International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 25 August 2016

Men

15 450 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNOR1:33:276:02
2Thierry GueorgiouFRA1:35:13+1:466:09
3Daniel HubmannSUI1:35:32+2:056:11
4Lucas BassetFRA1:39:16+5:496:25
5Carl Godager KaasNOR1:39:19+5:526:25
6Magne DaehliNOR1:39:33+6:066:26
7Matthias KyburzSUI1:39:39+6:126:26
8Frederic TranchandFRA1:40:21+6:546:29
9Fredrik BakkmanSWE1:41:01+7:346:32
10Timo SildEST1:41:16+7:496:33
11William LindSWE1:43:26+9:596:41
12Jan SedivyCZE1:44:16+10:496:44
13Mikko SirenFIN1:45:05+11:386:48
14Milos NykodymCZE1:45:16+11:496:48
15Baptiste RollierSUI1:45:27+12:006:49
16Fredric PortinFIN1:45:54+12:276:51
17Andreas KyburzSUI1:46:23+12:566:53
18Olli Markus TaivainenFIN1:46:47+13:206:54
19Hector HainesGBR1:46:53+13:266:55
20Vincent CoupatFRA1:47:32+14:056:57
21Valentin NovikovRUS1:47:35+14:086:57
22Gernot KerschbaumerAUT1:47:46+14:196:58
23Gustav BergmanSWE1:48:53+15:267:02
24Edgars BertuksLAT1:49:57+16:307:06
25Dmitry TsvetkovRUS1:50:09+16:427:07
26Alasdair McLeodGBR1:50:44+17:177:10
27Pavel KubatCZE1:52:13+18:467:15
28Ruslan GlibovUKR1:53:55+20:287:22
29Nicolas SimoninIRL1:55:24+21:577:28
30Kenny KivikasEST1:55:48+22:217:29
30Giacomo ZagonelITA1:55:48+22:217:29
32Denys ShcherbakovUKR1:55:57+22:307:30
33Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR1:56:00+22:337:30
34Andris JubelisLAT1:57:10+23:437:35
35Julian DentAUS1:59:06+25:397:42
36Antonio Martinez PerezESP1:59:41+26:147:44
37Alan CherryGBR2:00:21+26:547:47
38Simonas KrepstaLTU2:00:39+27:127:48
39Artem PanchenkoUKR2:01:01+27:347:49
40Christopher ForneNZL2:01:24+27:577:51
41Helmut GremmelAUT2:01:38+28:117:52
42Michal KrajcikSVK2:01:55+28:287:53
43Martynas TirlikasLTU2:02:40+29:137:56
44Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZESP2:03:28+30:017:59
45Bartosz PawlakPOL2:04:07+30:408:02
46Ivan SirakovBUL2:04:36+31:098:03
47Bjoern CederbergDEN2:05:05+31:388:05
48Bjarne FriedrichsGER2:06:06+32:398:09
49Tiago AiresPOR2:09:04+35:378:21
50Benjamin AnciauxBEL2:09:05+35:388:21
51Sebastian InderstITA2:11:37+38:108:31
52Gene BeveridgeNZL2:13:02+39:358:36
53Magnus DewettDEN2:15:27+42:008:46
54Mate BaumholczerHUN2:15:56+42:298:47
55Andrey SalinBLR2:16:22+42:558:49
56Eric BoneUSA2:16:48+43:218:51
57Damian KonotopetzCAN2:16:58+43:318:51
58Yasar Ismet DemirozTUR2:17:23+43:568:53
59Felix SpaethGER2:24:17+50:509:20
60Hirokazu OsakiJPN2:24:48+51:219:22
61Nitsan YasurISR2:26:38+53:119:29
62Nicholas MulderRSA2:42:28+1:09:0110:30
63Matija RazumCRO2:44:59+1:11:3210:40
64Nikola BilicSRB2:59:15+1:25:4811:36
65Kin Wai LeeHKG3:09:37+1:36:1012:16
Mark HeikoopNEDdisqualified
Lachezar IlievBULmispunched
Aron BakoHUNmispunched
Aleksander BernaciakPOLdid not start

Women

11 220 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:26:247:42
2Natalia GemperleRUS1:26:50+0:267:44
3Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR1:28:25+2:017:52
4Judith WyderSUI1:28:43+2:197:54
5Saila KinniFIN1:34:14+7:508:23
6Anastasia DenisovaBLR1:34:22+7:588:24
7Mari FastingNOR1:34:33+8:098:25
8Emily KempCAN1:35:54+9:308:32
9Heidi BagstevoldNOR1:36:31+10:078:36
10Sabine HauswirthSUI1:36:33+10:098:36
11Julia GrossSUI1:37:12+10:488:39
12AnniMaija FinckeFIN1:37:14+10:508:39
13Anastasia RudnayaRUS1:37:23+10:598:40
14Lina StrandSWE1:37:44+11:208:42
15Emma JohanssonSWE1:38:58+12:348:49
16Sofia HaajanenFIN1:39:27+13:038:51
17Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE1:39:41+13:178:53
18Anna BachmanSWE1:39:59+13:358:54
19Amelie ChataingFRA1:41:32+15:089:02
20Svetlana MironovaRUS1:41:46+15:229:04
21Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP1:43:07+16:439:11
22Susen LoeschGER1:44:06+17:429:16
23Isia BassetFRA1:45:22+18:589:23
24Catherine TaylorGBR1:46:38+20:149:30
25Signe KlintingDEN1:47:08+20:449:32
26Annika RihmaEST1:47:16+20:529:33
27Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU1:47:51+21:279:36
28Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN1:48:12+21:489:38
29Ursula KadanAUT1:48:13+21:499:38
30Vendula HaldinCZE1:48:42+22:189:41
31Lizzie InghamNZL1:48:45+22:219:41
32Fanni GyurkoHUN1:49:26+23:029:45
33Christine KirchlechnerITA1:50:05+23:419:48
34Louise OramCAN1:50:23+23:599:50
35Jana KnapovaCZE1:51:17+24:539:55
36Laura RamsteinAUT1:51:29+25:059:56
37Arntraut GoetschGER1:53:30+27:0610:06
38Regina BertotiHUN1:53:32+27:0810:07
39Hanna WisniewskaPOL1:53:42+27:1810:08
40Iliana IlievaBUL1:55:55+29:3110:19
41Samantha SaegerUSA1:57:09+30:4510:26
42Esther Gil BrotonsESP2:01:40+35:1610:50
43Sandra PauzaiteLTU2:01:43+35:1910:50
44Alona SukharevskaUKR2:02:31+36:0710:55
45Jo AllisonAUS2:03:57+37:3311:02
46Marianne HaugEST2:05:00+38:3611:08
47Laura VikeLAT2:05:20+38:5611:10
48Jolanta KolosinskaPOL2:05:25+39:0111:10
49Jo ShepherdGBR2:05:53+39:2911:13
50Imogene ScottNZL2:06:43+40:1911:17
51Olga SlutaUKR2:06:45+40:2111:17
52Natasha KeyAUS2:08:33+42:0911:27
53Mariana MoreiraPOR2:15:15+48:5112:03
54Dudu ErolTUR2:17:11+50:4712:13
55Niamh OBoyleIRL2:18:32+52:0812:20
56Alexandra JospeUSA2:32:46+1:06:2213:36
57Sladjana JovanovicSRB2:41:42+1:15:1814:24
58Mirja PavicCRO2:41:44+1:15:2014:24
59Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG2:41:45+1:15:2114:24
Hollie OrrGBRmispunched
Inga DambeLATmispunched
Shuangyan HaoCHNdid not start
Ida BobachDENdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org