Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 27 August 2016

Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:47:44
1. Carl Godager Kaas34:57134:571
2. Olav Lundanes34:5011:09:4710
3. Magne Daehli37:5711:47:4410
2Switzerland 11:49:38
1. Fabian Hertner35:512+0:5435:512
2. Daniel Hubmann35:443+0:541:11:3520
3. Matthias Kyburz38:032+0:061:49:3820
3Sweden 11:52:23
1. Fredrik Bakkman38:129+3:1538:129
2. Gustav Bergman35:212+0:311:13:335-4
3. William Lind38:503+0:531:52:233-2
4Great Britain 11:53:29
1. Kristian Jones36:383+1:4136:383
2. Hector Haines36:5310+2:031:13:314+1
3. Ralph Street39:585+2:011:53:2940
5Finland 11:53:44
1. Miika Kirmula36:414+1:4436:414
2. Fredric Portin36:449+1:541:13:253-1
3. Mikko Siren40:196+2:221:53:445+2
6France 11:56:24
1. Lucas Basset38:2312+3:2638:2312
2. Thierry Gueorgiou36:135+1:231:14:366-6
3. Frederic Tranchand41:4812+3:511:56:2460
7Latvia 11:57:08
1. Andris Jubelis40:0918+5:1240:0918
2. Edgars Bertuks36:248+1:341:16:3311-7
3. Martins Sirmais40:358+2:381:57:087-4
8Estonia 11:57:20
1. Sander Vaher40:0316+5:0640:0316
2. Timo Sild36:176+1:271:16:207-9
3. Lauri Sild41:0010+3:031:57:208+1
9Denmark 11:59:20
1. Soren Bobach37:416+2:4437:416
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen40:2114+5:311:18:0212+6
3. Tue Lassen41:1811+3:211:59:209-3
10Lithuania 11:59:54
1. Vilius Aleliunas37:427+2:4537:427
2. Simonas Krepsta42:2520+7:351:20:0717+10
3. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys39:474+1:501:59:5410-7
11Czech Republic 11:59:59
1. Jan Prochazka36:455+1:4836:455
2. Jan Sedivy39:3913+4:491:16:248+3
3. Vojtech Kral43:3514+5:381:59:5911+3
12Ukraine 12:00:00
1. Pavlo Ushkvarok40:1521+5:1840:1521
2. Oleksandr Kratov36:114+1:211:16:269-12
3. Denys Shcherbakov43:3413+5:372:00:0012+3
13Austria 12:00:06
1. Helmut Gremmel40:1219+5:1540:1219
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer39:3412+4:441:19:4614-5
3. Robert Merl40:207+2:232:00:0613-1
14Poland 12:02:13
1. Michal Olejnik40:0717+5:1040:0717
2. Bartosz Pawlak36:237+1:331:16:3010-7
3. Aleksander Bernaciak45:4317+7:462:02:1314+4
15Russian Federation 12:02:26
1. Andrey Khramov43:4524+8:4843:4524
2. Valentin Novikov38:0011+3:101:21:4520-4
3. Dmitry Tsvetkov40:419+2:442:02:2615-5
16Spain 12:04:13
1. Antonio Martinez Perez38:108+3:1338:108
2. Andreu Blanes41:3918+6:491:19:4915+7
3. Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ44:2415+6:272:04:1316+1
17Germany 12:05:04
1. Felix Spaeth38:2513+3:2838:2513
2. Philipp Mueller41:2917+6:391:19:5416+3
3. Bjarne Friedrichs45:1016+7:132:05:0417+1
18New Zealand 12:06:46
1. Tim Robertson39:1015+4:1339:1015
2. Gene Beveridge41:0815+6:181:20:1818+3
3. Christopher Forne46:2818+8:312:06:46180
19Australia 12:06:49
1. Julian Dent38:1810+3:2138:1810
2. Simon Uppill42:0119+7:111:20:1919+9
3. Leon Russell Keely46:3019+8:332:06:49190
20Belarus 12:09:40
1. Vasili Straltsou38:3314+3:3638:3314
2. Aleksei Alekseyonok41:0815+6:181:19:4113-1
3. Andrey Salin49:5925+12:022:09:4020+7
21Hungary 12:15:17
1. Aron Bako40:1219+5:1540:1219
2. Mate Baumholczer45:1422+10:241:25:2621+2
3. Levente Tugyi49:5124+11:542:15:17210
22Bulgaria 12:16:58
1. Ivan Sirakov43:4223+8:4543:4223
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov44:0521+9:151:27:4722-1
3. Lachezar Iliev49:1123+11:142:16:58220
23Italy 12:19:53
1. Riccardo Scalet44:5225+9:5544:5225
2. Giacomo Zagonel46:0223+11:121:30:5424-1
3. Sebastian Inderst48:5922+11:022:19:5323-1
24Ireland 12:23:57
1. Nicolas Simonin38:2211+3:2538:2211
2. Conor Short49:5526+15:051:28:1723+12
3. Ruairi Short55:4027+17:432:23:5724+1
25Canada 12:25:56
1. Brent Godman43:3522+8:3843:3522
2. Eric Kemp50:5527+16:051:34:3025+3
3. Damian Konotopetz51:2626+13:292:25:56250
26Portugal 12:26:09
1. Tiago Gingao Leal47:2827+12:3147:2827
2. Tiago Aires49:4725+14:571:37:1526-1
3. Tiago Romao48:5421+10:572:26:09260
27Belgium 12:30:00
1. Tomas Hendrickx53:2029+18:2353:2029
2. Jeremy Genar48:4624+13:561:42:0628-1
3. Benjamin Anciaux47:5420+9:572:30:0027-1
28United States 12:34:48
1. Eric Bone47:2326+12:2647:2326
2. Ross Smith51:2028+16:301:38:4327+1
3. Giacomo Barbone56:0528+18:082:34:4828+1
29Turkey 12:46:11
1. Orhan Kutlu49:5828+15:0149:5828
2. Yasar Ismet Demiroz52:0829+17:181:42:06280
3. Huzeyfe Sigirci1:04:0529+26:082:46:1129+1
30Hong Kong 13:26:45
1. Tsz Wai Yu59:0430+24:0759:0430
2. Gerald Yip1:14:1531+39:252:13:19300
3. Kin Wai Lee1:13:2630+35:293:26:45300
Japan 1mispunched
1. Mutsuki Matsushitamispunchedmispunched
2. Hirokazu Osaki1:00:1930+25:29mispunched
3. Tomoaki Naganawadid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org