Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 23 August 2016

Men

6 340 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI37:095:51
2Olav LundanesNOR37:23+0:145:53
3Daniel HubmannSUI37:32+0:235:55
4Thierry GueorgiouFRA37:44+0:355:57
5Lucas BassetFRA37:51+0:425:58
6Magne DaehliNOR38:21+1:126:02
7Gustav BergmanSWE39:03+1:546:09
8Hannu AirilaFIN39:18+2:096:11
9Peter ObergSWE39:19+2:106:12
10Fredric PortinFIN39:21+2:126:12
11Vojtech KralCZE39:35+2:266:14
12Albin RidefeltSWE39:41+2:326:15
13Dmitry TsvetkovRUS39:44+2:356:16
13Ruslan GlibovUKR39:44+2:356:16
15Fabian HertnerSUI39:53+2:446:17
16Pavlo UshkvarokUKR39:58+2:496:18
17Jan SedivyCZE40:07+2:586:19
18Eskil KinnebergNOR40:19+3:106:21
19Graham GristwoodGBR40:30+3:216:23
20Jan ProchazkaCZE40:39+3:306:24
21Florian HowaldSUI40:54+3:456:27
22Ralph StreetGBR41:00+3:516:28
23Valentin NovikovRUS41:17+4:086:30
24Andreas KyburzSUI41:20+4:116:31
25Timo SildEST41:22+4:136:31
26Edgars BertuksLAT41:32+4:236:33
27Miika KirmulaFIN41:46+4:376:35
28Ivan SirakovBUL41:50+4:416:35
29Robert MerlAUT41:53+4:446:36
30Oleksandr KratovUKR42:10+5:016:39
31Lauri SildEST42:13+5:046:39
32Bartosz PawlakPOL42:30+5:216:42
33Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR42:42+5:336:44
34Gernot KerschbaumerAUT42:46+5:376:44
35Soren BobachDEN42:50+5:416:45
36Martins SirmaisLAT43:08+5:596:48
37Nicolas SimoninIRL43:09+6:006:48
38Andreu BlanesESP43:44+6:356:53
39Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU43:46+6:376:54
40Nicolas RioFRA43:49+6:406:54
41Hector HainesGBR43:54+6:456:55
42Aron BakoHUN44:44+7:357:03
43Riccardo ScaletITA45:11+8:027:07
44Julian DentAUS45:27+8:187:10
45Bjoern CederbergDEN45:29+8:207:10
46Mate BaumholczerHUN45:35+8:267:11
47Michal KrajcikSVK46:11+9:027:17
48Tim RobertsonNZL46:26+9:177:19
49Bjarne FriedrichsGER46:43+9:347:22
50Yasar Ismet DemirozTUR46:58+9:497:24
51Aleksander BernaciakPOL47:07+9:587:25
52Toby ScottNZL47:12+10:037:26
53Sebastian InderstITA47:57+10:487:33
54Martynas TirlikasLTU48:00+10:517:34
55Tiago RomaoPOR49:07+11:587:44
56Ivaylo KamenarovBUL50:14+13:057:55
57Tomas HendrickxBEL50:43+13:347:59
58Philipp MuellerGER50:47+13:388:00
59Luis NogueiraESP51:28+14:198:07
60Dzianis MonichBLR52:26+15:178:16
61Eric KempCAN52:32+15:238:17
62Ross SmithUSA52:57+15:488:21
63Matija RazumCRO53:40+16:318:27
64Guy SaboISR58:10+21:019:10
65Mutsuki MatsushitaJPN1:00:32+23:239:32
66Nikola BilicSRB1:02:29+25:209:51
67Nicholas MulderRSA1:05:02+27:5310:15
68Tsz Wai YuHKG1:06:10+29:0110:26
69Mark HeikoopNED1:30:46+53:3714:18
70Kuan Yu LinTPE1:41:03+1:03:5415:56
71Geun Hee HongKOR1:43:38+1:06:2916:20
72Luka VulicMNE1:54:29+1:17:2018:03
Mohamed Abd El BakyEGYdisqualified
Diego MardonesCHIdisqualified
Pablo SanguinettiURUdisqualified
Jamar Chad CallisteBARdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!