Official results for Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 20 August 2016

Men

4 100 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jerker LysellSWE14:28.63:31
2Matthias KyburzSUI14:31.4+0:02.83:32
3Daniel HubmannSUI14:37.2+0:08.63:33
4Kristian JonesGBR14:47.6+0:19.03:36
5Jonas LeanderssonSWE14:50.7+0:22.13:37
6Vojtech KralCZE14:52.6+0:24.03:37
7Martin RegbornSWE14:56.7+0:28.13:38
8Frederic TranchandFRA15:02.2+0:33.63:40
9Martin HubmannSUI15:06.6+0:38.03:41
10Emil SvenskSWE15:07.3+0:38.73:41
11Eskil KinnebergNOR15:08.8+0:40.23:41
12Ruslan GlibovUKR15:09.2+0:40.63:41
13Tim RobertsonNZL15:15.4+0:46.83:43
14Andreu BlanesESP15:15.7+0:47.13:43
15Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR15:16.2+0:47.63:43
16Tue LassenDEN15:20.0+0:51.43:44
17Ralph StreetGBR15:20.5+0:51.93:44
18Marten B BostromFIN15:25.6+0:57.03:45
19Andrey KhramovRUS15:26.0+0:57.43:45
20Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR15:30.5+1:01.93:46
21Timo SildEST15:32.5+1:03.93:47
22Peter HodkinsonGBR15:33.0+1:04.43:47
23Nicolas SimoninIRL15:33.5+1:04.93:47
24Aleksi NiemiFIN15:33.6+1:05.03:47
25Vincent CoupatFRA15:33.7+1:05.03:47
26Kenny KivikasEST15:42.1+1:13.53:49
27Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN15:43.5+1:14.93:50
28Aron BakoHUN15:47.3+1:18.73:51
29Ivan SirakovBUL15:49.3+1:20.73:51
30Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN15:49.6+1:21.03:51
31Sander VaherEST15:50.6+1:22.03:51
32Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU15:55.2+1:26.63:52
33Andrea SeppiITA15:56.4+1:27.83:53
34Robert MerlAUT15:56.7+1:28.13:53
35Milos NykodymCZE15:57.9+1:29.33:53
36Kiril NikolovBUL15:59.0+1:30.43:53
37Pavlo UshkvarokUKR16:06.5+1:37.93:55
38Michal OlejnikPOL16:11.3+1:42.73:56
39Leon Russell KeelyAUS16:22.9+1:54.33:59
40Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU16:23.3+1:54.73:59
41Aleksander BernaciakPOL16:38.7+2:10.14:03
42Tomas HendrickxBEL16:39.8+2:11.14:03
Artem PopovRUSmispunched
Riccardo ScaletITAmispunched
Antonio Martinez PerezESPmispunched

Women

3 650 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDEN14:27.93:57
2Judith WyderSUI14:53.6+0:25.74:04
3Anastasia DenisovaBLR15:10.6+0:42.74:09
4Galina VinogradovaRUS15:41.2+1:13.34:17
5Rahel FriederichSUI15:53.0+1:25.14:21
6Elena RoosSUI15:54.1+1:26.24:21
7Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR16:03.4+1:35.54:23
8Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR16:03.8+1:35.94:24
9Marika TeiniFIN16:08.5+1:40.64:25
10Marianne AndersenNOR16:13.4+1:45.54:26
11Lina StrandSWE16:15.9+1:48.04:27
11Nadiya VolynskaUKR16:15.9+1:48.04:27
13Karolin OhlssonSWE16:20.2+1:52.34:28
14Aleksandra HornikPOL16:22.5+1:54.64:29
15Merja RantanenFIN16:27.9+2:00.04:30
16Isia BassetFRA16:32.9+2:05.04:32
17Fanni GyurkoHUN16:45.9+2:18.04:35
18Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN16:46.2+2:18.34:35
19Natasha KeyAUS16:51.4+2:23.54:37
20Denisa KosovaCZE16:53.3+2:25.44:37
21Iwona WichaPOL16:59.1+2:31.14:39
22Alice LeakeGBR17:05.0+2:37.14:40
23Ursula KadanAUT17:12.2+2:44.34:42
24Sara HagstromSWE17:15.5+2:47.64:43
25Adela IndrakovaCZE17:16.0+2:48.14:43
26Virag WeilerHUN17:16.5+2:48.64:43
27Anna DvorianskaiaRUS17:18.3+2:50.44:44
28Ausrine KutkaiteLTU17:21.8+2:53.94:45
29Laura RobertsonNZL17:30.3+3:02.44:47
30Ona Rafols PerramonESP17:35.0+3:07.24:49
31Carlotta ScaletITA17:41.9+3:14.04:50
32Evely KaasikuEST17:42.7+3:14.84:51
33Lea VercellottiFRA17:42.9+3:15.04:51
34Olga SlutaUKR17:51.9+3:24.04:53
35Laura VikeLAT18:19.5+3:51.75:01
36Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP18:33.2+4:05.35:04
37Mariana MoreiraPOR18:39.7+4:11.85:06
38Imogene ScottNZL18:40.2+4:12.35:06
39Sandra GrosbergaLAT18:40.7+4:12.85:07
40Sari AnttonenFIN18:46.0+4:18.15:08
41Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBLR18:46.0+4:18.25:08
42Alona SukharevskaUKR18:47.2+4:19.35:08
43Liliana GotsevaBUL19:22.2+4:54.35:18
Anastasia RudnayaRUSmispunched
Charlotte WardGBRdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org