International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 27 August 2016

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Russian Federation 11:48:21
1. Anastasia Rudnaya34:594+0:0534:594
2. Svetlana Mironova35:0611:10:052-2
3. Natalia Gemperle38:163+1:571:48:211-1
2Denmark 11:48:53
1. Signe Klinting36:137+1:1936:137
2. Ida Bobach36:214+1:151:12:344-3
3. Maja Alm36:1911:48:532-2
3Finland 11:49:41
1. Sari Anttonen34:552+0:0134:552
2. Marika Teini35:092+0:031:10:041-1
3. Merja Rantanen39:376+3:181:49:413+2
4Switzerland 11:50:56
1. Julia Gross34:54134:541
2. Sabine Hauswirth37:526+2:461:12:466+5
3. Judith Wyder38:102+1:511:50:564-2
5Sweden 11:51:13
1. Lina Strand36:4412+1:5036:4412
2. Emma Johansson36:013+0:551:12:455-7
3. Tove Alexandersson38:284+2:091:51:1350
6Norway 11:53:42
1. Heidi Bagstevold34:573+0:0334:573
2. Mari Fasting36:455+1:391:11:4230
3. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg42:008+5:411:53:426+3
7France 11:57:01
1. Isia Basset36:1810+1:2436:1810
2. Lea Vercellotti40:029+4:561:16:208-2
3. Amelie Chataing40:417+4:221:57:017-1
8Latvia 12:03:57
1. Inga Dambe35:135+0:1935:135
2. Laura Vike41:1713+6:111:16:309+4
3. Sandra Grosberga47:2715+11:082:03:578-1
9Germany 12:04:02
1. Arntraut Goetsch36:1911+1:2536:1911
2. Christiane Troesse44:2016+9:141:20:3913+2
3. Susen Loesch43:239+7:042:04:029-4
10Italy 12:06:51
1. Carlotta Scalet36:179+1:2336:179
2. Christine Kirchlechner41:0012+5:541:17:1710+1
3. Nicole Scalet49:3419+13:152:06:51100
11Spain 12:07:57
1. Ona Rafols Perramon37:1616+2:2237:1616
2. Esther Gil Brotons44:2517+9:191:21:4115-1
3. Anna Serrallonga Arques46:1614+9:572:07:5711-4
12Great Britain 12:07:58
1. Jessica Tullie40:1720+5:2340:1720
2. Hollie Orr39:507+4:441:20:0712-8
3. Jo Shepherd47:5118+11:322:07:58120
13Estonia 12:08:07
1. Annika Rihma37:0114+2:0737:0114
2. Laura Joonas45:0119+9:551:22:0216+2
3. Evely Kaasiku46:0513+9:462:08:0713-3
14Lithuania 12:08:17
1. Inga Kazlauskaite40:1018+5:1640:1018
2. Sandra Pauzaite40:3610+5:301:20:4614-4
3. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte47:3116+11:122:08:17140
15Hungary 12:08:22
1. Fanni Gyurko36:126+1:1836:126
2. Virag Weiler39:588+4:521:16:107+1
3. Regina Bertoti52:1222+15:532:08:2215+8
16Poland 12:08:26
1. Aleksandra Hornik36:5813+2:0436:5813
2. Jolanta Kolosinska47:3220+12:261:24:3017+4
3. Hanna Wisniewska43:5611+7:372:08:2616-1
17Australia 12:08:58
1. Krystal Neumann42:1421+7:2042:1421
2. Vanessa Round42:4015+7:341:24:5418-3
3. Jo Allison44:0412+7:452:08:5817-1
18Austria 12:10:29
1. Laura Ramstein37:4717+2:5337:4717
2. Ursula Kadan40:3610+5:301:18:2311-6
3. Anja Arbter52:0621+15:472:10:2918+7
19Ukraine 12:11:04
1. Alona Sukharevska45:3524+10:4145:3524
2. Olha Panchenko41:3514+6:291:27:1019-5
3. Nadiya Volynska43:5410+7:352:11:04190
20Canada 12:12:07
1. Louise Oram40:1119+5:1740:1119
2. Emma Waddington52:4424+17:381:32:5523+4
3. Emily Kemp39:125+2:532:12:0720-3
21New Zealand 12:20:13
1. Laura Robertson44:4023+9:4644:4023
2. Kate Morrison47:4321+12:371:32:2322-1
3. Lizzie Ingham47:5017+11:312:20:1321-1
22United States 12:27:16
1. Samantha Saeger37:0315+2:0937:0315
2. Alexandra Jospe52:5025+17:441:29:5321+6
3. Hannah Culberg57:2324+21:042:27:1622+1
23Bulgaria 12:33:04
1. Liliana Gotseva44:3522+9:4144:3522
2. Iliana Ilieva44:2818+9:221:29:0320-2
3. Antoaneta Dyaksova1:04:0125+27:422:33:0423+3
24Ireland 12:34:02
1. Niamh OBoyle48:1725+13:2348:1725
2. Aine McCann52:1823+17:121:40:3524-1
3. Roisin Long53:2723+17:082:34:02240
25Belarus 12:57:48
1. Iryna Lapitskaya1:18:1627+43:221:18:1627
2. Tatsiana Zhuravleva49:2822+14:222:07:4426-1
3. Anastasia Denisova50:0420+13:452:57:4825-1
26Hong Kong 13:26:41
1. Hau Wah Brenda Chan57:0026+22:0657:0026
2. Wai Lan Iris Lui1:09:1726+34:112:06:1725-1
3. Ka Ki Leung1:20:2426+44:053:26:4126+1
Czech Republic 1mispunched
1. Denisa Kosova36:137+1:1936:137
2. Dana Safka Brozkovamispunchedmispunched
3. Adela Indrakovadisqualifiedmispunched

Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:47:44
1. Carl Godager Kaas34:57134:571
2. Olav Lundanes34:5011:09:4710
3. Magne Daehli37:5711:47:4410
2Switzerland 11:49:38
1. Fabian Hertner35:512+0:5435:512
2. Daniel Hubmann35:443+0:541:11:3520
3. Matthias Kyburz38:032+0:061:49:3820
3Sweden 11:52:23
1. Fredrik Bakkman38:129+3:1538:129
2. Gustav Bergman35:212+0:311:13:335-4
3. William Lind38:503+0:531:52:233-2
4Great Britain 11:53:29
1. Kristian Jones36:383+1:4136:383
2. Hector Haines36:5310+2:031:13:314+1
3. Ralph Street39:585+2:011:53:2940
5Finland 11:53:44
1. Miika Kirmula36:414+1:4436:414
2. Fredric Portin36:449+1:541:13:253-1
3. Mikko Siren40:196+2:221:53:445+2
6France 11:56:24
1. Lucas Basset38:2312+3:2638:2312
2. Thierry Gueorgiou36:135+1:231:14:366-6
3. Frederic Tranchand41:4812+3:511:56:2460
7Latvia 11:57:08
1. Andris Jubelis40:0918+5:1240:0918
2. Edgars Bertuks36:248+1:341:16:3311-7
3. Martins Sirmais40:358+2:381:57:087-4
8Estonia 11:57:20
1. Sander Vaher40:0316+5:0640:0316
2. Timo Sild36:176+1:271:16:207-9
3. Lauri Sild41:0010+3:031:57:208+1
9Denmark 11:59:20
1. Soren Bobach37:416+2:4437:416
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen40:2114+5:311:18:0212+6
3. Tue Lassen41:1811+3:211:59:209-3
10Lithuania 11:59:54
1. Vilius Aleliunas37:427+2:4537:427
2. Simonas Krepsta42:2520+7:351:20:0717+10
3. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys39:474+1:501:59:5410-7
11Czech Republic 11:59:59
1. Jan Prochazka36:455+1:4836:455
2. Jan Sedivy39:3913+4:491:16:248+3
3. Vojtech Kral43:3514+5:381:59:5911+3
12Ukraine 12:00:00
1. Pavlo Ushkvarok40:1521+5:1840:1521
2. Oleksandr Kratov36:114+1:211:16:269-12
3. Denys Shcherbakov43:3413+5:372:00:0012+3
13Austria 12:00:06
1. Helmut Gremmel40:1219+5:1540:1219
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer39:3412+4:441:19:4614-5
3. Robert Merl40:207+2:232:00:0613-1
14Poland 12:02:13
1. Michal Olejnik40:0717+5:1040:0717
2. Bartosz Pawlak36:237+1:331:16:3010-7
3. Aleksander Bernaciak45:4317+7:462:02:1314+4
15Russian Federation 12:02:26
1. Andrey Khramov43:4524+8:4843:4524
2. Valentin Novikov38:0011+3:101:21:4520-4
3. Dmitry Tsvetkov40:419+2:442:02:2615-5
16Spain 12:04:13
1. Antonio Martinez Perez38:108+3:1338:108
2. Andreu Blanes41:3918+6:491:19:4915+7
3. Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZ44:2415+6:272:04:1316+1
17Germany 12:05:04
1. Felix Spaeth38:2513+3:2838:2513
2. Philipp Mueller41:2917+6:391:19:5416+3
3. Bjarne Friedrichs45:1016+7:132:05:0417+1
18New Zealand 12:06:46
1. Tim Robertson39:1015+4:1339:1015
2. Gene Beveridge41:0815+6:181:20:1818+3
3. Christopher Forne46:2818+8:312:06:46180
19Australia 12:06:49
1. Julian Dent38:1810+3:2138:1810
2. Simon Uppill42:0119+7:111:20:1919+9
3. Leon Russell Keely46:3019+8:332:06:49190
20Belarus 12:09:40
1. Vasili Straltsou38:3314+3:3638:3314
2. Aleksei Alekseyonok41:0815+6:181:19:4113-1
3. Andrey Salin49:5925+12:022:09:4020+7
21Hungary 12:15:17
1. Aron Bako40:1219+5:1540:1219
2. Mate Baumholczer45:1422+10:241:25:2621+2
3. Levente Tugyi49:5124+11:542:15:17210
22Bulgaria 12:16:58
1. Ivan Sirakov43:4223+8:4543:4223
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov44:0521+9:151:27:4722-1
3. Lachezar Iliev49:1123+11:142:16:58220
23Italy 12:19:53
1. Riccardo Scalet44:5225+9:5544:5225
2. Giacomo Zagonel46:0223+11:121:30:5424-1
3. Sebastian Inderst48:5922+11:022:19:5323-1
24Ireland 12:23:57
1. Nicolas Simonin38:2211+3:2538:2211
2. Conor Short49:5526+15:051:28:1723+12
3. Ruairi Short55:4027+17:432:23:5724+1
25Canada 12:25:56
1. Brent Godman43:3522+8:3843:3522
2. Eric Kemp50:5527+16:051:34:3025+3
3. Damian Konotopetz51:2626+13:292:25:56250
26Portugal 12:26:09
1. Tiago Gingao Leal47:2827+12:3147:2827
2. Tiago Aires49:4725+14:571:37:1526-1
3. Tiago Romao48:5421+10:572:26:09260
27Belgium 12:30:00
1. Tomas Hendrickx53:2029+18:2353:2029
2. Jeremy Genar48:4624+13:561:42:0628-1
3. Benjamin Anciaux47:5420+9:572:30:0027-1
28United States 12:34:48
1. Eric Bone47:2326+12:2647:2326
2. Ross Smith51:2028+16:301:38:4327+1
3. Giacomo Barbone56:0528+18:082:34:4828+1
29Turkey 12:46:11
1. Orhan Kutlu49:5828+15:0149:5828
2. Yasar Ismet Demiroz52:0829+17:181:42:06280
3. Huzeyfe Sigirci1:04:0529+26:082:46:1129+1
30Hong Kong 13:26:45
1. Tsz Wai Yu59:0430+24:0759:0430
2. Gerald Yip1:14:1531+39:252:13:19300
3. Kin Wai Lee1:13:2630+35:293:26:45300
Japan 1mispunched
1. Mutsuki Matsushitamispunchedmispunched
2. Hirokazu Osaki1:00:1930+25:29mispunched
3. Tomoaki Naganawadid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org