International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 20 August 2016

Men A

3 570 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tue Lassen DEN 12:32 3:30
2 Andreu Blanes ESP 12:34 +0:02 3:31
3 Jerker Lysell SWE 12:35 +0:03 3:31
3 Frederic Tranchand FRA 12:35 +0:03 3:31
5 Martin Hubmann SUI 12:36 +0:04 3:31
6 Ralph Street GBR 12:39 +0:07 3:32
7 Eskil Kinneberg NOR 12:45 +0:13 3:34
8 Tim Robertson NZL 12:46 +0:14 3:34
9 Ivan Sirakov BUL 12:50 +0:18 3:35
10 Ruslan Glibov UKR 12:51 +0:19 3:35
11 Aron Bako HUN 12:53 +0:21 3:36
12 Andrea Seppi ITA 12:59 +0:27 3:38
13 Kenny Kivikas EST 13:00 +0:28 3:38
14 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 13:01 +0:29 3:38
15 Olli Pekka Koistinen FIN 13:06 +0:34 3:40
16 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 13:09 +0:37 3:41
17 Joao Mega Figueiredo POR 13:11 +0:39 3:41
18 Jan Prochazka CZE 13:15 +0:43 3:42
19 Vasili Straltsou BLR 13:19 +0:47 3:43
20 Arturs Paulins LAT 13:21 +0:49 3:44
21 Will Critchley CAN 13:25 +0:53 3:45
22 Henry McNulty AUS 13:29 +0:57 3:46
23 Matthias Reiner AUT 13:42 +1:10 3:50
24 Rafal Podzinski POL 13:43 +1:11 3:50
25 Marvin Goericke GER 13:53 +1:21 3:53
26 Jeremy Genar BEL 14:01 +1:29 3:55
27 Matija Razum CRO 14:35 +2:03 4:05
28 Tomoaki Naganawa JPN 14:42 +2:10 4:07
29 Tsz Wai Yu HKG 14:43 +2:11 4:07
30 Guy Sabo ISR 14:44 +2:12 4:07
31 Ross Smith USA 14:59 +2:27 4:11
32 Cillin Corbett IRL 15:04 +2:32 4:13
33 Huzeyfe Sigirci TUR 15:07 +2:35 4:14
34 Kuan Yu Lin TPE 15:54 +3:22 4:27
35 Diego Mardones CHI 30:24 +17:52 8:30
36 Mohamed Abd El Baky EGY 31:32 +19:00 8:49

Men B

3 540 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jonas Leandersson SWE 12:18 3:28
2 Matthias Kyburz SUI 12:24 +0:06 3:30
2 Emil Svensk SWE 12:24 +0:06 3:30
4 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP 12:37 +0:19 3:33
5 Kiril Nikolov BUL 12:45 +0:27 3:36
6 Marten B Bostrom FIN 12:53 +0:35 3:38
7 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo NOR 12:55 +0:37 3:38
8 Milos Nykodym CZE 12:56 +0:38 3:39
9 Peter Hodkinson GBR 12:59 +0:41 3:40
10 Timo Sild EST 13:01 +0:43 3:40
11 Artem Popov RUS 13:04 +0:46 3:41
12 Nicolas Simonin IRL 13:08 +0:50 3:42
12 Robert Merl AUT 13:08 +0:50 3:42
14 Leon Russell Keely AUS 13:10 +0:52 3:43
15 Michal Olejnik POL 13:16 +0:58 3:44
16 Tiago Romao POR 13:19 +1:01 3:45
17 Loic Capbern FRA 13:20 +1:02 3:45
18 Soeren Riechers GER 13:21 +1:03 3:46
19 Magnus Dewett DEN 13:25 +1:07 3:47
20 Giacomo Zagonel ITA 13:33 +1:15 3:49
21 Vilius Aleliunas LTU 13:34 +1:16 3:49
22 Ross Morrison NZL 14:01 +1:43 3:57
23 Levente Tugyi HUN 14:02 +1:44 3:57
24 Denys Shcherbakov UKR 14:03 +1:45 3:58
25 Pieter Hendrickx BEL 14:06 +1:48 3:58
26 Robbie Anderson CAN 14:18 +2:00 4:02
27 Hirokazu Osaki JPN 14:30 +2:12 4:05
28 Orhan Kutlu TUR 14:59 +2:41 4:13
29 Gerald Yip HKG 15:20 +3:02 4:19
30 Nikola Bilic SRB 15:36 +3:18 4:24
31 William Enger USA 16:11 +3:53 4:34
32 Pablo Sanguinetti URU 20:01 +7:43 5:39
33 Ahmed ElBanna EGY 38:39 +26:21 10:55
Bosang Hyun KOR mispunched
Andris Jubelis LAT mispunched

Men C

3 530 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Martin Regborn SWE 12:21 3:29
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI 12:21 3:29
3 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 12:28 +0:07 3:31
4 Kristian Jones GBR 12:31 +0:10 3:32
5 Vojtech Kral CZE 12:34 +0:13 3:33
6 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 12:43 +0:22 3:36
7 Vincent Coupat FRA 12:44 +0:23 3:36
7 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 12:44 +0:23 3:36
9 Andrey Khramov RUS 12:48 +0:27 3:37
10 Sander Vaher EST 12:56 +0:35 3:39
11 Riccardo Scalet ITA 13:07 +0:46 3:42
12 Tomas Hendrickx BEL 13:08 +0:47 3:43
13 Hakon Jarvis Westergard NOR 13:12 +0:51 3:44
14 Aleksi Niemi FIN 13:13 +0:52 3:44
15 Aleksander Bernaciak POL 13:16 +0:55 3:45
16 Tiago Gingao Leal POR 13:21 +1:00 3:46
16 Damian Konotopetz CAN 13:21 +1:00 3:46
18 Eduardo Gil Marcos ESP 13:28 +1:07 3:48
18 Helmut Gremmel AUT 13:28 +1:07 3:48
18 Mate Baumholczer HUN 13:28 +1:07 3:48
21 Simon Uppill AUS 13:36 +1:15 3:51
22 Felix Spaeth GER 13:40 +1:19 3:52
23 Davis Dislers LAT 13:45 +1:24 3:53
24 Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL 13:47 +1:26 3:54
25 Gene Beveridge NZL 14:02 +1:41 3:58
26 Yasar Ismet Demiroz TUR 14:23 +2:02 4:04
27 Nitsan Yasur ISR 14:36 +2:15 4:08
28 Kevin O Boyle IRL 14:55 +2:34 4:13
29 Mutsuki Matsushita JPN 14:56 +2:35 4:13
30 Giacomo Barbone USA 15:13 +2:52 4:18
31 Kin Wai Lee HKG 15:27 +3:06 4:22
32 Geun Hee Hong KOR 17:33 +5:12 4:58
33 Luka Vulic MNE 25:15 +12:54 7:09
34 Jamar Chad Calliste BAR 30:48 +18:27 8:43
Andrey Salin BLR mispunched

Women A

3 120 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sari Anttonen FIN 12:58 4:09
2 Galina Vinogradova RUS 13:05 +0:07 4:11
3 Maja Alm DEN 13:10 +0:12 4:13
4 Anastasia Denisova BLR 13:15 +0:17 4:14
5 Lina Strand SWE 13:25 +0:27 4:18
6 Rahel Friederich SUI 13:31 +0:33 4:19
7 Aleksandra Hornik POL 13:33 +0:35 4:20
8 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul NOR 13:35 +0:37 4:21
9 Fanni Gyurko HUN 13:43 +0:45 4:23
10 Charlotte Ward GBR 13:52 +0:54 4:26
11 Denisa Kosova CZE 14:01 +1:03 4:29
12 Alona Sukharevska UKR 14:07 +1:09 4:31
13 Ausrine Kutkaite LTU 14:16 +1:18 4:34
14 Sandra Grosberga LAT 14:19 +1:21 4:35
15 Liliana Gotseva BUL 14:23 +1:25 4:36
16 Krystal Neumann AUS 14:30 +1:32 4:38
17 Lauriane Beauvisage FRA 14:35 +1:37 4:40
18 Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT 14:40 +1:42 4:42
19 Jula McMillan NZL 14:42 +1:44 4:42
20 Sigrid Ruul EST 14:49 +1:51 4:44
21 Wing Hay Yu HKG 14:57 +1:59 4:47
22 Arntraut Goetsch GER 15:11 +2:13 4:51
23 Sayaka Onozawa JPN 15:52 +2:54 5:05
24 Caoimhe O Boyle IRL 15:57 +2:59 5:06
25 Christine Kirchlechner ITA 16:08 +3:10 5:10
26 Szu Ying Wu TPE 16:35 +3:37 5:18
27 Hannah Culberg USA 16:42 +3:44 5:21
28 Mirja Pavic CRO 16:50 +3:52 5:23
29 Ana Camarasa ESP 16:52 +3:54 5:24
30 Yoonsun Cha KOR 21:18 +8:20 6:49

Women B

3 180 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Judith Wyder SUI 13:21 4:11
2 Anna Dvorianskaia RUS 14:30 +1:09 4:33
2 Karolin Ohlsson SWE 14:30 +1:09 4:33
4 Alice Leake GBR 14:34 +1:13 4:34
5 Virag Weiler HUN 14:37 +1:16 4:35
6 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 14:38 +1:17 4:36
7 Natasha Key AUS 14:39 +1:18 4:36
8 Adela Indrakova CZE 14:44 +1:23 4:37
9 Merja Rantanen FIN 14:49 +1:28 4:39
10 Evely Kaasiku EST 14:52 +1:31 4:40
11 Laura Robertson NZL 14:53 +1:32 4:40
12 Olga Sluta UKR 15:16 +1:55 4:48
13 Lea Vercellotti FRA 15:29 +2:08 4:52
14 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan ESP 15:30 +2:09 4:52
15 Laura Vike LAT 15:40 +2:19 4:55
16 Laura Ramstein AUT 15:46 +2:25 4:57
17 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU 15:57 +2:36 5:00
18 Irina Lapitskaya BLR 16:11 +2:50 5:05
19 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 16:19 +2:58 5:07
20 Hillary Saeger USA 16:23 +3:02 5:09
21 Nicole Scalet ITA 16:36 +3:15 5:13
22 Carolina Delgado POR 16:51 +3:30 5:17
23 Niamh OBoyle IRL 17:01 +3:40 5:21
24 Pia Ocvirk CRO 17:11 +3:50 5:24
25 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG 17:30 +4:09 5:30
26 Dudu Erol TUR 18:29 +5:08 5:48
27 Kyeongmi Park KOR 31:08 +17:47 9:47
28 Stella Efstathiou CYP 37:39 +24:18 11:50
Sladjana Jovanovic SRB mispunched
Ewa Gwozdz POL mispunched

Women C

3 140 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 13:06 4:10
2 Iwona Wicha POL 13:27 +0:21 4:17
3 Nadiya Volynska UKR 13:33 +0:27 4:18
4 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS 13:34 +0:28 4:19
5 Elena Roos SUI 13:43 +0:37 4:22
6 Marika Teini FIN 13:49 +0:43 4:24
7 Marianne Andersen NOR 13:57 +0:51 4:26
8 Carlotta Scalet ITA 14:10 +1:04 4:30
9 Isia Basset FRA 14:13 +1:07 4:31
10 Ursula Kadan AUT 14:16 +1:10 4:32
11 Sara Hagstrom SWE 14:34 +1:28 4:38
12 Tatsiana Zhuravleva BLR 14:47 +1:41 4:42
13 Imogene Scott NZL 14:57 +1:51 4:45
14 Mariana Moreira POR 14:59 +1:53 4:46
15 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP 15:08 +2:02 4:49
16 Jo Shepherd GBR 15:10 +2:04 4:49
17 Aislinn Prendergast AUS 15:14 +2:08 4:51
18 Alexandra Jospe USA 15:23 +2:17 4:53
19 Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 15:43 +2:37 5:00
20 Marianne Haug EST 15:44 +2:38 5:00
21 Jana Knapova CZE 15:53 +2:47 5:03
22 Emma Waddington CAN 16:15 +3:09 5:10
22 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN 16:15 +3:09 5:10
24 Ayse Bozkurt TUR 16:17 +3:11 5:11
25 Ka Ki Leung HKG 16:54 +3:48 5:22
26 Olivia Baxter IRL 17:55 +4:49 5:42
27 Hyun Jung Kim KOR 24:15 +11:09 7:43
Asami Shiina JPN mispunched
Sonia Caminos ARG mispunched
Shuangyan Hao CHN did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org