International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 23 August 2016

ARG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sonia CaminosWomen (66)mispunched

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Julian DentMen (76)45:27+8:187:10

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Vanessa RoundWomen (66)41:27+7:308:09

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Jo AllisonWomen (66)44:54+10:578:50

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Robert MerlMen (76)41:53+4:446:36

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Gernot KerschbaumerMen (76)42:46+5:376:44

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Ursula KadanWomen (66)41:05+7:088:05

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Anja ArbterWomen (66)47:44+13:479:23

BAR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jamar Chad CallisteMen (76)disqualified

BEL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Tomas HendrickxMen (76)50:43+13:347:59

BLR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (76)42:42+5:336:44

BLR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Dzianis MonichMen (76)52:26+15:178:16

BLR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Anastasia DenisovaWomen (66)36:30+2:337:11

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Ivan SirakovMen (76)41:50+4:416:35

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Ivaylo KamenarovMen (76)50:14+13:057:55

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Antoaneta DyaksovaWomen (66)54:01+20:0410:37

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Eric KempMen (76)52:32+15:238:17

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Emily KempWomen (66)34:50+0:536:51

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Louise OramWomen (66)41:29+7:328:09

CHI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Diego MardonesMen (76)disqualified

CHN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Shuangyan HaoWomen (66)did not start

CRO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Matija RazumMen (76)53:40+16:318:27

CRO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Mirja PavicWomen (66)1:06:12+32:1513:01

CYP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Stella EfstathiouWomen (66)mispunched

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Vojtech KralMen (76)39:35+2:266:14

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Jan SedivyMen (76)40:07+2:586:19

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Jan ProchazkaMen (76)40:39+3:306:24

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Denisa KosovaWomen (66)38:04+4:077:29

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Dana Safka BrozkovaWomen (66)39:07+5:107:42

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Adela IndrakovaWomen (66)41:14+7:178:07

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Soren BobachMen (76)42:50+5:416:45

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Bjoern CederbergMen (76)45:29+8:207:10

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Maja AlmWomen (66)35:24+1:276:58

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Signe KlintingWomen (66)38:08+4:117:30

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Ida BobachWomen (66)39:10+5:137:42

EGY

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mohamed Abd El BakyMen (76)disqualified

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Andreu BlanesMen (76)43:44+6:356:53

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Luis NogueiraMen (76)51:28+14:198:07

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (66)43:33+9:368:34

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (66)46:23+12:269:07

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Timo SildMen (76)41:22+4:136:31

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Lauri SildMen (76)42:13+5:046:39

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Evely KaasikuWomen (66)40:14+6:177:55

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Laura JoonasWomen (66)46:40+12:439:11

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Hannu AirilaMen (76)39:18+2:096:11

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Fredric PortinMen (76)39:21+2:126:12

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Miika KirmulaMen (76)41:46+4:376:35

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Marika TeiniWomen (66)35:46+1:497:02

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Merja RantanenWomen (66)36:47+2:507:14

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Saila KinniWomen (66)38:05+4:087:29

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Thierry GueorgiouMen (76)37:44+0:355:57

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Lucas BassetMen (76)37:51+0:425:58

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Nicolas RioMen (76)43:49+6:406:54

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Amelie ChataingWomen (66)36:36+2:397:12

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Isia BassetWomen (66)39:08+5:117:42

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Graham GristwoodMen (76)40:30+3:216:23

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Ralph StreetMen (76)41:00+3:516:28

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Hector HainesMen (76)43:54+6:456:55

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Hollie OrrWomen (66)38:40+4:437:36

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Jessica TullieWomen (66)43:07+9:108:29

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Jo ShepherdWomen (66)45:10+11:138:53

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Bjarne FriedrichsMen (76)46:43+9:347:22

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Philipp MuellerMen (76)50:47+13:388:00

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Susen LoeschWomen (66)39:16+5:197:43

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Sabine RothaugWomen (66)49:15+15:189:41

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Tsz Wai YuMen (76)1:06:10+29:0110:26

HKG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen (66)1:04:27+30:3012:41

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Aron BakoMen (76)44:44+7:357:03

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Mate BaumholczerMen (76)45:35+8:267:11

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Fanni GyurkoWomen (66)40:52+6:558:02

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Ildiko SzerencsiWomen (66)43:23+9:268:32

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Nicolas SimoninMen (76)43:09+6:006:48

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Niamh OBoyleWomen (66)52:09+18:1210:15

ISR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Guy SaboMen (76)58:10+21:019:10

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Riccardo ScaletMen (76)45:11+8:027:07

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Sebastian InderstMen (76)47:57+10:487:33

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Carlotta ScaletWomen (66)41:43+7:468:12

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Mutsuki MatsushitaMen (76)1:00:32+23:239:32

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71Geun Hee HongMen (76)1:43:38+1:06:2916:20

KOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Yoonsun ChaWomen (66)1:42:34+1:08:3720:11

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Edgars BertuksMen (76)41:32+4:236:33

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Martins SirmaisMen (76)43:08+5:596:48

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Inga DambeWomen (66)37:54+3:577:27

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Laura VikeWomen (66)40:12+6:157:54

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (76)43:46+6:376:54

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Martynas TirlikasMen (76)48:00+10:517:34

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Sandra PauzaiteWomen (66)44:36+10:398:46

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (66)45:55+11:589:02

MNE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
72Luka VulicMen (76)1:54:29+1:17:2018:03

NED

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Mark HeikoopMen (76)1:30:46+53:3714:18

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Olav LundanesMen (76)37:23+0:145:53

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Magne DaehliMen (76)38:21+1:126:02

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Eskil KinnebergMen (76)40:19+3:106:21

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Heidi BagstevoldWomen (66)34:32+0:356:47

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Mari FastingWomen (66)36:34+2:377:11

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergWomen (66)36:58+3:017:16

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Tim RobertsonMen (76)46:26+9:177:19

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Toby ScottMen (76)47:12+10:037:26

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Lizzie InghamWomen (66)38:36+4:397:35

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Kate MorrisonWomen (66)44:13+10:168:42

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Bartosz PawlakMen (76)42:30+5:216:42

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Aleksander BernaciakMen (76)47:07+9:587:25

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Hanna WisniewskaWomen (66)43:35+9:388:34

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Aleksandra HornikWomen (66)47:01+13:049:15

POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Tiago RomaoMen (76)49:07+11:587:44

POR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Carolina DelgadoWomen (66)1:00:21+26:2411:52

RSA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Nicholas MulderMen (76)1:05:02+27:5310:15

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Dmitry TsvetkovMen (76)39:44+2:356:16

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Valentin NovikovMen (76)41:17+4:086:30

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Natalia GemperleWomen (66)34:35+0:386:48

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Natalia EfimovaWomen (66)36:41+2:447:13

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Svetlana MironovaWomen (66)37:01+3:047:17

SRB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Nikola BilicMen (76)1:02:29+25:209:51

SRB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Sladjana JovanovicWomen (66)1:01:48+27:5112:09

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzMen (76)37:095:51

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Daniel HubmannMen (76)37:32+0:235:55

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Fabian HertnerMen (76)39:53+2:446:17

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Florian HowaldMen (76)40:54+3:456:27

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Andreas KyburzMen (76)41:20+4:116:31

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sabine HauswirthWomen (66)36:03+2:067:05

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Julia GrossWomen (66)36:47+2:507:14

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Sarina JenzerWomen (66)37:15+3:187:19

SVK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Michal KrajcikMen (76)46:11+9:027:17

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Gustav BergmanMen (76)39:03+1:546:09

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Peter ObergMen (76)39:19+2:106:12

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Albin RidefeltMen (76)39:41+2:326:15

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (66)33:576:40

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Helena JanssonWomen (66)37:08+3:117:18

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Emma JohanssonWomen (66)38:12+4:157:31

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Anna BachmanWomen (66)38:41+4:447:36

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
70Kuan Yu LinMen (76)1:41:03+1:03:5415:56

TPE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Szu Ying WuWomen (66)1:30:13+56:1617:45

TUR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Yasar Ismet DemirozMen (76)46:58+9:497:24

TUR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Dudu ErolWomen (66)1:00:44+26:4711:57

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Ruslan GlibovMen (76)39:44+2:356:16

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Pavlo UshkvarokMen (76)39:58+2:496:18

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Oleksandr KratovMen (76)42:10+5:016:39

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Nadiya VolynskaWomen (66)37:53+3:567:27

UKR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Olha PanchenkoWomen (66)mispunched

URU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Pablo SanguinettiMen (76)disqualified

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Ross SmithMen (76)52:57+15:488:21

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Samantha SaegerWomen (66)45:03+11:068:52

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Kseniya PopovaWomen (66)53:48+19:5110:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org