Louise Oram40:1119+5:1740:1119
2. Emma Waddington52:4424+17:381:32:5523+4
3. Emily Kemp39:125+2:532:12:0720-3
25Canada 1Men (31)2:25:56
1. Brent Godman43:3522+8:3843:3522
2. Eric Kemp50:5527+16:051:34:3025+3
3. Damian Konotopetz51:2626+13:292:25:56250

Orienteering New Zealand

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
18New Zealand 1Men (31)2:06:46
1. Tim Robertson39:1015+4:1339:1015
2. Gene Beveridge41:0815+6:181:20:1818+3
3. Christopher Forne46:2818+8:312:06:46180
21New Zealand 1Women (27)2:20:13
1. Laura Robertson44:4023+9:4644:4023
2. Kate Morrison47:4321+12:371:32:2322-1
3. Lizzie Ingham47:5017+11:312:20:1321-1

Orienteering USA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
22United States 1Women (27)2:27:16
1. Samantha Saeger37:0315+2:0937:0315
2. Alexandra Jospe52:5025+17:441:29:5321+6
3. Hannah Culberg57:2324+21:042:27:1622+1
28United States 1Men (31)2:34:48
1. Eric Bone47:2326+12:2647:2326
2. Ross Smith51:2028+16:301:38:4327+1
3. Giacomo Barbone56:0528+18:082:34:4828+1

Polish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14Poland 1Men (31)2:02:13
1. Michal Olejnik40:0717+5:1040:0717
2. Bartosz Pawlak36:237+1:331:16:3010-7
3. Aleksander Bernaciak45:4317+7:462:02:1314+4
16Poland 1Women (27)2:08:26
1. Aleksandra Hornik36:5813+2:0436:5813
2. Jolanta Kolosinska47:3220+12:261:24:3017+4
3. Hanna Wisniewska43:5611+7:372:08:2616-1

Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
26Portugal 1Men (31)2:26:09
1. Tiago Gingao Leal47:2827+12:3147:2827
2. Tiago Aires49:4725+14:571:37:1526-1
3. Tiago Romao48:5421+10:572:26:09260

Russian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Federation 1Women (27)1:48:21
1. Anastasia Rudnaya34:594+0:0534:594
2. Svetlana Mironova35:0611:10:052-2
3. Natalia Gemperle38:163+1:571:48:211-1
15Russian Federation 1Men (31)2:02:26
1. Andrey Khramov43:4524+8:4843:4524
2. Valentin Novikov38:0011+3:101:21:4520-4
3. Dmitry Tsvetkov40:419+2:442:02:2615-5

Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11Spain 1Women (27)2:07:57
1. Ona Rafols Perramon37:1616+2:2237:1616
2. Esther Gil Brotons44:2517+9:191:21:4115-1
3. Anna Serrallonga Arques46:1614+9:572:07:5711-4
16Spain 1Men (31)2:04:13
1. Antonio Martinez Perez38:108+3:1338:108
2. Andreu Blanes41:3918+6:491:19:4915+7
3. Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ44:2415+6:272:04:1316+1

Swedish Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Sweden 1Men (31)1:52:23
1. Fredrik Bakkman38:129+3:1538:129
2. Gustav Bergman35:212+0:311:13:335-4
3. William Lind38:503+0:531:52:233-2
5Sweden 1Women (27)1:51:13
1. Lina Strand36:4412+1:5036:4412
2. Emma Johansson36:013+0:551:12:455-7
3. Tove Alexandersson38:284+2:091:51:1350

Swiss Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Switzerland 1Men (31)1:49:38
1. Fabian Hertner35:512+0:5435:512
2. Daniel Hubmann35:443+0:541:11:3520
3. Matthias Kyburz38:032+0:061:49:3820
4Switzerland 1Women (27)1:50:56
1. Julia Gross34:54134:541
2. Sabine Hauswirth37:526+2:461:12:466+5
3. Judith Wyder38:102+1:511:50:564-2

Turkish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
29Turkey 1Men (31)2:46:11
1. Orhan Kutlu49:5828+15:0149:5828
2. Yasar Ismet Demiroz52:0829+17:181:42:06280
3. Huzeyfe Sigirci1:04:0529+26:082:46:1129+1

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12Ukraine 1Men (31)2:00:00
1. Pavlo Ushkvarok40:1521+5:1840:1521
2. Oleksandr Kratov36:114+1:211:16:269-12
3. Denys Shcherbakov43:3413+5:372:00:0012+3
19Ukraine 1Women (27)2:11:04
1. Alona Sukharevska45:3524+10:4145:3524
2. Olha Panchenko41:3514+6:291:27:1019-5
3. Nadiya Volynska43:5410+7:352:11:04190

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org