International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 21 August 2016

Relay

31 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Denmark 152:35
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner13:302+0:0513:302
2. Tue Lassen12:492+0:0226:191-1
3. Soren Bobach13:066+0:4339:252+1
4. Maja Alm13:102+0:0252:351-1
2Switzerland 152:51
1. Rahel Friederich13:363+0:1113:363
2. Florian Howald13:065+0:1926:4230
3. Martin Hubmann13:015+0:3839:4330
4. Judith Wyder13:08152:512-1
3Sweden 153:36
1. Lina Strand13:25113:251
2. Gustav Bergman13:076+0:2026:322+1
3. Jonas Leandersson12:413+0:1839:131-1
4. Helena Jansson14:238+1:1553:363+2
4Great Britain 154:15
1. Charlotte Ward13:598+0:3413:598
2. Peter Hodkinson13:2813+0:4127:279+1
3. Kristian Jones12:23139:504-5
4. Catherine Taylor14:259+1:1754:1540
5Norway 154:36
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren14:3415+1:0914:3415
2. Eskil Kinneberg13:2110+0:3427:55150
3. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo12:504+0:2740:459-6
4. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg13:513+0:4354:365-4
6Czech Republic 154:42
1. Jana Knapova14:4318+1:1814:4318
2. Milos Nykodym13:189+0:3128:0116-2
3. Vojtech Kral12:312+0:0840:328-8
4. Denisa Kosova14:105+1:0254:426-2
7Finland 154:44
1. Merja Rantanen13:464+0:2113:464
2. Topi Raitanen13:3414+0:4727:205+1
3. Marten B Bostrom13:119+0:4840:317+2
4. Venla Harju14:137+1:0554:4470
8France 155:38
1. Amelie Chataing14:2011+0:5514:2011
2. Frederic Tranchand12:534+0:0627:134-7
3. Lucas Basset13:1710+0:5440:306+2
4. Lea Vercellotti15:0814+2:0055:388+2
9Estonia 155:59
1. Annika Rihma14:079+0:4214:079
2. Kenny Kivikas13:2511+0:3827:3211+2
3. Sander Vaher13:1912+0:5640:5110-1
4. Evely Kaasiku15:0814+2:0055:599-1
10Austria 156:01
1. Ursula Kadan14:1310+0:4814:1310
2. Robert Merl13:076+0:2027:205-5
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer13:3416+1:1140:5412+7
4. Laura Ramstein15:0713+1:5956:0110-2
11Poland 156:05
1. Iwona Wicha13:475+0:2213:475
2. Bartosz Pawlak13:4215+0:5527:2910+5
3. Michal Olejnik13:5619+1:3341:2514+4
4. Aleksandra Hornik14:4011+1:3256:0511-3
12Lithuania 156:09
1. Ausrine Kutkaite14:2212+0:5714:2212
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys13:128+0:2527:34120
3. Vilius Aleliunas13:2013+0:5740:54120
4. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte15:1516+2:0756:09120
13Ukraine 156:16
1. Olha Panchenko14:4519+1:2014:4519
2. Pavlo Ushkvarok13:5919+1:1228:4418-1
3. Ruslan Glibov13:2013+0:5742:0416-2
4. Nadiya Volynska14:126+1:0456:1613-3
14Spain 156:17
1. Ona Rafols Perramon14:3313+1:0814:3313
2. Antonio Martinez Perez12:47127:205-8
3. Andreu Blanes13:087+0:4540:2850
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan15:4919+2:4156:1714+9
15Hungary 156:18
1. Fanni Gyurko13:556+0:3013:556
2. Aron Bako13:5016+1:0327:4513+7
3. Mate Baumholczer13:4017+1:1741:2514+1
4. Virag Weiler14:5312+1:4556:1815+1
16Latvia 156:21
1. Inga Dambe14:3313+1:0814:3313
2. Davis Dislers12:523+0:0527:258-5
3. Arturs Paulins13:2815+1:0540:5311+3
4. Sandra Grosberga15:2818+2:2056:2116+5
17Germany 159:01
1. Arntraut Goetsch14:4017+1:1514:4017
2. Soeren Riechers14:0322+1:1628:43170
3. Marvin Goericke14:2322+2:0043:0619+2
4. Susen Loesch15:5520+2:4759:0117-2
18Bulgaria 159:16
1. Liliana Gotseva15:0420+1:3915:0420
2. Kiril Nikolov14:0221+1:1529:0619-1
3. Ivan Sirakov13:1710+0:5442:2317-2
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova16:5324+3:4559:1618+1
19Canada 159:43
1. Emily Kemp13:577+0:3213:577
2. Damian Konotopetz13:5718+1:1027:5414+7
3. Will Critchley14:3423+2:1142:2818+4
4. Emma Waddington17:1526+4:0759:4319+1
20Australia 11:00:05
1. Krystal Neumann15:1222+1:4715:1222
2. Leon Russell Keely14:0120+1:1429:1320-2
3. Henry McNulty14:4924+2:2644:0221+1
4. Natasha Key16:0322+2:551:00:0520-1
21Portugal 11:00:12
1. Mariana Moreira15:0821+1:4315:0821
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo14:1523+1:2829:23210
3. Tiago Gingao Leal13:4718+1:2443:1020-1
4. Carolina Delgado17:0225+3:541:00:1221+1
22Italy 11:00:35
1. Carlotta Scalet16:0223+2:3716:0223
2. Andrea Seppi14:2324+1:3630:2522-1
3. Giacomo Zagonel14:1121+1:4844:36220
4. Christine Kirchlechner15:5921+2:511:00:35220
23New Zealand 11:03:17
1. Jula McMillan19:0428+5:3919:0428
2. Tim Robertson13:2612+0:3932:3025-3
3. Ross Morrison15:2525+3:0247:5524-1
4. Laura Robertson15:2217+2:141:03:1723-1
24United States 11:04:10
1. Samantha Saeger14:3616+1:1114:3616
2. Giacomo Barbone16:0529+3:1830:4123+7
3. William Enger16:5530+4:3247:36230
4. Hillary Saeger16:3423+3:261:04:1024+1
25Ireland 11:07:32
1. Caoimhe O Boyle17:1125+3:4617:1125
2. Kevin O Boyle15:0526+2:1832:1624-1
3. Jonathan Quinn16:3129+4:0848:4725+1
4. Olivia Baxter18:4527+5:371:07:32250
26Hong Kong 11:08:10
1. Wing Hay Yu17:0324+3:3817:0324
2. Tsz Wai Yu15:3828+2:5132:4126+2
3. Gerald Yip16:2828+4:0549:09260
4. Ka Ki Leung19:0128+5:531:08:10260
27Turkey 11:10:32
1. Ayse Bozkurt17:3226+4:0717:3226
2. Orhan Kutlu16:1830+3:3133:5028+2
3. Huzeyfe Sigirci15:5426+3:3149:44280
4. Dudu Erol20:4829+7:401:10:3227-1
28Japan 11:12:11
1. Sayaka Onozawa17:5627+4:3117:5627
2. Tomoaki Naganawa15:2527+2:3833:21270
3. Go Inamori16:1527+3:5249:36270
4. Asami Shiina22:3530+9:271:12:1128+1
Korea, Republic of 1mispunched
1. Yoonsun Cha24:5429+11:2924:5429
2. Geun Hee Hong19:1631+6:2944:10290
3. Bosang Hyun27:5031+15:271:12:00290
4. Kyeongmi Parkmispunchedmispunched
Belarus 1mispunched
1. Tatsiana Zhuravlevamispunchedmispunched
2. Andrey Salin14:2525+1:38mispunched
3. Vasili Straltsou14:0820+1:45mispunched
4. Anastasia Denisova14:2710+1:19mispunched
Russian Federation 1mispunched
1. Natalia Gemperlemispunchedmispunched
2. Artem Popov13:5617+1:09mispunched
3. Andrey Khramov13:087+0:45mispunched
4. Galina Vinogradova13:544+0:46mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org