International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 27 August 2016

Women

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 Russian Federation 1 1:48:21
1. Anastasia Rudnaya 34:59 4 +0:05 34:59 4
2. Svetlana Mironova 35:06 1 1:10:05 2 -2
3. Natalia Gemperle 38:16 3 +1:57 1:48:21 1 -1
2 Denmark 1 1:48:53
1. Signe Klinting 36:13 7 +1:19 36:13 7
2. Ida Bobach 36:21 4 +1:15 1:12:34 4 -3
3. Maja Alm 36:19 1 1:48:53 2 -2
3 Finland 1 1:49:41
1. Sari Anttonen 34:55 2 +0:01 34:55 2
2. Marika Teini 35:09 2 +0:03 1:10:04 1 -1
3. Merja Rantanen 39:37 6 +3:18 1:49:41 3 +2
4 Switzerland 1 1:50:56
1. Julia Gross 34:54 1 34:54 1
2. Sabine Hauswirth 37:52 6 +2:46 1:12:46 6 +5
3. Judith Wyder 38:10 2 +1:51 1:50:56 4 -2
5 Sweden 1 1:51:13
1. Lina Strand 36:44 12 +1:50 36:44 12
2. Emma Johansson 36:01 3 +0:55 1:12:45 5 -7
3. Tove Alexandersson 38:28 4 +2:09 1:51:13 5 0
6 Norway 1 1:53:42
1. Heidi Bagstevold 34:57 3 +0:03 34:57 3
2. Mari Fasting 36:45 5 +1:39 1:11:42 3 0
3. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg 42:00 8 +5:41 1:53:42 6 +3
7 France 1 1:57:01
1. Isia Basset 36:18 10 +1:24 36:18 10
2. Lea Vercellotti 40:02 9 +4:56 1:16:20 8 -2
3. Amelie Chataing 40:41 7 +4:22 1:57:01 7 -1
8 Latvia 1 2:03:57
1. Inga Dambe 35:13 5 +0:19 35:13 5
2. Laura Vike 41:17 13 +6:11 1:16:30 9 +4
3. Sandra Grosberga 47:27 15 +11:08 2:03:57 8 -1
9 Germany 1 2:04:02
1. Arntraut Goetsch 36:19 11 +1:25 36:19 11
2. Christiane Troesse 44:20 16 +9:14 1:20:39 13 +2
3. Susen Loesch 43:23 9 +7:04 2:04:02 9 -4
10 Italy 1 2:06:51
1. Carlotta Scalet 36:17 9 +1:23 36:17 9
2. Christine Kirchlechner 41:00 12 +5:54 1:17:17 10 +1
3. Nicole Scalet 49:34 19 +13:15 2:06:51 10 0
11 Spain 1 2:07:57
1. Ona Rafols Perramon 37:16 16 +2:22 37:16 16
2. Esther Gil Brotons 44:25 17 +9:19 1:21:41 15 -1
3. Anna Serrallonga Arques 46:16 14 +9:57 2:07:57 11 -4
12 Great Britain 1 2:07:58
1. Jessica Tullie 40:17 20 +5:23 40:17 20
2. Hollie Orr 39:50 7 +4:44 1:20:07 12 -8
3. Jo Shepherd 47:51 18 +11:32 2:07:58 12 0
13 Estonia 1 2:08:07
1. Annika Rihma 37:01 14 +2:07 37:01 14
2. Laura Joonas 45:01 19 +9:55 1:22:02 16 +2
3. Evely Kaasiku 46:05 13 +9:46 2:08:07 13 -3
14 Lithuania 1 2:08:17
1. Inga Kazlauskaite 40:10 18 +5:16 40:10 18
2. Sandra Pauzaite 40:36 10 +5:30 1:20:46 14 -4
3. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte 47:31 16 +11:12 2:08:17 14 0
15 Hungary 1 2:08:22
1. Fanni Gyurko 36:12 6 +1:18 36:12 6
2. Virag Weiler 39:58 8 +4:52 1:16:10 7 +1
3. Regina Bertoti 52:12 22 +15:53 2:08:22 15 +8
16 Poland 1 2:08:26
1. Aleksandra Hornik 36:58 13 +2:04 36:58 13
2. Jolanta Kolosinska 47:32 20 +12:26 1:24:30 17 +4
3. Hanna Wisniewska 43:56 11 +7:37 2:08:26 16 -1
17 Australia 1 2:08:58
1. Krystal Neumann 42:14 21 +7:20 42:14 21
2. Vanessa Round 42:40 15 +7:34 1:24:54 18 -3
3. Jo Allison 44:04 12 +7:45 2:08:58 17 -1
18 Austria 1 2:10:29
1. Laura Ramstein 37:47 17 +2:53 37:47 17
2. Ursula Kadan 40:36 10 +5:30 1:18:23 11 -6
3. Anja Arbter 52:06 21 +15:47 2:10:29 18 +7
19 Ukraine 1 2:11:04
1. Alona Sukharevska 45:35 24 +10:41 45:35 24
2. Olha Panchenko 41:35 14 +6:29 1:27:10 19 -5
3. Nadiya Volynska 43:54 10 +7:35 2:11:04 19 0
20 Canada 1 2:12:07
1. Louise Oram 40:11 19 +5:17 40:11 19
2. Emma Waddington 52:44 24 +17:38 1:32:55 23 +4
3. Emily Kemp 39:12 5 +2:53 2:12:07 20 -3
21 New Zealand 1 2:20:13
1. Laura Robertson 44:40 23 +9:46 44:40 23
2. Kate Morrison 47:43 21 +12:37 1:32:23 22 -1
3. Lizzie Ingham 47:50 17 +11:31 2:20:13 21 -1
22 United States 1 2:27:16
1. Samantha Saeger 37:03 15 +2:09 37:03 15
2. Alexandra Jospe 52:50 25 +17:44 1:29:53 21 +6
3. Hannah Culberg 57:23 24 +21:04 2:27:16 22 +1
23 Bulgaria 1 2:33:04
1. Liliana Gotseva 44:35 22 +9:41 44:35 22
2. Iliana Ilieva 44:28 18 +9:22 1:29:03 20 -2
3. Antoaneta Dyaksova 1:04:01 25 +27:42 2:33:04 23 +3
24 Ireland 1 2:34:02
1. Niamh OBoyle 48:17 25 +13:23 48:17 25
2. Aine McCann 52:18 23 +17:12 1:40:35 24 -1
3. Roisin Long 53:27 23 +17:08 2:34:02 24 0
25 Belarus 1 2:57:48
1. Iryna Lapitskaya 1:18:16 27 +43:22 1:18:16 27
2. Tatsiana Zhuravleva 49:28 22 +14:22 2:07:44 26 -1
3. Anastasia Denisova 50:04 20 +13:45 2:57:48 25 -1
26 Hong Kong 1 3:26:41
1. Hau Wah Brenda Chan 57:00 26 +22:06 57:00 26
2. Wai Lan Iris Lui 1:09:17 26 +34:11 2:06:17 25 -1
3. Ka Ki Leung 1:20:24 26 +44:05 3:26:41 26 +1
Czech Republic 1 mispunched
1. Denisa Kosova 36:13 7 +1:19 36:13 7
2. Dana Safka Brozkova mispunched mispunched
3. Adela Indrakova disqualified mispunched

Men

31 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 Norway 1 1:47:44
1. Carl Godager Kaas 34:57 1 34:57 1
2. Olav Lundanes 34:50 1 1:09:47 1 0
3. Magne Daehli 37:57 1 1:47:44 1 0
2 Switzerland 1 1:49:38
1. Fabian Hertner 35:51 2 +0:54 35:51 2
2. Daniel Hubmann 35:44 3 +0:54 1:11:35 2 0
3. Matthias Kyburz 38:03 2 +0:06 1:49:38 2 0
3 Sweden 1 1:52:23
1. Fredrik Bakkman 38:12 9 +3:15 38:12 9
2. Gustav Bergman 35:21 2 +0:31 1:13:33 5 -4
3. William Lind 38:50 3 +0:53 1:52:23 3 -2
4 Great Britain 1 1:53:29
1. Kristian Jones 36:38 3 +1:41 36:38 3
2. Hector Haines 36:53 10 +2:03 1:13:31 4 +1
3. Ralph Street 39:58 5 +2:01 1:53:29 4 0
5 Finland 1 1:53:44
1. Miika Kirmula 36:41 4 +1:44 36:41 4
2. Fredric Portin 36:44 9 +1:54 1:13:25 3 -1
3. Mikko Siren 40:19 6 +2:22 1:53:44 5 +2
6 France 1 1:56:24
1. Lucas Basset 38:23 12 +3:26 38:23 12
2. Thierry Gueorgiou 36:13 5 +1:23 1:14:36 6 -6
3. Frederic Tranchand 41:48 12 +3:51 1:56:24 6 0
7 Latvia 1 1:57:08
1. Andris Jubelis 40:09 18 +5:12 40:09 18
2. Edgars Bertuks 36:24 8 +1:34 1:16:33 11 -7
3. Martins Sirmais 40:35 8 +2:38 1:57:08 7 -4
8 Estonia 1 1:57:20
1. Sander Vaher 40:03 16 +5:06 40:03 16
2. Timo Sild 36:17 6 +1:27 1:16:20 7 -9
3. Lauri Sild 41:00 10 +3:03 1:57:20 8 +1
9 Denmark 1 1:59:20
1. Soren Bobach 37:41 6 +2:44 37:41 6
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen 40:21 14 +5:31 1:18:02 12 +6
3. Tue Lassen 41:18 11 +3:21 1:59:20 9 -3
10 Lithuania 1 1:59:54
1. Vilius Aleliunas 37:42 7 +2:45 37:42 7
2. Simonas Krepsta 42:25 20 +7:35 1:20:07 17 +10
3. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys 39:47 4 +1:50 1:59:54 10 -7
11 Czech Republic 1 1:59:59
1. Jan Prochazka 36:45 5 +1:48 36:45 5
2. Jan Sedivy 39:39 13 +4:49 1:16:24 8 +3
3. Vojtech Kral 43:35 14 +5:38 1:59:59 11 +3
12 Ukraine 1 2:00:00
1. Pavlo Ushkvarok 40:15 21 +5:18 40:15 21
2. Oleksandr Kratov 36:11 4 +1:21 1:16:26 9 -12
3. Denys Shcherbakov 43:34 13 +5:37 2:00:00 12 +3
13 Austria 1 2:00:06
1. Helmut Gremmel 40:12 19 +5:15 40:12 19
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer 39:34 12 +4:44 1:19:46 14 -5
3. Robert Merl 40:20 7 +2:23 2:00:06 13 -1
14 Poland 1 2:02:13
1. Michal Olejnik 40:07 17 +5:10 40:07 17
2. Bartosz Pawlak 36:23 7 +1:33 1:16:30 10 -7
3. Aleksander Bernaciak 45:43 17 +7:46 2:02:13 14 +4
15 Russian Federation 1 2:02:26
1. Andrey Khramov 43:45 24 +8:48 43:45 24
2. Valentin Novikov 38:00 11 +3:10 1:21:45 20 -4
3. Dmitry Tsvetkov 40:41 9 +2:44 2:02:26 15 -5
16 Spain 1 2:04:13
1. Antonio Martinez Perez 38:10 8 +3:13 38:10 8
2. Andreu Blanes 41:39 18 +6:49 1:19:49 15 +7
3. Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ 44:24 15 +6:27 2:04:13 16 +1
17 Germany 1 2:05:04
1. Felix Spaeth 38:25 13 +3:28 38:25 13
2. Philipp Mueller 41:29 17 +6:39 1:19:54 16 +3
3. Bjarne Friedrichs 45:10 16 +7:13 2:05:04 17 +1
18 New Zealand 1 2:06:46
1. Tim Robertson 39:10 15 +4:13 39:10 15
2. Gene Beveridge 41:08 15 +6:18 1:20:18 18 +3
3. Christopher Forne 46:28 18 +8:31 2:06:46 18 0
19 Australia 1 2:06:49
1. Julian Dent 38:18 10 +3:21 38:18 10
2. Simon Uppill 42:01 19 +7:11 1:20:19 19 +9
3. Leon Russell Keely 46:30 19 +8:33 2:06:49 19 0
20 Belarus 1 2:09:40
1. Vasili Straltsou 38:33 14 +3:36 38:33 14
2. Aleksei Alekseyonok 41:08 15 +6:18 1:19:41 13 -1
3. Andrey Salin 49:59 25 +12:02 2:09:40 20 +7
21 Hungary 1 2:15:17
1. Aron Bako 40:12 19 +5:15 40:12 19
2. Mate Baumholczer 45:14 22 +10:24 1:25:26 21 +2
3. Levente Tugyi 49:51 24 +11:54 2:15:17 21 0
22 Bulgaria 1 2:16:58
1. Ivan Sirakov 43:42 23 +8:45 43:42 23
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov 44:05 21 +9:15 1:27:47 22 -1
3. Lachezar Iliev 49:11 23 +11:14 2:16:58 22 0
23 Italy 1 2:19:53
1. Riccardo Scalet 44:52 25 +9:55 44:52 25
2. Giacomo Zagonel 46:02 23 +11:12 1:30:54 24 -1
3. Sebastian Inderst 48:59 22 +11:02 2:19:53 23 -1
24 Ireland 1 2:23:57
1. Nicolas Simonin 38:22 11 +3:25 38:22 11
2. Conor Short 49:55 26 +15:05 1:28:17 23 +12
3. Ruairi Short 55:40 27 +17:43 2:23:57 24 +1
25 Canada 1 2:25:56
1. Brent Godman 43:35 22 +8:38 43:35 22
2. Eric Kemp 50:55 27 +16:05 1:34:30 25 +3
3. Damian Konotopetz 51:26 26 +13:29 2:25:56 25 0
26 Portugal 1 2:26:09
1. Tiago Gingao Leal 47:28 27 +12:31 47:28 27
2. Tiago Aires 49:47 25 +14:57 1:37:15 26 -1
3. Tiago Romao 48:54 21 +10:57 2:26:09 26 0
27 Belgium 1 2:30:00
1. Tomas Hendrickx 53:20 29 +18:23 53:20 29
2. Jeremy Genar 48:46 24 +13:56 1:42:06 28 -1
3. Benjamin Anciaux 47:54 20 +9:57 2:30:00 27 -1
28 United States 1 2:34:48
1. Eric Bone 47:23 26 +12:26 47:23 26
2. Ross Smith 51:20 28 +16:30 1:38:43 27 +1
3. Giacomo Barbone 56:05 28 +18:08 2:34:48 28 +1
29 Turkey 1 2:46:11
1. Orhan Kutlu 49:58 28 +15:01 49:58 28
2. Yasar Ismet Demiroz 52:08 29 +17:18 1:42:06 28 0
3. Huzeyfe Sigirci 1:04:05 29 +26:08 2:46:11 29 +1
30 Hong Kong 1 3:26:45
1. Tsz Wai Yu 59:04 30 +24:07 59:04 30
2. Gerald Yip 1:14:15 31 +39:25 2:13:19 30 0
3. Kin Wai Lee 1:13:26 30 +35:29 3:26:45 30 0
Japan 1 mispunched
1. Mutsuki Matsushita mispunched mispunched
2. Hirokazu Osaki 1:00:19 30 +25:29 mispunched
3. Tomoaki Naganawa did not start mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org