International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 23 August 2016

Women

5 080 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE33:57
2Heidi BagstevoldNOR34:32+0:35
3Natalia GemperleRUS34:35+0:38
4Emily KempCAN34:50+0:53
5Maja AlmDEN35:24+1:27
6Marika TeiniFIN35:46+1:49
7Sabine HauswirthSUI36:03+2:06
8Anastasia DenisovaBLR36:30+2:33
9Mari FastingNOR36:34+2:37
10Amelie ChataingFRA36:36+2:39
11Natalia EfimovaRUS36:41+2:44
12Julia GrossSUI36:47+2:50
12Merja RantanenFIN36:47+2:50
14Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR36:58+3:01
15Svetlana MironovaRUS37:01+3:04
16Helena JanssonSWE37:08+3:11
17Sarina JenzerSUI37:15+3:18
18Nadiya VolynskaUKR37:53+3:56
19Inga DambeLAT37:54+3:57
20Denisa KosovaCZE38:04+4:07
21Saila KinniFIN38:05+4:08
22Signe KlintingDEN38:08+4:11
23Emma JohanssonSWE38:12+4:15
24Lizzie InghamNZL38:36+4:39
25Hollie OrrGBR38:40+4:43
26Anna BachmanSWE38:41+4:44
27Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE39:07+5:10
28Isia BassetFRA39:08+5:11
29Ida BobachDEN39:10+5:13
30Susen LoeschGER39:16+5:19
31Laura VikeLAT40:12+6:15
32Evely KaasikuEST40:14+6:17
33Fanni GyurkoHUN40:52+6:55
34Ursula KadanAUT41:05+7:08
35Adela IndrakovaCZE41:14+7:17
36Vanessa RoundAUS41:27+7:30
37Louise OramCAN41:29+7:32
38Carlotta ScaletITA41:43+7:46
39Jessica TullieGBR43:07+9:10
40Ildiko SzerencsiHUN43:23+9:26
41Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP43:33+9:36
42Hanna WisniewskaPOL43:35+9:38
43Kate MorrisonNZL44:13+10:16
44Sandra PauzaiteLTU44:36+10:39
45Jo AllisonAUS44:54+10:57
46Samantha SaegerUSA45:03+11:06
47Jo ShepherdGBR45:10+11:13
48Inga KazlauskaiteLTU45:55+11:58
49Esther Gil BrotonsESP46:23+12:26
50Laura JoonasEST46:40+12:43
51Aleksandra HornikPOL47:01+13:04
52Anja ArbterAUT47:44+13:47
53Sabine RothaugGER49:15+15:18
54Niamh OBoyleIRL52:09+18:12
55Kseniya PopovaUSA53:48+19:51
56Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL54:01+20:04
57Carolina DelgadoPOR1:00:21+26:24
58Dudu ErolTUR1:00:44+26:47
59Sladjana JovanovicSRB1:01:48+27:51
60Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG1:04:27+30:30
61Mirja PavicCRO1:06:12+32:15
62Szu Ying WuTPE1:30:13+56:16
63Yoonsun ChaKOR1:42:34+1:08:37
Sonia CaminosARGmispunched
Stella EfstathiouCYPmispunched
Olha PanchenkoUKRmispunched
Shuangyan HaoCHNdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos