Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 2 May 2016

Relay

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 SUI 1 1:02:24
1. Judith Wyder 15:29 1 15:29 1
2. Andreas Kyburz 15:34 1 31:03 1 0
3. Matthias Kyburz 15:46 6 +0:13 46:49 1 0 0:00
4. Rahel Friederich 15:35 3 +0:31 1:02:24 1 0 0:00
2 SWE 1 1:02:28 +0:04
1. Tove Alexandersson 15:45 7 +0:16 15:45 7 +0:16
2. Emil Svensk 15:57 7 +0:23 31:42 3 -4 +0:39 +0:23
3. Jonas Leandersson 15:42 3 +0:09 47:24 2 -1 +0:35 -0:04
4. Helena Jansson 15:04 1 1:02:28 2 0 +0:04
3 DEN 1 1:02:54 +0:30
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner 15:45 7 +0:16 15:45 7 +0:16
2. Tue Lassen 16:05 13 +0:31 31:50 6 -1 +0:47 +0:31
3. Soren Bobach 15:43 4 +0:10 47:33 3 -3 +0:44 -0:03
4. Maja Alm 15:21 2 +0:17 1:02:54 3 0 +0:30 -0:14
4 SWE 2 1:03:35 +1:11
1. Lina Strand 15:37 3 +0:08 15:37 3 +0:08
2. Gustav Bergman 16:01 11 +0:27 31:38 2 -1 +0:35 +0:27
3. Martin Regborn 16:00 13 +0:27 47:38 4 +2 +0:49 +0:14
4. Alva Olsson 15:57 6 +0:53 1:03:35 4 0 +1:11 +0:22
5 RUS 1 1:03:39 +1:15
1. Anastasia Rudnaya 15:47 10 +0:18 15:47 10 +0:18
2. Gleb Tikhonov 15:56 6 +0:22 31:43 4 -6 +0:40 +0:22
3. Andrey Khramov 16:05 16 +0:32 47:48 5 +1 +0:59 +0:19
4. Galina Vinogradova 15:51 5 +0:47 1:03:39 5 0 +1:15 +0:16
6 SUI 2 1:03:39 +1:15
1. Elena Roos 15:41 6 +0:12 15:41 6 +0:12
2. Andreas Rueedlinger 16:15 18 +0:41 31:56 10 +4 +0:53 +0:41
3. Florian Howald 15:56 11 +0:23 47:52 8 -2 +1:03 +0:10
4. Julia Gross 15:47 4 +0:43 1:03:39 6 -2 +1:15 +0:12
7 RUS 2 1:03:55 +1:31
1. Yulia Novikova 15:40 4 +0:11 15:40 4 +0:11
2. Dmitrii Poliakov 16:17 20 +0:43 31:57 11 +7 +0:54 +0:43
3. Artem Popov 15:52 8 +0:19 47:49 6 -5 +1:00 +0:06
4. Svetlana Mironova 16:06 9 +1:02 1:03:55 7 +1 +1:31 +0:31
8 NOR 2 1:04:53 +2:29
1. Schjerve Nikoline Ekeberg 16:00 13 +0:31 16:00 13 +0:31
2. Westergard Hakon Jarvis 15:51 2 +0:17 31:51 7 -6 +0:48 +0:17
3. Steiwer Gaute Hallan 16:02 15 +0:29 47:53 10 +3 +1:04 +0:16
4. Ingjerd Myhre 17:00 20 +1:56 1:04:53 8 -2 +2:29 +1:25
9 POL 1 1:04:58 +2:34
1. Iwona Wicha 16:04 14 +0:35 16:04 14 +0:35
2. Wojciech Kowalski 15:51 2 +0:17 31:55 9 -5 +0:52 +0:17
3. Bartosz Pawlak 15:55 9 +0:22 47:50 7 -2 +1:01 +0:09
4. Aleksandra Hornik 17:08 23 +2:04 1:04:58 9 +2 +2:34 +1:33
10 FIN 3 1:05:03 +2:39
1. Kirsi Nurmi 16:16 16 +0:47 16:16 16 +0:47
2. Jesse Laukkarinen 16:14 17 +0:40 32:30 17 +1 +1:27 +0:40
3. Aleksi Niemi 16:08 17 +0:35 48:38 14 -3 +1:49 +0:22
4. Miia Niittynen 16:25 13 +1:21 1:05:03 10 -4 +2:39 +0:50
11 MIX 3 1:05:05 +2:41
1. Irina Nyberg 15:52 12 +0:23 15:52 12 +0:23
2. Davis Dislers 15:59 10 +0:25 31:51 7 -5 +0:48 +0:25
3. Rudolfs Zernis 16:01 14 +0:28 47:52 8 +1 +1:03 +0:15
4. Inna Somova 17:13 28 +2:09 1:05:05 11 +3 +2:41 +1:38
12 CZE 1 1:05:06 +2:42
1. Adela Indrakova 16:57 28 +1:28 16:57 28 +1:28
2. Jan Prochazka 16:22 22 +0:48 33:19 24 -4 +2:16 +0:48
3. Vojtech Kral 15:33 1 48:52 17 -7 +2:03
4. Denisa Kosova 16:14 11 +1:10 1:05:06 12 -5 +2:42 +0:39
13 SWE 3 1:05:09 +2:45
1. Karolin Ohlsson 15:47 10 +0:18 15:47 10 +0:18
2. Oskar Sjoeberg 16:10 14 +0:36 31:57 11 +1 +0:54 +0:36
3. Anton Johansson 15:56 11 +0:23 47:53 10 -1 +1:04 +0:10
4. Sara Hagstrom 17:16 29 +2:12 1:05:09 13 +3 +2:45 +1:41
14 FIN 1 1:05:13 +2:49
1. Marika Teini 16:25 20 +0:56 16:25 20 +0:56
2. Topi Raitanen 15:57 7 +0:23 32:22 13 -7 +1:19 +0:23
3. Marten B Bostrom 16:46 27 +1:13 49:08 19 +6 +2:19 +1:00
4. Merja Rantanen 16:05 7 +1:01 1:05:13 14 -5 +2:49 +0:30
15 MIX 4 1:05:23 +2:59
1. Lilian Forsgren 16:20 17 +0:51 16:20 17 +0:51
2. Ross Morrison 16:38 25 +1:04 32:58 20 +3 +1:55 +1:04
3. Tim Robertson 16:20 22 +0:47 49:18 20 0 +2:29 +0:34
4. Josefin Tjernlund 16:05 7 +1:01 1:05:23 15 -5 +2:59 +0:30
16 FIN 2 1:05:29 +3:05
1. Sofia Haajanen 16:29 21 +1:00 16:29 21 +1:00
2. Mikko Patana 17:00 32 +1:26 33:29 27 +6 +2:26 +1:26
3. Fredric Portin 15:51 7 +0:18 49:20 21 -6 +2:31 +0:05
4. Sari Anttonen 16:09 10 +1:05 1:05:29 16 -5 +3:05 +0:34
17 RUS 3 1:05:30 +3:06
1. Natalia Vinogradova 15:32 2 +0:03 15:32 2 +0:03
2. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi 16:17 20 +0:43 31:49 5 +3 +0:46 +0:43
3. Sergey Dobrynin 16:43 25 +1:10 48:32 12 +7 +1:43 +0:57
4. Anna Dvorianskaia 16:58 19 +1:54 1:05:30 17 +5 +3:06 +1:23
18 NOR 3 1:05:31 +3:07
1. Emma Johansson 16:20 17 +0:51 16:20 17 +0:51
2. Pedersli Trond Moen 16:03 12 +0:29 32:23 14 -3 +1:20 +0:29
3. Jon Aukrust Osmoen 16:15 19 +0:42 48:38 14 0 +1:49 +0:29
4. Lone Karin Brochmann 16:53 18 +1:49 1:05:31 18 +4 +3:07 +1:18
19 NOR 1 1:05:43 +3:19
1. Bjoergul Ida Naess 17:05 30 +1:36 17:05 30 +1:36
2. Eskil Kinneberg 15:51 2 +0:17 32:56 19 -11 +1:53 +0:17
3. Osterbo Oystein Kvaal 15:55 9 +0:22 48:51 16 -3 +2:02 +0:09
4. Jahren Silje Ekroll 16:52 17 +1:48 1:05:43 19 +3 +3:19 +1:17
20 SUI 3 1:05:48 +3:24
1. Sabine Hauswirth 15:45 7 +0:16 15:45 7 +0:16
2. Florian Schneider 16:44 28 +1:10 32:29 16 +9 +1:26 +1:10
3. Jonas Egger 16:08 17 +0:35 48:37 13 -3 +1:48 +0:22
4. Kerstin Ullmann 17:11 27 +2:07 1:05:48 20 +7 +3:24 +1:36
21 AUT 1 1:06:31 +4:07
1. Ursula Kadan 16:23 19 +0:54 16:23 19 +0:54
2. Robert Merl 16:10 14 +0:36 32:33 18 -1 +1:30 +0:36
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer 16:21 23 +0:48 48:54 18 0 +2:05 +0:35
4. Laura Ramstein 17:37 31 +2:33 1:06:31 21 +3 +4:07 +2:02
22 BLR 1 1:06:59 +4:35
1. Irina Lapitskaya 16:33 23 +1:04 16:33 23 +1:04
2. Aleksei Alekseyonok 17:40 36 +2:06 34:13 31 +8 +3:10 +2:06
3. Vasili Straltsou 16:19 21 +0:46 50:32 26 -5 +3:43 +0:33
4. Anastasia Denisova 16:27 14 +1:23 1:06:59 22 -4 +4:35 +0:52
23 GBR 2 1:07:05 +4:41
1. Jessica Tullie 16:14 15 +0:45 16:14 15 +0:45
2. Chris Smithard 16:51 30 +1:17 33:05 21 +6 +2:02 +1:17
3. David Schorah 17:32 35 +1:59 50:37 27 +6 +3:48 +1:46
4. Hollie Orr 16:28 15 +1:24 1:07:05 23 -4 +4:41 +0:53
24 UKR 1 1:07:29 +5:05
1. Olga Sluta 18:35 39 +3:06 18:35 39 +3:06
2. Pavlo Ushkvarok 16:44 28 +1:10 35:19 37 -2 +4:16 +1:10
3. Ruslan Glibov 15:38 2 +0:05 50:57 30 -7 +4:08 -0:08
4. Nadiya Volynska 16:32 16 +1:28 1:07:29 24 -6 +5:05 +0:57
25 HUN 1 1:07:35 +5:11
1. Fanni Gyurko 15:40 4 +0:11 15:40 4 +0:11
2. Levente Tugyi 17:51 38 +2:17 33:31 28 +24 +2:28 +2:17
3. Aron Bako 16:55 28 +1:22 50:26 25 -3 +3:37 +1:09
4. Ildiko Szerencsi 17:09 25 +2:05 1:07:35 25 0 +5:11 +1:34
26 DEN 2 1:07:43 +5:19
1. Miri Thrane Oedum 16:32 22 +1:03 16:32 22 +1:03
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen 15:53 5 +0:19 32:25 15 -7 +1:22 +0:19
3. Magnus Dewett 17:02 31 +1:29 49:27 23 +8 +2:38 +1:16
4. Signe Klinting 18:16 33 +3:12 1:07:43 26 +3 +5:19 +2:41
27 MIX 5 1:08:17 +5:53
1. Anina Brunner 16:42 25 +1:13 16:42 25 +1:13
2. Matthias Groell 16:39 26 +1:05 33:21 26 +1 +2:18 +1:05
3. Franz Glaner 17:35 37 +2:02 50:56 29 +3 +4:07 +1:49
4. Mira Kaskinen 17:21 30 +2:17 1:08:17 27 -2 +5:53 +1:46
28 GBR 3 1:08:26 +6:02
1. Ruth Holmes 18:09 36 +2:40 18:09 36 +2:40
2. William Gardner 16:41 27 +1:07 34:50 34 -2 +3:47 +1:07
3. Jonathan Crickmore 16:35 24 +1:02 51:25 31 -3 +4:36 +0:49
4. Jo Shepherd 17:01 21 +1:57 1:08:26 28 -3 +6:02 +1:26
29 CZE 2 1:08:47 +6:23
1. Eva Kabathova 17:05 30 +1:36 17:05 30 +1:36
2. Jan Mrazek 17:00 32 +1:26 34:05 29 -1 +3:02 +1:26
3. Daniel Hajek 17:32 35 +1:59 51:37 33 +4 +4:48 +1:46
4. Vendula Horcickova 17:10 26 +2:06 1:08:47 29 -4 +6:23 +1:35
30 GER 1 1:09:05 +6:41
1. Patricia Siegert 16:52 26 +1:23 16:52 26 +1:23
2. Soeren Riechers 16:26 23 +0:52 33:18 23 -3 +2:15 +0:52
3. Marvin Goericke 17:00 30 +1:27 50:18 24 +1 +3:29 +1:14
4. Patricia Nieke 18:47 34 +3:43 1:09:05 30 +6 +6:41 +3:12
31 MIX 2 1:09:27 +7:03
1. Lisa Schubnell 16:55 27 +1:26 16:55 27 +1:26
2. Christoph Meier 16:13 16 +0:39 33:08 22 -5 +2:05 +0:39
3. Alain Denzler 16:16 20 +0:43 49:24 22 0 +2:35 +0:30
4. Maiki Jaadmaa 20:03 39 +4:59 1:09:27 31 +9 +7:03 +4:28
32 POL 3 1:09:28 +7:04
1. Agata Stankiewicz 17:35 33 +2:06 17:35 33 +2:06
2. Krzysztof Wolowczyk 16:32 24 +0:58 34:07 30 -3 +3:04 +0:58
3. Kuba Dragowski 18:19 40 +2:46 52:26 37 +7 +5:37 +2:33
4. Kinga Krolik 17:02 22 +1:58 1:09:28 32 -5 +7:04 +1:27
33 HUN 2 1:10:17 +7:53
1. Filomena Kovacs 16:59 29 +1:30 16:59 29 +1:30
2. Daniel Fehervari 18:12 39 +2:38 35:11 36 +7 +4:08 +2:38
3. Mate Baumholczer 16:55 28 +1:22 52:06 34 -2 +5:17 +1:09
4. Regina Bertoti 18:11 32 +3:07 1:10:17 33 -1 +7:53 +2:36
34 EST 1 1:10:55 +8:31
1. Evely Kaasiku 16:37 24 +1:08 16:37 24 +1:08
2. Sergei Rjabyshkin 17:40 36 +2:06 34:17 32 +8 +3:14 +2:06
3. Ats Sonajalg 17:49 39 +2:16 52:06 34 +2 +5:17 +2:03
4. Sigrid Ruul 18:49 35 +3:45 1:10:55 34 0 +8:31 +3:14
35 LTU 1 1:11:09 +8:45
1. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte 17:23 32 +1:54 17:23 32 +1:54
2. Algirdas Bartkevicius 15:57 7 +0:23 33:20 25 -7 +2:17 +0:23
3. Martynas Tirlikas 17:30 34 +1:57 50:50 28 +3 +4:01 +1:44
4. Kaste Rutkauskaite 20:19 40 +5:15 1:11:09 35 +7 +8:45 +4:44
36 ITA 1 1:11:18 +8:54
1. Eleonora Donadini 18:07 35 +2:38 18:07 35 +2:38
2. Andrea Seppi 17:02 34 +1:28 35:09 35 0 +4:06 +1:28
3. Riccardo Scalet 17:16 32 +1:43 52:25 36 +1 +5:36 +1:30
4. Nicole Scalet 18:53 36 +3:49 1:11:18 36 0 +8:54 +3:18
37 POL 2 1:11:22 +8:58
1. Weronika Cych 18:16 37 +2:47 18:16 37 +2:47
2. Marcin Biederman 18:35 41 +3:01 36:51 39 +2 +5:48 +3:01
3. Mateusz Wenslaw 17:23 33 +1:50 54:14 39 0 +7:25 +1:37
4. Ewa Gwozdz 17:08 23 +2:04 1:11:22 37 -2 +8:58 +1:33
38 MIX 1 1:13:25 +11:01
1. Andrine Benjaminsen 17:35 33 +2:06 17:35 33 +2:06
2. Arstad Thomas Natvig 18:31 40 +2:57 36:06 38 +5 +5:03 +2:57
3. Borger Melsom 17:45 38 +2:12 53:51 38 0 +7:02 +1:59
4. Kirstin Maxwell 19:34 37 +4:30 1:13:25 38 0 +11:01 +3:59
39 SLO 1 1:21:18 +18:54
1. Mojca Flerin 19:34 40 +4:05 19:34 40 +4:05
2. Jaka Piltaver 20:57 42 +5:23 40:31 40 0 +9:28 +5:23
3. Andrej Borstnik 20:47 43 +5:14 1:01:18 40 0 +14:29 +5:01
4. Eneja Osterman 20:00 38 +4:56 1:21:18 39 -1 +18:54 +4:25
BLR 2 mispunched
1. Tatsiana Zhuravleva mispunched mispunched
2. Dmitry Krapivko 16:56 31 +1:22 mispunched
3. Pavel Krasko 19:27 41 +3:54 mispunched
4. Natallia Hryshanava 21:38 42 +6:34 mispunched
BLR 3 mispunched
1. Aksana Buyakova 24:27 41 +8:58 24:27 41 +8:58
2. Aliaksandr Khodan mispunched mispunched
3. Ilya Belianka 19:27 41 +3:54 mispunched
4. Liudmila Skinder 21:37 41 +6:33 mispunched
GBR 1 mispunched
1. Alice Leake mispunched mispunched
2. Peter Hodkinson 17:16 35 +1:42 mispunched
3. Ralph Street 15:45 5 +0:12 mispunched
4. Charlotte Ward 16:19 12 +1:15 mispunched
AUT 2 did not start
1. Anja Arbter 18:30 38 +3:01 18:30 38 +3:01
2. Matthias Reiner 16:15 18 +0:41 34:45 33 -5 +3:42 +0:41
3. Helmut Gremmel 16:43 25 +1:10 51:28 32 -1 +4:39 +0:57
4. Simkovics Anna Nilsson did not start did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

South China Historical Trail Orienteering Championships
O-Ringen 2017
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!