Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 21 August 2016

Relay

31 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Denmark 152:35
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner13:302+0:0513:302
2. Tue Lassen12:492+0:0226:191-1
3. Soren Bobach13:066+0:4339:252+1
4. Maja Alm13:102+0:0252:351-1
2Switzerland 152:51
1. Rahel Friederich13:363+0:1113:363
2. Florian Howald13:065+0:1926:4230
3. Martin Hubmann13:015+0:3839:4330
4. Judith Wyder13:08152:512-1
3Sweden 153:36
1. Lina Strand13:25113:251
2. Gustav Bergman13:076+0:2026:322+1
3. Jonas Leandersson12:413+0:1839:131-1
4. Helena Jansson14:238+1:1553:363+2
4Great Britain 154:15
1. Charlotte Ward13:598+0:3413:598
2. Peter Hodkinson13:2813+0:4127:279+1
3. Kristian Jones12:23139:504-5
4. Catherine Taylor14:259+1:1754:1540
5Norway 154:36
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren14:3415+1:0914:3415
2. Eskil Kinneberg13:2110+0:3427:55150
3. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo12:504+0:2740:459-6
4. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg13:513+0:4354:365-4
6Czech Republic 154:42
1. Jana Knapova14:4318+1:1814:4318
2. Milos Nykodym13:189+0:3128:0116-2
3. Vojtech Kral12:312+0:0840:328-8
4. Denisa Kosova14:105+1:0254:426-2
7Finland 154:44
1. Merja Rantanen13:464+0:2113:464
2. Topi Raitanen13:3414+0:4727:205+1
3. Marten B Bostrom13:119+0:4840:317+2
4. Venla Harju14:137+1:0554:4470
8France 155:38
1. Amelie Chataing14:2011+0:5514:2011
2. Frederic Tranchand12:534+0:0627:134-7
3. Lucas Basset13:1710+0:5440:306+2
4. Lea Vercellotti15:0814+2:0055:388+2
9Estonia 155:59
1. Annika Rihma14:079+0:4214:079
2. Kenny Kivikas13:2511+0:3827:3211+2
3. Sander Vaher13:1912+0:5640:5110-1
4. Evely Kaasiku15:0814+2:0055:599-1
10Austria 156:01
1. Ursula Kadan14:1310+0:4814:1310
2. Robert Merl13:076+0:2027:205-5
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer13:3416+1:1140:5412+7
4. Laura Ramstein15:0713+1:5956:0110-2
11Poland 156:05
1. Iwona Wicha13:475+0:2213:475
2. Bartosz Pawlak13:4215+0:5527:2910+5
3. Michal Olejnik13:5619+1:3341:2514+4
4. Aleksandra Hornik14:4011+1:3256:0511-3
12Lithuania 156:09
1. Ausrine Kutkaite14:2212+0:5714:2212
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys13:128+0:2527:34120
3. Vilius Aleliunas13:2013+0:5740:54120
4. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte15:1516+2:0756:09120
13Ukraine 156:16
1. Olha Panchenko14:4519+1:2014:4519
2. Pavlo Ushkvarok13:5919+1:1228:4418-1
3. Ruslan Glibov13:2013+0:5742:0416-2
4. Nadiya Volynska14:126+1:0456:1613-3
14Spain 156:17
1. Ona Rafols Perramon14:3313+1:0814:3313
2. Antonio Martinez Perez12:47127:205-8
3. Andreu Blanes13:087+0:4540:2850
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan15:4919+2:4156:1714+9
15Hungary 156:18
1. Fanni Gyurko13:556+0:3013:556
2. Aron Bako13:5016+1:0327:4513+7
3. Mate Baumholczer13:4017+1:1741:2514+1
4. Virag Weiler14:5312+1:4556:1815+1
16Latvia 156:21
1. Inga Dambe14:3313+1:0814:3313
2. Davis Dislers12:523+0:0527:258-5
3. Arturs Paulins13:2815+1:0540:5311+3
4. Sandra Grosberga15:2818+2:2056:2116+5
17Germany 159:01
1. Arntraut Goetsch14:4017+1:1514:4017
2. Soeren Riechers14:0322+1:1628:43170
3. Marvin Goericke14:2322+2:0043:0619+2
4. Susen Loesch15:5520+2:4759:0117-2
18Bulgaria 159:16
1. Liliana Gotseva15:0420+1:3915:0420
2. Kiril Nikolov14:0221+1:1529:0619-1
3. Ivan Sirakov13:1710+0:5442:2317-2
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova16:5324+3:4559:1618+1
19Canada 159:43
1. Emily Kemp13:577+0:3213:577
2. Damian Konotopetz13:5718+1:1027:5414+7
3. Will Critchley14:3423+2:1142:2818+4
4. Emma Waddington17:1526+4:0759:4319+1
20Australia 11:00:05
1. Krystal Neumann15:1222+1:4715:1222
2. Leon Russell Keely14:0120+1:1429:1320-2
3. Henry McNulty14:4924+2:2644:0221+1
4. Natasha Key16:0322+2:551:00:0520-1
21Portugal 11:00:12
1. Mariana Moreira15:0821+1:4315:0821
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo14:1523+1:2829:23210
3. Tiago Gingao Leal13:4718+1:2443:1020-1
4. Carolina Delgado17:0225+3:541:00:1221+1
22Italy 11:00:35
1. Carlotta Scalet16:0223+2:3716:0223
2. Andrea Seppi14:2324+1:3630:2522-1
3. Giacomo Zagonel14:1121+1:4844:36220
4. Christine Kirchlechner15:5921+2:511:00:35220
23New Zealand 11:03:17
1. Jula McMillan19:0428+5:3919:0428
2. Tim Robertson13:2612+0:3932:3025-3
3. Ross Morrison15:2525+3:0247:5524-1
4. Laura Robertson15:2217+2:141:03:1723-1
24United States 11:04:10
1. Samantha Saeger14:3616+1:1114:3616
2. Giacomo Barbone16:0529+3:1830:4123+7
3. William Enger16:5530+4:3247:36230
4. Hillary Saeger16:3423+3:261:04:1024+1
25Ireland 11:07:32
1. Caoimhe O Boyle17:1125+3:4617:1125
2. Kevin O Boyle15:0526+2:1832:1624-1
3. Jonathan Quinn16:3129+4:0848:4725+1
4. Olivia Baxter18:4527+5:371:07:32250
26Hong Kong 11:08:10
1. Wing Hay Yu17:0324+3:3817:0324
2. Tsz Wai Yu15:3828+2:5132:4126+2
3. Gerald Yip16:2828+4:0549:09260
4. Ka Ki Leung19:0128+5:531:08:10260
27Turkey 11:10:32
1. Ayse Bozkurt17:3226+4:0717:3226
2. Orhan Kutlu16:1830+3:3133:5028+2
3. Huzeyfe Sigirci15:5426+3:3149:44280
4. Dudu Erol20:4829+7:401:10:3227-1
28Japan 11:12:11
1. Sayaka Onozawa17:5627+4:3117:5627
2. Tomoaki Naganawa15:2527+2:3833:21270
3. Go Inamori16:1527+3:5249:36270
4. Asami Shiina22:3530+9:271:12:1128+1
Belarus 1mispunched
1. Tatsiana Zhuravlevamispunchedmispunched
2. Andrey Salin14:2525+1:38mispunched
3. Vasili Straltsou14:0820+1:45mispunched
4. Anastasia Denisova14:2710+1:19mispunched
Korea, Republic of 1mispunched
1. Yoonsun Cha24:5429+11:2924:5429
2. Geun Hee Hong19:1631+6:2944:10290
3. Bosang Hyun27:5031+15:271:12:00290
4. Kyeongmi Parkmispunchedmispunched
Russian Federation 1mispunched
1. Natalia Gemperlemispunchedmispunched
2. Artem Popov13:5617+1:09mispunched
3. Andrey Khramov13:087+0:45mispunched
4. Galina Vinogradova13:544+0:46mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!