International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2016 Round 1 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 2 May 2016

Austrian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27MIX 5Relay (43)1:08:17+5:53
1. Anina Brunner16:4225+1:1316:4225+1:13
2. Matthias Groell16:3926+1:0533:2126+1+2:18+1:05
3. Franz Glaner17:3537+2:0250:5629+3+4:07+1:49
4. Mira Kaskinen17:2130+2:171:08:1727-2+5:53+1:46

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
31MIX 2Relay (43)1:09:27+7:03
1. Lisa Schubnell16:5527+1:2616:5527+1:26
2. Christoph Meier16:1316+0:3933:0822-5+2:05+0:39
3. Alain Denzler16:1620+0:4349:24220+2:35+0:30
4. Maiki Jaadmaa20:0339+4:591:09:2731+9+7:03+4:28

Finnish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27MIX 5Relay (43)1:08:17+5:53
1. Anina Brunner16:4225+1:1316:4225+1:13
2. Matthias Groell16:3926+1:0533:2126+1+2:18+1:05
3. Franz Glaner17:3537+2:0250:5629+3+4:07+1:49
4. Mira Kaskinen17:2130+2:171:08:1727-2+5:53+1:46

Swiss Orienteering

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SUI 1Relay (43)1:02:24
1. Judith Wyder15:29115:291
2. Andreas Kyburz15:34131:0310
3. Matthias Kyburz15:466+0:1346:49100:00
4. Rahel Friederich15:353+0:311:02:24100:00
6SUI 2Relay (43)1:03:39+1:15
1. Elena Roos15:416+0:1215:416+0:12
2. Andreas Rueedlinger16:1518+0:4131:5610+4+0:53+0:41
3. Florian Howald15:5611+0:2347:528-2+1:03+0:10
4. Julia Gross15:474+0:431:03:396-2+1:15+0:12
20SUI 3Relay (43)1:05:48+3:24
1. Sabine Hauswirth15:457+0:1615:457+0:16
2. Florian Schneider16:4428+1:1032:2916+9+1:26+1:10
3. Jonas Egger16:0817+0:3548:3713-3+1:48+0:22
4. Kerstin Ullmann17:1127+2:071:05:4820+7+3:24+1:36
27MIX 5Relay (43)1:08:17+5:53
1. Anina Brunner16:4225+1:1316:4225+1:13
2. Matthias Groell16:3926+1:0533:2126+1+2:18+1:05
3. Franz Glaner17:3537+2:0250:5629+3+4:07+1:49
4. Mira Kaskinen17:2130+2:171:08:1727-2+5:53+1:46
31MIX 2Relay (43)1:09:27+7:03
1. Lisa Schubnell16:5527+1:2616:5527+1:26
2. Christoph Meier16:1316+0:3933:0822-5+2:05+0:39
3. Alain Denzler16:1620+0:4349:24220+2:35+0:30
4. Maiki Jaadmaa20:0339+4:591:09:2731+9+7:03+4:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos