International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 21 August 2016

Austrian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10Austria 1Relay56:01
1. Ursula Kadan14:1310+0:4814:1310
2. Robert Merl13:076+0:2027:205-5
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer13:3416+1:1140:5412+7
4. Laura Ramstein15:0713+1:5956:0110-2

Belarus Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Belarus 1Relaymispunched
1. Tatsiana Zhuravlevamispunchedmispunched
2. Andrey Salin14:2525+1:38mispunched
3. Vasili Straltsou14:0820+1:45mispunched
4. Anastasia Denisova14:2710+1:19mispunched

British Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4Great Britain 1Relay54:15
1. Charlotte Ward13:598+0:3413:598
2. Peter Hodkinson13:2813+0:4127:279+1
3. Kristian Jones12:23139:504-5
4. Catherine Taylor14:259+1:1754:1540

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
18Bulgaria 1Relay59:16
1. Liliana Gotseva15:0420+1:3915:0420
2. Kiril Nikolov14:0221+1:1529:0619-1
3. Ivan Sirakov13:1710+0:5442:2317-2
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova16:5324+3:4559:1618+1

Czech Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6Czech Republic 1Relay54:42
1. Jana Knapova14:4318+1:1814:4318
2. Milos Nykodym13:189+0:3128:0116-2
3. Vojtech Kral12:312+0:0840:328-8
4. Denisa Kosova14:105+1:0254:426-2

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Denmark 1Relay52:35
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner13:302+0:0513:302
2. Tue Lassen12:492+0:0226:191-1
3. Soren Bobach13:066+0:4339:252+1
4. Maja Alm13:102+0:0252:351-1

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17Germany 1Relay59:01
1. Arntraut Goetsch14:4017+1:1514:4017
2. Soeren Riechers14:0322+1:1628:43170
3. Marvin Goericke14:2322+2:0043:0619+2
4. Susen Loesch15:5520+2:4759:0117-2

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9Estonia 1Relay55:59
1. Annika Rihma14:079+0:4214:079
2. Kenny Kivikas13:2511+0:3827:3211+2
3. Sander Vaher13:1912+0:5640:5110-1
4. Evely Kaasiku15:0814+2:0055:599-1

Finnish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7Finland 1Relay54:44
1. Merja Rantanen13:464+0:2113:464
2. Topi Raitanen13:3414+0:4727:205+1
3. Marten B Bostrom13:119+0:4840:317+2
4. Venla Harju14:137+1:0554:4470

French Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8France 1Relay55:38
1. Amelie Chataing14:2011+0:5514:2011
2. Frederic Tranchand12:534+0:0627:134-7
3. Lucas Basset13:1710+0:5440:306+2
4. Lea Vercellotti15:0814+2:0055:388+2

Hungarian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
15Hungary 1Relay56:18
1. Fanni Gyurko13:556+0:3013:556
2. Aron Bako13:5016+1:0327:4513+7
3. Mate Baumholczer13:4017+1:1741:2514+1
4. Virag Weiler14:5312+1:4556:1815+1

Irish Orienteering Association

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
25Ireland 1Relay1:07:32
1. Caoimhe O Boyle17:1125+3:4617:1125
2. Kevin O Boyle15:0526+2:1832:1624-1
3. Jonathan Quinn16:3129+4:0848:4725+1
4. Olivia Baxter18:4527+5:371:07:32250

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
22Italy 1Relay1:00:35
1. Carlotta Scalet16:0223+2:3716:0223
2. Andrea Seppi14:2324+1:3630:2522-1
3. Giacomo Zagonel14:1121+1:4844:36220
4. Christine Kirchlechner15:5921+2:511:00:35220

Japanese Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
28Japan 1Relay1:12:11
1. Sayaka Onozawa17:5627+4:3117:5627
2. Tomoaki Naganawa15:2527+2:3833:21270
3. Go Inamori16:1527+3:5249:36270
4. Asami Shiina22:3530+9:271:12:1128+1

Korea Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Korea, Republic of 1Relaymispunched
1. Yoonsun Cha24:5429+11:2924:5429
2. Geun Hee Hong19:1631+6:2944:10290
3. Bosang Hyun27:5031+15:271:12:00290
4. Kyeongmi Parkmispunchedmispunched

Latvian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16Latvia 1Relay56:21
1. Inga Dambe14:3313+1:0814:3313
2. Davis Dislers12:523+0:0527:258-5
3. Arturs Paulins13:2815+1:0540:5311+3
4. Sandra Grosberga15:2818+2:2056:2116+5

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12Lithuania 1Relay56:09
1. Ausrine Kutkaite14:2212+0:5714:2212
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys13:128+0:2527:34120
3. Vilius Aleliunas13:2013+0:5740:54120
4. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte15:1516+2:0756:09120

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5Norway 1Relay54:36
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren14:3415+1:0914:3415
2. Eskil Kinneberg13:2110+0:3427:55150
3. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo12:504+0:2740:459-6
4. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg13:513+0:4354:365-4

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
26Hong Kong 1Relay1:08:10
1. Wing Hay Yu17:0324+3:3817:0324
2. Tsz Wai Yu15:3828+2:5132:4126+2
3. Gerald Yip16:2828+4:0549:09260
4. Ka Ki Leung19:0128+5:531:08:10260

Orienteering Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20Australia 1Relay1:00:05
1. Krystal Neumann15:1222+1:4715:1222
2. Leon Russell Keely14:0120+1:1429:1320-2
3. Henry McNulty14:4924+2:2644:0221+1
4. Natasha Key16:0322+2:551:00:0520-1

Orienteering Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
19Canada 1Relay59:43
1. Emily Kemp13:577+0:3213:577
2. Damian Konotopetz13:5718+1:1027:5414+7
3. Will Critchley14:3423+2:1142:2818+4
4. Emma Waddington17:1526+4:0759:4319+1

Orienteering New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
23New Zealand 1Relay1:03:17
1. Jula McMillan19:0428+5:3919:0428
2. Tim Robertson13:2612+0:3932:3025-3
3. Ross Morrison15:2525+3:0247:5524-1
4. Laura Robertson15:2217+2:141:03:1723-1

Orienteering USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
24United States 1Relay1:04:10
1. Samantha Saeger14:3616+1:1114:3616
2. Giacomo Barbone16:0529+3:1830:4123+7
3. William Enger16:5530+4:3247:36230
4. Hillary Saeger16:3423+3:261:04:1024+1

Polish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11Poland 1Relay56:05
1. Iwona Wicha13:475+0:2213:475
2. Bartosz Pawlak13:4215+0:5527:2910+5
3. Michal Olejnik13:5619+1:3341:2514+4
4. Aleksandra Hornik14:4011+1:3256:0511-3

Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
21Portugal 1Relay1:00:12
1. Mariana Moreira15:0821+1:4315:0821
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo14:1523+1:2829:23210
3. Tiago Gingao Leal13:4718+1:2443:1020-1
4. Carolina Delgado17:0225+3:541:00:1221+1

Russian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Russian Federation 1Relaymispunched
1. Natalia Gemperlemispunchedmispunched
2. Artem Popov13:5617+1:09mispunched
3. Andrey Khramov13:087+0:45mispunched
4. Galina Vinogradova13:544+0:46mispunched

Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14Spain 1Relay56:17
1. Ona Rafols Perramon14:3313+1:0814:3313
2. Antonio Martinez Perez12:47127:205-8
3. Andreu Blanes13:087+0:4540:2850
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan15:4919+2:4156:1714+9

Swedish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Sweden 1Relay53:36
1. Lina Strand13:25113:251
2. Gustav Bergman13:076+0:2026:322+1
3. Jonas Leandersson12:413+0:1839:131-1
4. Helena Jansson14:238+1:1553:363+2

Swiss Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2Switzerland 1Relay52:51
1. Rahel Friederich13:363+0:1113:363
2. Florian Howald13:065+0:1926:4230
3. Martin Hubmann13:015+0:3839:4330
4. Judith Wyder13:08152:512-1

Turkish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27Turkey 1Relay1:10:32
1. Ayse Bozkurt17:3226+4:0717:3226
2. Orhan Kutlu16:1830+3:3133:5028+2
3. Huzeyfe Sigirci15:5426+3:3149:44280
4. Dudu Erol20:4829+7:401:10:3227-1

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13Ukraine 1Relay56:16
1. Olha Panchenko14:4519+1:2014:4519
2. Pavlo Ushkvarok13:5919+1:1228:4418-1
3. Ruslan Glibov13:2013+0:5742:0416-2
4. Nadiya Volynska14:126+1:0456:1613-3

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org