International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 20 August 2016

Men A

3 570 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tue LassenDEN12:323:30
2Andreu BlanesESP12:34+0:023:31
3Jerker LysellSWE12:35+0:033:31
3Frederic TranchandFRA12:35+0:033:31
5Martin HubmannSUI12:36+0:043:31
6Ralph StreetGBR12:39+0:073:32
7Eskil KinnebergNOR12:45+0:133:34
8Tim RobertsonNZL12:46+0:143:34
9Ivan SirakovBUL12:50+0:183:35
10Ruslan GlibovUKR12:51+0:193:35
11Aron BakoHUN12:53+0:213:36
12Andrea SeppiITA12:59+0:273:38
13Kenny KivikasEST13:00+0:283:38
14Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU13:01+0:293:38
15Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN13:06+0:343:40
16Dmitrii PoliakovRUS13:09+0:373:41
17Joao Mega FigueiredoPOR13:11+0:393:41
18Jan ProchazkaCZE13:15+0:433:42
19Vasili StraltsouBLR13:19+0:473:43
20Arturs PaulinsLAT13:21+0:493:44
21Will CritchleyCAN13:25+0:533:45
22Henry McNultyAUS13:29+0:573:46
23Matthias ReinerAUT13:42+1:103:50
24Rafal PodzinskiPOL13:43+1:113:50
25Marvin GoerickeGER13:53+1:213:53
26Jeremy GenarBEL14:01+1:293:55
27Matija RazumCRO14:35+2:034:05
28Tomoaki NaganawaJPN14:42+2:104:07
29Tsz Wai YuHKG14:43+2:114:07
30Guy SaboISR14:44+2:124:07
31Ross SmithUSA14:59+2:274:11
32Cillin CorbettIRL15:04+2:324:13
33Huzeyfe SigirciTUR15:07+2:354:14
34Kuan Yu LinTPE15:54+3:224:27
35Diego MardonesCHI30:24+17:528:30
36Mohamed Abd El BakyEGY31:32+19:008:49

Men B

3 540 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeanderssonSWE12:183:28
2Matthias KyburzSUI12:24+0:063:30
2Emil SvenskSWE12:24+0:063:30
4Antonio Martinez PerezESP12:37+0:193:33
5Kiril NikolovBUL12:45+0:273:36
6Marten B BostromFIN12:53+0:353:38
7Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR12:55+0:373:38
8Milos NykodymCZE12:56+0:383:39
9Peter HodkinsonGBR12:59+0:413:40
10Timo SildEST13:01+0:433:40
11Artem PopovRUS13:04+0:463:41
12Nicolas SimoninIRL13:08+0:503:42
12Robert MerlAUT13:08+0:503:42
14Leon Russell KeelyAUS13:10+0:523:43
15Michal OlejnikPOL13:16+0:583:44
16Tiago RomaoPOR13:19+1:013:45
17Loic CapbernFRA13:20+1:023:45
18Soeren RiechersGER13:21+1:033:46
19Magnus DewettDEN13:25+1:073:47
20Giacomo ZagonelITA13:33+1:153:49
21Vilius AleliunasLTU13:34+1:163:49
22Ross MorrisonNZL14:01+1:433:57
23Levente TugyiHUN14:02+1:443:57
24Denys ShcherbakovUKR14:03+1:453:58
25Pieter HendrickxBEL14:06+1:483:58
26Robbie AndersonCAN14:18+2:004:02
27Hirokazu OsakiJPN14:30+2:124:05
28Orhan KutluTUR14:59+2:414:13
29Gerald YipHKG15:20+3:024:19
30Nikola BilicSRB15:36+3:184:24
31William EngerUSA16:11+3:534:34
32Pablo SanguinettiURU20:01+7:435:39
33Ahmed ElBannaEGY38:39+26:2110:55
Bosang HyunKORmispunched
Andris JubelisLATmispunched

Men C

3 530 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin RegbornSWE12:213:29
1Daniel HubmannSUI12:213:29
3Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN12:28+0:073:31
4Kristian JonesGBR12:31+0:103:32
5Vojtech KralCZE12:34+0:133:33
6Pavlo UshkvarokUKR12:43+0:223:36
7Vincent CoupatFRA12:44+0:233:36
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU12:44+0:233:36
9Andrey KhramovRUS12:48+0:273:37
10Sander VaherEST12:56+0:353:39
11Riccardo ScaletITA13:07+0:463:42
12Tomas HendrickxBEL13:08+0:473:43
13Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR13:12+0:513:44
14Aleksi NiemiFIN13:13+0:523:44
15Aleksander BernaciakPOL13:16+0:553:45
16Tiago Gingao LealPOR13:21+1:003:46
16Damian KonotopetzCAN13:21+1:003:46
18Eduardo Gil MarcosESP13:28+1:073:48
18Helmut GremmelAUT13:28+1:073:48
18Mate BaumholczerHUN13:28+1:073:48
21Simon UppillAUS13:36+1:153:51
22Felix SpaethGER13:40+1:193:52
23Davis DislersLAT13:45+1:243:53
24Ivaylo KamenarovBUL13:47+1:263:54
25Gene BeveridgeNZL14:02+1:413:58
26Yasar Ismet DemirozTUR14:23+2:024:04
27Nitsan YasurISR14:36+2:154:08
28Kevin O BoyleIRL14:55+2:344:13
29Mutsuki MatsushitaJPN14:56+2:354:13
30Giacomo BarboneUSA15:13+2:524:18
31Kin Wai LeeHKG15:27+3:064:22
32Geun Hee HongKOR17:33+5:124:58
33Luka VulicMNE25:15+12:547:09
34Jamar Chad CallisteBAR30:48+18:278:43
Andrey SalinBLRmispunched

Women A

3 120 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sari AnttonenFIN12:584:09
2Galina VinogradovaRUS13:05+0:074:11
3Maja AlmDEN13:10+0:124:13
4Anastasia DenisovaBLR13:15+0:174:14
5Lina StrandSWE13:25+0:274:18
6Rahel FriederichSUI13:31+0:334:19
7Aleksandra HornikPOL13:33+0:354:20
8Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR13:35+0:374:21
9Fanni GyurkoHUN13:43+0:454:23
10Charlotte WardGBR13:52+0:544:26
11Denisa KosovaCZE14:01+1:034:29
12Alona SukharevskaUKR14:07+1:094:31
13Ausrine KutkaiteLTU14:16+1:184:34
14Sandra GrosbergaLAT14:19+1:214:35
15Liliana GotsevaBUL14:23+1:254:36
16Krystal NeumannAUS14:30+1:324:38
17Lauriane BeauvisageFRA14:35+1:374:40
18Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT14:40+1:424:42
19Jula McMillanNZL14:42+1:444:42
20Sigrid RuulEST14:49+1:514:44
21Wing Hay YuHKG14:57+1:594:47
22Arntraut GoetschGER15:11+2:134:51
23Sayaka OnozawaJPN15:52+2:545:05
24Caoimhe O BoyleIRL15:57+2:595:06
25Christine KirchlechnerITA16:08+3:105:10
26Szu Ying WuTPE16:35+3:375:18
27Hannah CulbergUSA16:42+3:445:21
28Mirja PavicCRO16:50+3:525:23
29Ana CamarasaESP16:52+3:545:24
30Yoonsun ChaKOR21:18+8:206:49

Women B

3 180 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSUI13:214:11
2Anna DvorianskaiaRUS14:30+1:094:33
2Karolin OhlssonSWE14:30+1:094:33
4Alice LeakeGBR14:34+1:134:34
5Virag WeilerHUN14:37+1:164:35
6Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR14:38+1:174:36
7Natasha KeyAUS14:39+1:184:36
8Adela IndrakovaCZE14:44+1:234:37
9Merja RantanenFIN14:49+1:284:39
10Evely KaasikuEST14:52+1:314:40
11Laura RobertsonNZL14:53+1:324:40
12Olga SlutaUKR15:16+1:554:48
13Lea VercellottiFRA15:29+2:084:52
14Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP15:30+2:094:52
15Laura VikeLAT15:40+2:194:55
16Laura RamsteinAUT15:46+2:254:57
17Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU15:57+2:365:00
18Irina LapitskayaBLR16:11+2:505:05
19Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL16:19+2:585:07
20Hillary SaegerUSA16:23+3:025:09
21Nicole ScaletITA16:36+3:155:13
22Carolina DelgadoPOR16:51+3:305:17
23Niamh OBoyleIRL17:01+3:405:21
24Pia OcvirkCRO17:11+3:505:24
25Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG17:30+4:095:30
26Dudu ErolTUR18:29+5:085:48
27Kyeongmi ParkKOR31:08+17:479:47
28Stella EfstathiouCYP37:39+24:1811:50
Sladjana JovanovicSRBmispunched
Ewa GwozdzPOLmispunched

Women C

3 140 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN13:064:10
2Iwona WichaPOL13:27+0:214:17
3Nadiya VolynskaUKR13:33+0:274:18
4Anastasia RudnayaRUS13:34+0:284:19
5Elena RoosSUI13:43+0:374:22
6Marika TeiniFIN13:49+0:434:24
7Marianne AndersenNOR13:57+0:514:26
8Carlotta ScaletITA14:10+1:044:30
9Isia BassetFRA14:13+1:074:31
10Ursula KadanAUT14:16+1:104:32
11Sara HagstromSWE14:34+1:284:38
12Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBLR14:47+1:414:42
13Imogene ScottNZL14:57+1:514:45
14Mariana MoreiraPOR14:59+1:534:46
15Ona Rafols PerramonESP15:08+2:024:49
16Jo ShepherdGBR15:10+2:044:49
17Aislinn PrendergastAUS15:14+2:084:51
18Alexandra JospeUSA15:23+2:174:53
19Inga KazlauskaiteLTU15:43+2:375:00
20Marianne HaugEST15:44+2:385:00
21Jana KnapovaCZE15:53+2:475:03
22Emma WaddingtonCAN16:15+3:095:10
22Ildiko SzerencsiHUN16:15+3:095:10
24Ayse BozkurtTUR16:17+3:115:11
25Ka Ki LeungHKG16:54+3:485:22
26Olivia BaxterIRL17:55+4:495:42
27Hyun Jung KimKOR24:15+11:097:43
Asami ShiinaJPNmispunched
Sonia CaminosARGmispunched
Shuangyan HaoCHNdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org