Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 23 August 2016

Men

6 340 m, 76 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz SUI 37:09 5:51
2 Olav Lundanes NOR 37:23 +0:14 5:53
3 Daniel Hubmann SUI 37:32 +0:23 5:55
4 Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 37:44 +0:35 5:57
5 Lucas Basset FRA 37:51 +0:42 5:58
6 Magne Daehli NOR 38:21 +1:12 6:02
7 Gustav Bergman SWE 39:03 +1:54 6:09
8 Hannu Airila FIN 39:18 +2:09 6:11
9 Peter Oberg SWE 39:19 +2:10 6:12
10 Fredric Portin FIN 39:21 +2:12 6:12
11 Vojtech Kral CZE 39:35 +2:26 6:14
12 Albin Ridefelt SWE 39:41 +2:32 6:15
13 Dmitry Tsvetkov RUS 39:44 +2:35 6:16
13 Ruslan Glibov UKR 39:44 +2:35 6:16
15 Fabian Hertner SUI 39:53 +2:44 6:17
16 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 39:58 +2:49 6:18
17 Jan Sedivy CZE 40:07 +2:58 6:19
18 Eskil Kinneberg NOR 40:19 +3:10 6:21
19 Graham Gristwood GBR 40:30 +3:21 6:23
20 Jan Prochazka CZE 40:39 +3:30 6:24
21 Florian Howald SUI 40:54 +3:45 6:27
22 Ralph Street GBR 41:00 +3:51 6:28
23 Valentin Novikov RUS 41:17 +4:08 6:30
24 Andreas Kyburz SUI 41:20 +4:11 6:31
25 Timo Sild EST 41:22 +4:13 6:31
26 Edgars Bertuks LAT 41:32 +4:23 6:33
27 Miika Kirmula FIN 41:46 +4:37 6:35
28 Ivan Sirakov BUL 41:50 +4:41 6:35
29 Robert Merl AUT 41:53 +4:44 6:36
30 Oleksandr Kratov UKR 42:10 +5:01 6:39
31 Lauri Sild EST 42:13 +5:04 6:39
32 Bartosz Pawlak POL 42:30 +5:21 6:42
33 Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 42:42 +5:33 6:44
34 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 42:46 +5:37 6:44
35 Soren Bobach DEN 42:50 +5:41 6:45
36 Martins Sirmais LAT 43:08 +5:59 6:48
37 Nicolas Simonin IRL 43:09 +6:00 6:48
38 Andreu Blanes ESP 43:44 +6:35 6:53
39 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 43:46 +6:37 6:54
40 Nicolas Rio FRA 43:49 +6:40 6:54
41 Hector Haines GBR 43:54 +6:45 6:55
42 Aron Bako HUN 44:44 +7:35 7:03
43 Riccardo Scalet ITA 45:11 +8:02 7:07
44 Julian Dent AUS 45:27 +8:18 7:10
45 Bjoern Cederberg DEN 45:29 +8:20 7:10
46 Mate Baumholczer HUN 45:35 +8:26 7:11
47 Michal Krajcik SVK 46:11 +9:02 7:17
48 Tim Robertson NZL 46:26 +9:17 7:19
49 Bjarne Friedrichs GER 46:43 +9:34 7:22
50 Yasar Ismet Demiroz TUR 46:58 +9:49 7:24
51 Aleksander Bernaciak POL 47:07 +9:58 7:25
52 Toby Scott NZL 47:12 +10:03 7:26
53 Sebastian Inderst ITA 47:57 +10:48 7:33
54 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 48:00 +10:51 7:34
55 Tiago Romao POR 49:07 +11:58 7:44
56 Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL 50:14 +13:05 7:55
57 Tomas Hendrickx BEL 50:43 +13:34 7:59
58 Philipp Mueller GER 50:47 +13:38 8:00
59 Luis Nogueira ESP 51:28 +14:19 8:07
60 Dzianis Monich BLR 52:26 +15:17 8:16
61 Eric Kemp CAN 52:32 +15:23 8:17
62 Ross Smith USA 52:57 +15:48 8:21
63 Matija Razum CRO 53:40 +16:31 8:27
64 Guy Sabo ISR 58:10 +21:01 9:10
65 Mutsuki Matsushita JPN 1:00:32 +23:23 9:32
66 Nikola Bilic SRB 1:02:29 +25:20 9:51
67 Nicholas Mulder RSA 1:05:02 +27:53 10:15
68 Tsz Wai Yu HKG 1:06:10 +29:01 10:26
69 Mark Heikoop NED 1:30:46 +53:37 14:18
70 Kuan Yu Lin TPE 1:41:03 +1:03:54 15:56
71 Geun Hee Hong KOR 1:43:38 +1:06:29 16:20
72 Luka Vulic MNE 1:54:29 +1:17:20 18:03
Mohamed Abd El Baky EGY disqualified
Diego Mardones CHI disqualified
Pablo Sanguinetti URU disqualified
Jamar Chad Calliste BAR disqualified

Women

5 080 m, 66 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson SWE 33:57 6:40
2 Heidi Bagstevold NOR 34:32 +0:35 6:47
3 Natalia Gemperle RUS 34:35 +0:38 6:48
4 Emily Kemp CAN 34:50 +0:53 6:51
5 Maja Alm DEN 35:24 +1:27 6:58
6 Marika Teini FIN 35:46 +1:49 7:02
7 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 36:03 +2:06 7:05
8 Anastasia Denisova BLR 36:30 +2:33 7:11
9 Mari Fasting NOR 36:34 +2:37 7:11
10 Amelie Chataing FRA 36:36 +2:39 7:12
11 Natalia Efimova RUS 36:41 +2:44 7:13
12 Julia Gross SUI 36:47 +2:50 7:14
12 Merja Rantanen FIN 36:47 +2:50 7:14
14 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 36:58 +3:01 7:16
15 Svetlana Mironova RUS 37:01 +3:04 7:17
16 Helena Jansson SWE 37:08 +3:11 7:18
17 Sarina Jenzer SUI 37:15 +3:18 7:19
18 Nadiya Volynska UKR 37:53 +3:56 7:27
19 Inga Dambe LAT 37:54 +3:57 7:27
20 Denisa Kosova CZE 38:04 +4:07 7:29
21 Saila Kinni FIN 38:05 +4:08 7:29
22 Signe Klinting DEN 38:08 +4:11 7:30
23 Emma Johansson SWE 38:12 +4:15 7:31
24 Lizzie Ingham NZL 38:36 +4:39 7:35
25 Hollie Orr GBR 38:40 +4:43 7:36
26 Anna Bachman SWE 38:41 +4:44 7:36
27 Dana Safka Brozkova CZE 39:07 +5:10 7:42
28 Isia Basset FRA 39:08 +5:11 7:42
29 Ida Bobach DEN 39:10 +5:13 7:42
30 Susen Loesch GER 39:16 +5:19 7:43
31 Laura Vike LAT 40:12 +6:15 7:54
32 Evely Kaasiku EST 40:14 +6:17 7:55
33 Fanni Gyurko HUN 40:52 +6:55 8:02
34 Ursula Kadan AUT 41:05 +7:08 8:05
35 Adela Indrakova CZE 41:14 +7:17 8:07
36 Vanessa Round AUS 41:27 +7:30 8:09
37 Louise Oram CAN 41:29 +7:32 8:09
38 Carlotta Scalet ITA 41:43 +7:46 8:12
39 Jessica Tullie GBR 43:07 +9:10 8:29
40 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN 43:23 +9:26 8:32
41 Anna Serrallonga Arques ESP 43:33 +9:36 8:34
42 Hanna Wisniewska POL 43:35 +9:38 8:34
43 Kate Morrison NZL 44:13 +10:16 8:42
44 Sandra Pauzaite LTU 44:36 +10:39 8:46
45 Jo Allison AUS 44:54 +10:57 8:50
46 Samantha Saeger USA 45:03 +11:06 8:52
47 Jo Shepherd GBR 45:10 +11:13 8:53
48 Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 45:55 +11:58 9:02
49 Esther Gil Brotons ESP 46:23 +12:26 9:07
50 Laura Joonas EST 46:40 +12:43 9:11
51 Aleksandra Hornik POL 47:01 +13:04 9:15
52 Anja Arbter AUT 47:44 +13:47 9:23
53 Sabine Rothaug GER 49:15 +15:18 9:41
54 Niamh OBoyle IRL 52:09 +18:12 10:15
55 Kseniya Popova USA 53:48 +19:51 10:35
56 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 54:01 +20:04 10:37
57 Carolina Delgado POR 1:00:21 +26:24 11:52
58 Dudu Erol TUR 1:00:44 +26:47 11:57
59 Sladjana Jovanovic SRB 1:01:48 +27:51 12:09
60 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG 1:04:27 +30:30 12:41
61 Mirja Pavic CRO 1:06:12 +32:15 13:01
62 Szu Ying Wu TPE 1:30:13 +56:16 17:45
63 Yoonsun Cha KOR 1:42:34 +1:08:37 20:11
Sonia Caminos ARG mispunched
Stella Efstathiou CYP mispunched
Olha Panchenko UKR mispunched
Shuangyan Hao CHN did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org