International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 25 August 2016

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Julian DentMen (68)1:59:06+25:397:42

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Jo AllisonWomen (61)2:03:57+37:3311:02

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Natasha KeyWomen (61)2:08:33+42:0911:27

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Gernot KerschbaumerMen (68)1:47:46+14:196:58

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Helmut GremmelMen (68)2:01:38+28:117:52

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Ursula KadanWomen (61)1:48:13+21:499:38

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Laura RamsteinWomen (61)1:51:29+25:059:56

BEL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Benjamin AnciauxMen (68)2:09:05+35:388:21

BLR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (68)1:56:00+22:337:30

BLR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Andrey SalinMen (68)2:16:22+42:558:49

BLR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Anastasia DenisovaWomen (61)1:34:22+7:588:24

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Ivan SirakovMen (68)2:04:36+31:098:03

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lachezar IlievMen (68)mispunched

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Iliana IlievaWomen (61)1:55:55+29:3110:19

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Damian KonotopetzMen (68)2:16:58+43:318:51

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Emily KempWomen (61)1:35:54+9:308:32

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Louise OramWomen (61)1:50:23+23:599:50

CHN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Shuangyan HaoWomen (61)did not start

CRO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Matija RazumMen (68)2:44:59+1:11:3210:40

CRO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Mirja PavicWomen (61)2:41:44+1:15:2014:24

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Jan SedivyMen (68)1:44:16+10:496:44

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Milos NykodymMen (68)1:45:16+11:496:48

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Pavel KubatMen (68)1:52:13+18:467:15

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Dana Safka BrozkovaWomen (61)1:39:41+13:178:53

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Vendula HaldinWomen (61)1:48:42+22:189:41

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Jana KnapovaWomen (61)1:51:17+24:539:55

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Bjoern CederbergMen (68)2:05:05+31:388:05

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Magnus DewettMen (68)2:15:27+42:008:46

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Signe KlintingWomen (61)1:47:08+20:449:32

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (61)1:48:12+21:489:38

DEN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ida BobachWomen (61)did not start

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Antonio Martinez PerezMen (68)1:59:41+26:147:44

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZMen (68)2:03:28+30:017:59

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (61)1:43:07+16:439:11

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (61)2:01:40+35:1610:50

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Timo SildMen (68)1:41:16+7:496:33

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Kenny KivikasMen (68)1:55:48+22:217:29

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Annika RihmaWomen (61)1:47:16+20:529:33

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Marianne HaugWomen (61)2:05:00+38:3611:08

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Mikko SirenMen (68)1:45:05+11:386:48

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Fredric PortinMen (68)1:45:54+12:276:51

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Olli Markus TaivainenMen (68)1:46:47+13:206:54

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Saila KinniWomen (61)1:34:14+7:508:23

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12AnniMaija FinckeWomen (61)1:37:14+10:508:39

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Sofia HaajanenWomen (61)1:39:27+13:038:51

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Thierry GueorgiouMen (68)1:35:13+1:466:09

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lucas BassetMen (68)1:39:16+5:496:25

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Frederic TranchandMen (68)1:40:21+6:546:29

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Vincent CoupatMen (68)1:47:32+14:056:57

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Amelie ChataingWomen (61)1:41:32+15:089:02

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Isia BassetWomen (61)1:45:22+18:589:23

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Hector HainesMen (68)1:46:53+13:266:55

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Alasdair McLeodMen (68)1:50:44+17:177:10

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Alan CherryMen (68)2:00:21+26:547:47

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Catherine TaylorWomen (61)1:46:38+20:149:30

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Jo ShepherdWomen (61)2:05:53+39:2911:13

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hollie OrrWomen (61)mispunched

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Bjarne FriedrichsMen (68)2:06:06+32:398:09

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Felix SpaethMen (68)2:24:17+50:509:20

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Susen LoeschWomen (61)1:44:06+17:429:16

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Arntraut GoetschWomen (61)1:53:30+27:0610:06

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Kin Wai LeeMen (68)3:09:37+1:36:1012:16

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen (61)2:41:45+1:15:2114:24

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Mate BaumholczerMen (68)2:15:56+42:298:47

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aron BakoMen (68)mispunched

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Fanni GyurkoWomen (61)1:49:26+23:029:45

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Regina BertotiWomen (61)1:53:32+27:0810:07

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Nicolas SimoninMen (68)1:55:24+21:577:28

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Niamh OBoyleWomen (61)2:18:32+52:0812:20

ISR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Nitsan YasurMen (68)2:26:38+53:119:29

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Giacomo ZagonelMen (68)1:55:48+22:217:29

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Sebastian InderstMen (68)2:11:37+38:108:31

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Christine KirchlechnerWomen (61)1:50:05+23:419:48

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Hirokazu OsakiMen (68)2:24:48+51:219:22

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Edgars BertuksMen (68)1:49:57+16:307:06

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Andris JubelisMen (68)1:57:10+23:437:35

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Laura VikeWomen (61)2:05:20+38:5611:10

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Inga DambeWomen (61)mispunched

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Simonas KrepstaMen (68)2:00:39+27:127:48

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Martynas TirlikasMen (68)2:02:40+29:137:56

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Tekle Emilija GvildyteWomen (61)1:47:51+21:279:36

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Sandra PauzaiteWomen (61)2:01:43+35:1910:50

NED

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mark HeikoopMen (68)disqualified

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesMen (68)1:33:276:02

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Carl Godager KaasMen (68)1:39:19+5:526:25

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Magne DaehliMen (68)1:39:33+6:066:26

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergWomen (61)1:28:25+2:017:52

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Mari FastingWomen (61)1:34:33+8:098:25

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Heidi BagstevoldWomen (61)1:36:31+10:078:36

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Christopher ForneMen (68)2:01:24+27:577:51

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Gene BeveridgeMen (68)2:13:02+39:358:36

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Lizzie InghamWomen (61)1:48:45+22:219:41

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Imogene ScottWomen (61)2:06:43+40:1911:17

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Bartosz PawlakMen (68)2:04:07+30:408:02

POL

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aleksander BernaciakMen (68)did not start

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Hanna WisniewskaWomen (61)1:53:42+27:1810:08

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Jolanta KolosinskaWomen (61)2:05:25+39:0111:10

POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Tiago AiresMen (68)2:09:04+35:378:21

POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Mariana MoreiraWomen (61)2:15:15+48:5112:03

RSA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Nicholas MulderMen (68)2:42:28+1:09:0110:30

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Valentin NovikovMen (68)1:47:35+14:086:57

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Dmitry TsvetkovMen (68)1:50:09+16:427:07

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Natalia GemperleWomen (61)1:26:50+0:267:44

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Anastasia RudnayaWomen (61)1:37:23+10:598:40

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Svetlana MironovaWomen (61)1:41:46+15:229:04

SRB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Nikola BilicMen (68)2:59:15+1:25:4811:36

SRB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Sladjana JovanovicWomen (61)2:41:42+1:15:1814:24

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Daniel HubmannMen (68)1:35:32+2:056:11

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Matthias KyburzMen (68)1:39:39+6:126:26

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Baptiste RollierMen (68)1:45:27+12:006:49

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Andreas KyburzMen (68)1:46:23+12:566:53

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Judith WyderWomen (61)1:28:43+2:197:54

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Sabine HauswirthWomen (61)1:36:33+10:098:36

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Julia GrossWomen (61)1:37:12+10:488:39

SVK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Michal KrajcikMen (68)2:01:55+28:287:53

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Fredrik BakkmanMen (68)1:41:01+7:346:32

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11William LindMen (68)1:43:26+9:596:41

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Gustav BergmanMen (68)1:48:53+15:267:02

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (61)1:26:247:42

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Lina StrandWomen (61)1:37:44+11:208:42

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Emma JohanssonWomen (61)1:38:58+12:348:49

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Anna BachmanWomen (61)1:39:59+13:358:54

TUR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Yasar Ismet DemirozMen (68)2:17:23+43:568:53

TUR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Dudu ErolWomen (61)2:17:11+50:4712:13

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Ruslan GlibovMen (68)1:53:55+20:287:22

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Denys ShcherbakovMen (68)1:55:57+22:307:30

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Artem PanchenkoMen (68)2:01:01+27:347:49

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Alona SukharevskaWomen (61)2:02:31+36:0710:55

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Olga SlutaWomen (61)2:06:45+40:2111:17

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Eric BoneMen (68)2:16:48+43:218:51

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Samantha SaegerWomen (61)1:57:09+30:4510:26

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Alexandra JospeWomen (61)2:32:46+1:06:2213:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org