International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 23 August 2016

Men

6 340 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI37:095:51
2Olav LundanesNOR37:23+0:145:53
3Daniel HubmannSUI37:32+0:235:55
4Thierry GueorgiouFRA37:44+0:355:57
5Lucas BassetFRA37:51+0:425:58
6Magne DaehliNOR38:21+1:126:02
7Gustav BergmanSWE39:03+1:546:09
8Hannu AirilaFIN39:18+2:096:11
9Peter ObergSWE39:19+2:106:12
10Fredric PortinFIN39:21+2:126:12
11Vojtech KralCZE39:35+2:266:14
12Albin RidefeltSWE39:41+2:326:15
13Dmitry TsvetkovRUS39:44+2:356:16
13Ruslan GlibovUKR39:44+2:356:16
15Fabian HertnerSUI39:53+2:446:17
16Pavlo UshkvarokUKR39:58+2:496:18
17Jan SedivyCZE40:07+2:586:19
18Eskil KinnebergNOR40:19+3:106:21
19Graham GristwoodGBR40:30+3:216:23
20Jan ProchazkaCZE40:39+3:306:24
21Florian HowaldSUI40:54+3:456:27
22Ralph StreetGBR41:00+3:516:28
23Valentin NovikovRUS41:17+4:086:30
24Andreas KyburzSUI41:20+4:116:31
25Timo SildEST41:22+4:136:31
26Edgars BertuksLAT41:32+4:236:33
27Miika KirmulaFIN41:46+4:376:35
28Ivan SirakovBUL41:50+4:416:35
29Robert MerlAUT41:53+4:446:36
30Oleksandr KratovUKR42:10+5:016:39
31Lauri SildEST42:13+5:046:39
32Bartosz PawlakPOL42:30+5:216:42
33Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR42:42+5:336:44
34Gernot KerschbaumerAUT42:46+5:376:44
35Soren BobachDEN42:50+5:416:45
36Martins SirmaisLAT43:08+5:596:48
37Nicolas SimoninIRL43:09+6:006:48
38Andreu BlanesESP43:44+6:356:53
39Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU43:46+6:376:54
40Nicolas RioFRA43:49+6:406:54
41Hector HainesGBR43:54+6:456:55
42Aron BakoHUN44:44+7:357:03
43Riccardo ScaletITA45:11+8:027:07
44Julian DentAUS45:27+8:187:10
45Bjoern CederbergDEN45:29+8:207:10
46Mate BaumholczerHUN45:35+8:267:11
47Michal KrajcikSVK46:11+9:027:17
48Tim RobertsonNZL46:26+9:177:19
49Bjarne FriedrichsGER46:43+9:347:22
50Yasar Ismet DemirozTUR46:58+9:497:24
51Aleksander BernaciakPOL47:07+9:587:25
52Toby ScottNZL47:12+10:037:26
53Sebastian InderstITA47:57+10:487:33
54Martynas TirlikasLTU48:00+10:517:34
55Tiago RomaoPOR49:07+11:587:44
56Ivaylo KamenarovBUL50:14+13:057:55
57Tomas HendrickxBEL50:43+13:347:59
58Philipp MuellerGER50:47+13:388:00
59Luis NogueiraESP51:28+14:198:07
60Dzianis MonichBLR52:26+15:178:16
61Eric KempCAN52:32+15:238:17
62Ross SmithUSA52:57+15:488:21
63Matija RazumCRO53:40+16:318:27
64Guy SaboISR58:10+21:019:10
65Mutsuki MatsushitaJPN1:00:32+23:239:32
66Nikola BilicSRB1:02:29+25:209:51
67Nicholas MulderRSA1:05:02+27:5310:15
68Tsz Wai YuHKG1:06:10+29:0110:26
69Mark HeikoopNED1:30:46+53:3714:18
70Kuan Yu LinTPE1:41:03+1:03:5415:56
71Geun Hee HongKOR1:43:38+1:06:2916:20
72Luka VulicMNE1:54:29+1:17:2018:03
Mohamed Abd El BakyEGYdisqualified
Diego MardonesCHIdisqualified
Pablo SanguinettiURUdisqualified
Jamar Chad CallisteBARdisqualified

Women

5 080 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE33:576:40
2Heidi BagstevoldNOR34:32+0:356:47
3Natalia GemperleRUS34:35+0:386:48
4Emily KempCAN34:50+0:536:51
5Maja AlmDEN35:24+1:276:58
6Marika TeiniFIN35:46+1:497:02
7Sabine HauswirthSUI36:03+2:067:05
8Anastasia DenisovaBLR36:30+2:337:11
9Mari FastingNOR36:34+2:377:11
10Amelie ChataingFRA36:36+2:397:12
11Natalia EfimovaRUS36:41+2:447:13
12Julia GrossSUI36:47+2:507:14
12Merja RantanenFIN36:47+2:507:14
14Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR36:58+3:017:16
15Svetlana MironovaRUS37:01+3:047:17
16Helena JanssonSWE37:08+3:117:18
17Sarina JenzerSUI37:15+3:187:19
18Nadiya VolynskaUKR37:53+3:567:27
19Inga DambeLAT37:54+3:577:27
20Denisa KosovaCZE38:04+4:077:29
21Saila KinniFIN38:05+4:087:29
22Signe KlintingDEN38:08+4:117:30
23Emma JohanssonSWE38:12+4:157:31
24Lizzie InghamNZL38:36+4:397:35
25Hollie OrrGBR38:40+4:437:36
26Anna BachmanSWE38:41+4:447:36
27Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE39:07+5:107:42
28Isia BassetFRA39:08+5:117:42
29Ida BobachDEN39:10+5:137:42
30Susen LoeschGER39:16+5:197:43
31Laura VikeLAT40:12+6:157:54
32Evely KaasikuEST40:14+6:177:55
33Fanni GyurkoHUN40:52+6:558:02
34Ursula KadanAUT41:05+7:088:05
35Adela IndrakovaCZE41:14+7:178:07
36Vanessa RoundAUS41:27+7:308:09
37Louise OramCAN41:29+7:328:09
38Carlotta ScaletITA41:43+7:468:12
39Jessica TullieGBR43:07+9:108:29
40Ildiko SzerencsiHUN43:23+9:268:32
41Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP43:33+9:368:34
42Hanna WisniewskaPOL43:35+9:388:34
43Kate MorrisonNZL44:13+10:168:42
44Sandra PauzaiteLTU44:36+10:398:46
45Jo AllisonAUS44:54+10:578:50
46Samantha SaegerUSA45:03+11:068:52
47Jo ShepherdGBR45:10+11:138:53
48Inga KazlauskaiteLTU45:55+11:589:02
49Esther Gil BrotonsESP46:23+12:269:07
50Laura JoonasEST46:40+12:439:11
51Aleksandra HornikPOL47:01+13:049:15
52Anja ArbterAUT47:44+13:479:23
53Sabine RothaugGER49:15+15:189:41
54Niamh OBoyleIRL52:09+18:1210:15
55Kseniya PopovaUSA53:48+19:5110:35
56Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL54:01+20:0410:37
57Carolina DelgadoPOR1:00:21+26:2411:52
58Dudu ErolTUR1:00:44+26:4711:57
59Sladjana JovanovicSRB1:01:48+27:5112:09
60Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG1:04:27+30:3012:41
61Mirja PavicCRO1:06:12+32:1513:01
62Szu Ying WuTPE1:30:13+56:1617:45
63Yoonsun ChaKOR1:42:34+1:08:3720:11
Sonia CaminosARGmispunched
Stella EfstathiouCYPmispunched
Olha PanchenkoUKRmispunched
Shuangyan HaoCHNdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org