Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 25 August 2016

Men

15 450 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNOR1:33:276:02
2Thierry GueorgiouFRA1:35:13+1:466:09
3Daniel HubmannSUI1:35:32+2:056:11
4Lucas BassetFRA1:39:16+5:496:25
5Carl Godager KaasNOR1:39:19+5:526:25
6Magne DaehliNOR1:39:33+6:066:26
7Matthias KyburzSUI1:39:39+6:126:26
8Frederic TranchandFRA1:40:21+6:546:29
9Fredrik BakkmanSWE1:41:01+7:346:32
10Timo SildEST1:41:16+7:496:33
11William LindSWE1:43:26+9:596:41
12Jan SedivyCZE1:44:16+10:496:44
13Mikko SirenFIN1:45:05+11:386:48
14Milos NykodymCZE1:45:16+11:496:48
15Baptiste RollierSUI1:45:27+12:006:49
16Fredric PortinFIN1:45:54+12:276:51
17Andreas KyburzSUI1:46:23+12:566:53
18Olli Markus TaivainenFIN1:46:47+13:206:54
19Hector HainesGBR1:46:53+13:266:55
20Vincent CoupatFRA1:47:32+14:056:57
21Valentin NovikovRUS1:47:35+14:086:57
22Gernot KerschbaumerAUT1:47:46+14:196:58
23Gustav BergmanSWE1:48:53+15:267:02
24Edgars BertuksLAT1:49:57+16:307:06
25Dmitry TsvetkovRUS1:50:09+16:427:07
26Alasdair McLeodGBR1:50:44+17:177:10
27Pavel KubatCZE1:52:13+18:467:15
28Ruslan GlibovUKR1:53:55+20:287:22
29Nicolas SimoninIRL1:55:24+21:577:28
30Kenny KivikasEST1:55:48+22:217:29
30Giacomo ZagonelITA1:55:48+22:217:29
32Denys ShcherbakovUKR1:55:57+22:307:30
33Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR1:56:00+22:337:30
34Andris JubelisLAT1:57:10+23:437:35
35Julian DentAUS1:59:06+25:397:42
36Antonio Martinez PerezESP1:59:41+26:147:44
37Alan CherryGBR2:00:21+26:547:47
38Simonas KrepstaLTU2:00:39+27:127:48
39Artem PanchenkoUKR2:01:01+27:347:49
40Christopher ForneNZL2:01:24+27:577:51
41Helmut GremmelAUT2:01:38+28:117:52
42Michal KrajcikSVK2:01:55+28:287:53
43Martynas TirlikasLTU2:02:40+29:137:56
44Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZESP2:03:28+30:017:59
45Bartosz PawlakPOL2:04:07+30:408:02
46Ivan SirakovBUL2:04:36+31:098:03
47Bjoern CederbergDEN2:05:05+31:388:05
48Bjarne FriedrichsGER2:06:06+32:398:09
49Tiago AiresPOR2:09:04+35:378:21
50Benjamin AnciauxBEL2:09:05+35:388:21
51Sebastian InderstITA2:11:37+38:108:31
52Gene BeveridgeNZL2:13:02+39:358:36
53Magnus DewettDEN2:15:27+42:008:46
54Mate BaumholczerHUN2:15:56+42:298:47
55Andrey SalinBLR2:16:22+42:558:49
56Eric BoneUSA2:16:48+43:218:51
57Damian KonotopetzCAN2:16:58+43:318:51
58Yasar Ismet DemirozTUR2:17:23+43:568:53
59Felix SpaethGER2:24:17+50:509:20
60Hirokazu OsakiJPN2:24:48+51:219:22
61Nitsan YasurISR2:26:38+53:119:29
62Nicholas MulderRSA2:42:28+1:09:0110:30
63Matija RazumCRO2:44:59+1:11:3210:40
64Nikola BilicSRB2:59:15+1:25:4811:36
65Kin Wai LeeHKG3:09:37+1:36:1012:16
Mark HeikoopNEDdisqualified
Lachezar IlievBULmispunched
Aron BakoHUNmispunched
Aleksander BernaciakPOLdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!