Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 21 August 2016

Relay

31 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 Denmark 1 52:35
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner 13:30 2 +0:05 13:30 2
2. Tue Lassen 12:49 2 +0:02 26:19 1 -1
3. Soren Bobach 13:06 6 +0:43 39:25 2 +1
4. Maja Alm 13:10 2 +0:02 52:35 1 -1
2 Switzerland 1 52:51
1. Rahel Friederich 13:36 3 +0:11 13:36 3
2. Florian Howald 13:06 5 +0:19 26:42 3 0
3. Martin Hubmann 13:01 5 +0:38 39:43 3 0
4. Judith Wyder 13:08 1 52:51 2 -1
3 Sweden 1 53:36
1. Lina Strand 13:25 1 13:25 1
2. Gustav Bergman 13:07 6 +0:20 26:32 2 +1
3. Jonas Leandersson 12:41 3 +0:18 39:13 1 -1
4. Helena Jansson 14:23 8 +1:15 53:36 3 +2
4 Great Britain 1 54:15
1. Charlotte Ward 13:59 8 +0:34 13:59 8
2. Peter Hodkinson 13:28 13 +0:41 27:27 9 +1
3. Kristian Jones 12:23 1 39:50 4 -5
4. Catherine Taylor 14:25 9 +1:17 54:15 4 0
5 Norway 1 54:36
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren 14:34 15 +1:09 14:34 15
2. Eskil Kinneberg 13:21 10 +0:34 27:55 15 0
3. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo 12:50 4 +0:27 40:45 9 -6
4. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg 13:51 3 +0:43 54:36 5 -4
6 Czech Republic 1 54:42
1. Jana Knapova 14:43 18 +1:18 14:43 18
2. Milos Nykodym 13:18 9 +0:31 28:01 16 -2
3. Vojtech Kral 12:31 2 +0:08 40:32 8 -8
4. Denisa Kosova 14:10 5 +1:02 54:42 6 -2
7 Finland 1 54:44
1. Merja Rantanen 13:46 4 +0:21 13:46 4
2. Topi Raitanen 13:34 14 +0:47 27:20 5 +1
3. Marten B Bostrom 13:11 9 +0:48 40:31 7 +2
4. Venla Harju 14:13 7 +1:05 54:44 7 0
8 France 1 55:38
1. Amelie Chataing 14:20 11 +0:55 14:20 11
2. Frederic Tranchand 12:53 4 +0:06 27:13 4 -7
3. Lucas Basset 13:17 10 +0:54 40:30 6 +2
4. Lea Vercellotti 15:08 14 +2:00 55:38 8 +2
9 Estonia 1 55:59
1. Annika Rihma 14:07 9 +0:42 14:07 9
2. Kenny Kivikas 13:25 11 +0:38 27:32 11 +2
3. Sander Vaher 13:19 12 +0:56 40:51 10 -1
4. Evely Kaasiku 15:08 14 +2:00 55:59 9 -1
10 Austria 1 56:01
1. Ursula Kadan 14:13 10 +0:48 14:13 10
2. Robert Merl 13:07 6 +0:20 27:20 5 -5
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer 13:34 16 +1:11 40:54 12 +7
4. Laura Ramstein 15:07 13 +1:59 56:01 10 -2
11 Poland 1 56:05
1. Iwona Wicha 13:47 5 +0:22 13:47 5
2. Bartosz Pawlak 13:42 15 +0:55 27:29 10 +5
3. Michal Olejnik 13:56 19 +1:33 41:25 14 +4
4. Aleksandra Hornik 14:40 11 +1:32 56:05 11 -3
12 Lithuania 1 56:09
1. Ausrine Kutkaite 14:22 12 +0:57 14:22 12
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys 13:12 8 +0:25 27:34 12 0
3. Vilius Aleliunas 13:20 13 +0:57 40:54 12 0
4. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte 15:15 16 +2:07 56:09 12 0
13 Ukraine 1 56:16
1. Olha Panchenko 14:45 19 +1:20 14:45 19
2. Pavlo Ushkvarok 13:59 19 +1:12 28:44 18 -1
3. Ruslan Glibov 13:20 13 +0:57 42:04 16 -2
4. Nadiya Volynska 14:12 6 +1:04 56:16 13 -3
14 Spain 1 56:17
1. Ona Rafols Perramon 14:33 13 +1:08 14:33 13
2. Antonio Martinez Perez 12:47 1 27:20 5 -8
3. Andreu Blanes 13:08 7 +0:45 40:28 5 0
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan 15:49 19 +2:41 56:17 14 +9
15 Hungary 1 56:18
1. Fanni Gyurko 13:55 6 +0:30 13:55 6
2. Aron Bako 13:50 16 +1:03 27:45 13 +7
3. Mate Baumholczer 13:40 17 +1:17 41:25 14 +1
4. Virag Weiler 14:53 12 +1:45 56:18 15 +1
16 Latvia 1 56:21
1. Inga Dambe 14:33 13 +1:08 14:33 13
2. Davis Dislers 12:52 3 +0:05 27:25 8 -5
3. Arturs Paulins 13:28 15 +1:05 40:53 11 +3
4. Sandra Grosberga 15:28 18 +2:20 56:21 16 +5
17 Germany 1 59:01
1. Arntraut Goetsch 14:40 17 +1:15 14:40 17
2. Soeren Riechers 14:03 22 +1:16 28:43 17 0
3. Marvin Goericke 14:23 22 +2:00 43:06 19 +2
4. Susen Loesch 15:55 20 +2:47 59:01 17 -2
18 Bulgaria 1 59:16
1. Liliana Gotseva 15:04 20 +1:39 15:04 20
2. Kiril Nikolov 14:02 21 +1:15 29:06 19 -1
3. Ivan Sirakov 13:17 10 +0:54 42:23 17 -2
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova 16:53 24 +3:45 59:16 18 +1
19 Canada 1 59:43
1. Emily Kemp 13:57 7 +0:32 13:57 7
2. Damian Konotopetz 13:57 18 +1:10 27:54 14 +7
3. Will Critchley 14:34 23 +2:11 42:28 18 +4
4. Emma Waddington 17:15 26 +4:07 59:43 19 +1
20 Australia 1 1:00:05
1. Krystal Neumann 15:12 22 +1:47 15:12 22
2. Leon Russell Keely 14:01 20 +1:14 29:13 20 -2
3. Henry McNulty 14:49 24 +2:26 44:02 21 +1
4. Natasha Key 16:03 22 +2:55 1:00:05 20 -1
21 Portugal 1 1:00:12
1. Mariana Moreira 15:08 21 +1:43 15:08 21
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo 14:15 23 +1:28 29:23 21 0
3. Tiago Gingao Leal 13:47 18 +1:24 43:10 20 -1
4. Carolina Delgado 17:02 25 +3:54 1:00:12 21 +1
22 Italy 1 1:00:35
1. Carlotta Scalet 16:02 23 +2:37 16:02 23
2. Andrea Seppi 14:23 24 +1:36 30:25 22 -1
3. Giacomo Zagonel 14:11 21 +1:48 44:36 22 0
4. Christine Kirchlechner 15:59 21 +2:51 1:00:35 22 0
23 New Zealand 1 1:03:17
1. Jula McMillan 19:04 28 +5:39 19:04 28
2. Tim Robertson 13:26 12 +0:39 32:30 25 -3
3. Ross Morrison 15:25 25 +3:02 47:55 24 -1
4. Laura Robertson 15:22 17 +2:14 1:03:17 23 -1
24 United States 1 1:04:10
1. Samantha Saeger 14:36 16 +1:11 14:36 16
2. Giacomo Barbone 16:05 29 +3:18 30:41 23 +7
3. William Enger 16:55 30 +4:32 47:36 23 0
4. Hillary Saeger 16:34 23 +3:26 1:04:10 24 +1
25 Ireland 1 1:07:32
1. Caoimhe O Boyle 17:11 25 +3:46 17:11 25
2. Kevin O Boyle 15:05 26 +2:18 32:16 24 -1
3. Jonathan Quinn 16:31 29 +4:08 48:47 25 +1
4. Olivia Baxter 18:45 27 +5:37 1:07:32 25 0
26 Hong Kong 1 1:08:10
1. Wing Hay Yu 17:03 24 +3:38 17:03 24
2. Tsz Wai Yu 15:38 28 +2:51 32:41 26 +2
3. Gerald Yip 16:28 28 +4:05 49:09 26 0
4. Ka Ki Leung 19:01 28 +5:53 1:08:10 26 0
27 Turkey 1 1:10:32
1. Ayse Bozkurt 17:32 26 +4:07 17:32 26
2. Orhan Kutlu 16:18 30 +3:31 33:50 28 +2
3. Huzeyfe Sigirci 15:54 26 +3:31 49:44 28 0
4. Dudu Erol 20:48 29 +7:40 1:10:32 27 -1
28 Japan 1 1:12:11
1. Sayaka Onozawa 17:56 27 +4:31 17:56 27
2. Tomoaki Naganawa 15:25 27 +2:38 33:21 27 0
3. Go Inamori 16:15 27 +3:52 49:36 27 0
4. Asami Shiina 22:35 30 +9:27 1:12:11 28 +1
Belarus 1 mispunched
1. Tatsiana Zhuravleva mispunched mispunched
2. Andrey Salin 14:25 25 +1:38 mispunched
3. Vasili Straltsou 14:08 20 +1:45 mispunched
4. Anastasia Denisova 14:27 10 +1:19 mispunched
Korea, Republic of 1 mispunched
1. Yoonsun Cha 24:54 29 +11:29 24:54 29
2. Geun Hee Hong 19:16 31 +6:29 44:10 29 0
3. Bosang Hyun 27:50 31 +15:27 1:12:00 29 0
4. Kyeongmi Park mispunched mispunched
Russian Federation 1 mispunched
1. Natalia Gemperle mispunched mispunched
2. Artem Popov 13:56 17 +1:09 mispunched
3. Andrey Khramov 13:08 7 +0:45 mispunched
4. Galina Vinogradova 13:54 4 +0:46 mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org