Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 2 May 2016

Relay

42 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SUI 11:02:24
1. Judith Wyder15:29115:291
2. Andreas Kyburz15:34131:0310
3. Matthias Kyburz15:466+0:1346:49100:00
4. Rahel Friederich15:353+0:311:02:24100:00
2SWE 11:02:28+0:04
1. Tove Alexandersson15:457+0:1615:457+0:16
2. Emil Svensk15:577+0:2331:423-4+0:39+0:23
3. Jonas Leandersson15:423+0:0947:242-1+0:35-0:04
4. Helena Jansson15:0411:02:2820+0:04
3DEN 11:02:54+0:30
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:457+0:1615:457+0:16
2. Tue Lassen16:0513+0:3131:506-1+0:47+0:31
3. Soren Bobach15:434+0:1047:333-3+0:44-0:03
4. Maja Alm15:212+0:171:02:5430+0:30-0:14
4SWE 21:03:35+1:11
1. Lina Strand15:373+0:0815:373+0:08
2. Gustav Bergman16:0111+0:2731:382-1+0:35+0:27
3. Martin Regborn16:0013+0:2747:384+2+0:49+0:14
4. Alva Olsson15:576+0:531:03:3540+1:11+0:22
5RUS 11:03:39+1:15
1. Anastasia Rudnaya15:4710+0:1815:4710+0:18
2. Gleb Tikhonov15:566+0:2231:434-6+0:40+0:22
3. Andrey Khramov16:0516+0:3247:485+1+0:59+0:19
4. Galina Vinogradova15:515+0:471:03:3950+1:15+0:16
6SUI 21:03:39+1:15
1. Elena Roos15:416+0:1215:416+0:12
2. Andreas Rueedlinger16:1518+0:4131:5610+4+0:53+0:41
3. Florian Howald15:5611+0:2347:528-2+1:03+0:10
4. Julia Gross15:474+0:431:03:396-2+1:15+0:12
7RUS 21:03:55+1:31
1. Yulia Novikova15:404+0:1115:404+0:11
2. Dmitrii Poliakov16:1720+0:4331:5711+7+0:54+0:43
3. Artem Popov15:528+0:1947:496-5+1:00+0:06
4. Svetlana Mironova16:069+1:021:03:557+1+1:31+0:31
8NOR 21:04:53+2:29
1. Schjerve Nikoline Ekeberg16:0013+0:3116:0013+0:31
2. Westergard Hakon Jarvis15:512+0:1731:517-6+0:48+0:17
3. Steiwer Gaute Hallan16:0215+0:2947:5310+3+1:04+0:16
4. Ingjerd Myhre17:0020+1:561:04:538-2+2:29+1:25
9POL 11:04:58+2:34
1. Iwona Wicha16:0414+0:3516:0414+0:35
2. Wojciech Kowalski15:512+0:1731:559-5+0:52+0:17
3. Bartosz Pawlak15:559+0:2247:507-2+1:01+0:09
4. Aleksandra Hornik17:0823+2:041:04:589+2+2:34+1:33
10FIN 31:05:03+2:39
1. Kirsi Nurmi16:1616+0:4716:1616+0:47
2. Jesse Laukkarinen16:1417+0:4032:3017+1+1:27+0:40
3. Aleksi Niemi16:0817+0:3548:3814-3+1:49+0:22
4. Miia Niittynen16:2513+1:211:05:0310-4+2:39+0:50
11MIX 31:05:05+2:41
1. Irina Nyberg15:5212+0:2315:5212+0:23
2. Davis Dislers15:5910+0:2531:517-5+0:48+0:25
3. Rudolfs Zernis16:0114+0:2847:528+1+1:03+0:15
4. Inna Somova17:1328+2:091:05:0511+3+2:41+1:38
12CZE 11:05:06+2:42
1. Adela Indrakova16:5728+1:2816:5728+1:28
2. Jan Prochazka16:2222+0:4833:1924-4+2:16+0:48
3. Vojtech Kral15:33148:5217-7+2:03
4. Denisa Kosova16:1411+1:101:05:0612-5+2:42+0:39
13SWE 31:05:09+2:45
1. Karolin Ohlsson15:4710+0:1815:4710+0:18
2. Oskar Sjoeberg16:1014+0:3631:5711+1+0:54+0:36
3. Anton Johansson15:5611+0:2347:5310-1+1:04+0:10
4. Sara Hagstrom17:1629+2:121:05:0913+3+2:45+1:41
14FIN 11:05:13+2:49
1. Marika Teini16:2520+0:5616:2520+0:56
2. Topi Raitanen15:577+0:2332:2213-7+1:19+0:23
3. Marten B Bostrom16:4627+1:1349:0819+6+2:19+1:00
4. Merja Rantanen16:057+1:011:05:1314-5+2:49+0:30
15MIX 41:05:23+2:59
1. Lilian Forsgren16:2017+0:5116:2017+0:51
2. Ross Morrison16:3825+1:0432:5820+3+1:55+1:04
3. Tim Robertson16:2022+0:4749:18200+2:29+0:34
4. Josefin Tjernlund16:057+1:011:05:2315-5+2:59+0:30
16FIN 21:05:29+3:05
1. Sofia Haajanen16:2921+1:0016:2921+1:00
2. Mikko Patana17:0032+1:2633:2927+6+2:26+1:26
3. Fredric Portin15:517+0:1849:2021-6+2:31+0:05
4. Sari Anttonen16:0910+1:051:05:2916-5+3:05+0:34
17RUS 31:05:30+3:06
1. Natalia Vinogradova15:322+0:0315:322+0:03
2. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi16:1720+0:4331:495+3+0:46+0:43
3. Sergey Dobrynin16:4325+1:1048:3212+7+1:43+0:57
4. Anna Dvorianskaia16:5819+1:541:05:3017+5+3:06+1:23
18NOR 31:05:31+3:07
1. Emma Johansson16:2017+0:5116:2017+0:51
2. Pedersli Trond Moen16:0312+0:2932:2314-3+1:20+0:29
3. Jon Aukrust Osmoen16:1519+0:4248:38140+1:49+0:29
4. Lone Karin Brochmann16:5318+1:491:05:3118+4+3:07+1:18
19NOR 11:05:43+3:19
1. Bjoergul Ida Naess17:0530+1:3617:0530+1:36
2. Eskil Kinneberg15:512+0:1732:5619-11+1:53+0:17
3. Osterbo Oystein Kvaal15:559+0:2248:5116-3+2:02+0:09
4. Jahren Silje Ekroll16:5217+1:481:05:4319+3+3:19+1:17
20SUI 31:05:48+3:24
1. Sabine Hauswirth15:457+0:1615:457+0:16
2. Florian Schneider16:4428+1:1032:2916+9+1:26+1:10
3. Jonas Egger16:0817+0:3548:3713-3+1:48+0:22
4. Kerstin Ullmann17:1127+2:071:05:4820+7+3:24+1:36
21AUT 11:06:31+4:07
1. Ursula Kadan16:2319+0:5416:2319+0:54
2. Robert Merl16:1014+0:3632:3318-1+1:30+0:36
3. Gernot Kerschbaumer16:2123+0:4848:54180+2:05+0:35
4. Laura Ramstein17:3731+2:331:06:3121+3+4:07+2:02
22BLR 11:06:59+4:35
1. Irina Lapitskaya16:3323+1:0416:3323+1:04
2. Aleksei Alekseyonok17:4036+2:0634:1331+8+3:10+2:06
3. Vasili Straltsou16:1921+0:4650:3226-5+3:43+0:33
4. Anastasia Denisova16:2714+1:231:06:5922-4+4:35+0:52
23GBR 21:07:05+4:41
1. Jessica Tullie16:1415+0:4516:1415+0:45
2. Chris Smithard16:5130+1:1733:0521+6+2:02+1:17
3. David Schorah17:3235+1:5950:3727+6+3:48+1:46
4. Hollie Orr16:2815+1:241:07:0523-4+4:41+0:53
24UKR 11:07:29+5:05
1. Olga Sluta18:3539+3:0618:3539+3:06
2. Pavlo Ushkvarok16:4428+1:1035:1937-2+4:16+1:10
3. Ruslan Glibov15:382+0:0550:5730-7+4:08-0:08
4. Nadiya Volynska16:3216+1:281:07:2924-6+5:05+0:57
25HUN 11:07:35+5:11
1. Fanni Gyurko15:404+0:1115:404+0:11
2. Levente Tugyi17:5138+2:1733:3128+24+2:28+2:17
3. Aron Bako16:5528+1:2250:2625-3+3:37+1:09
4. Ildiko Szerencsi17:0925+2:051:07:35250+5:11+1:34
26DEN 21:07:43+5:19
1. Miri Thrane Oedum16:3222+1:0316:3222+1:03
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen15:535+0:1932:2515-7+1:22+0:19
3. Magnus Dewett17:0231+1:2949:2723+8+2:38+1:16
4. Signe Klinting18:1633+3:121:07:4326+3+5:19+2:41
27MIX 51:08:17+5:53
1. Anina Brunner16:4225+1:1316:4225+1:13
2. Matthias Groell16:3926+1:0533:2126+1+2:18+1:05
3. Franz Glaner17:3537+2:0250:5629+3+4:07+1:49
4. Mira Kaskinen17:2130+2:171:08:1727-2+5:53+1:46
28GBR 31:08:26+6:02
1. Ruth Holmes18:0936+2:4018:0936+2:40
2. William Gardner16:4127+1:0734:5034-2+3:47+1:07
3. Jonathan Crickmore16:3524+1:0251:2531-3+4:36+0:49
4. Jo Shepherd17:0121+1:571:08:2628-3+6:02+1:26
29CZE 21:08:47+6:23
1. Eva Kabathova17:0530+1:3617:0530+1:36
2. Jan Mrazek17:0032+1:2634:0529-1+3:02+1:26
3. Daniel Hajek17:3235+1:5951:3733+4+4:48+1:46
4. Vendula Horcickova17:1026+2:061:08:4729-4+6:23+1:35
30GER 11:09:05+6:41
1. Patricia Siegert16:5226+1:2316:5226+1:23
2. Soeren Riechers16:2623+0:5233:1823-3+2:15+0:52
3. Marvin Goericke17:0030+1:2750:1824+1+3:29+1:14
4. Patricia Nieke18:4734+3:431:09:0530+6+6:41+3:12
31MIX 21:09:27+7:03
1. Lisa Schubnell16:5527+1:2616:5527+1:26
2. Christoph Meier16:1316+0:3933:0822-5+2:05+0:39
3. Alain Denzler16:1620+0:4349:24220+2:35+0:30
4. Maiki Jaadmaa20:0339+4:591:09:2731+9+7:03+4:28
32POL 31:09:28+7:04
1. Agata Stankiewicz17:3533+2:0617:3533+2:06
2. Krzysztof Wolowczyk16:3224+0:5834:0730-3+3:04+0:58
3. Kuba Dragowski18:1940+2:4652:2637+7+5:37+2:33
4. Kinga Krolik17:0222+1:581:09:2832-5+7:04+1:27
33HUN 21:10:17+7:53
1. Filomena Kovacs16:5929+1:3016:5929+1:30
2. Daniel Fehervari18:1239+2:3835:1136+7+4:08+2:38
3. Mate Baumholczer16:5528+1:2252:0634-2+5:17+1:09
4. Regina Bertoti18:1132+3:071:10:1733-1+7:53+2:36
34EST 11:10:55+8:31
1. Evely Kaasiku16:3724+1:0816:3724+1:08
2. Sergei Rjabyshkin17:4036+2:0634:1732+8+3:14+2:06
3. Ats Sonajalg17:4939+2:1652:0634+2+5:17+2:03
4. Sigrid Ruul18:4935+3:451:10:55340+8:31+3:14
35LTU 11:11:09+8:45
1. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte17:2332+1:5417:2332+1:54
2. Algirdas Bartkevicius15:577+0:2333:2025-7+2:17+0:23
3. Martynas Tirlikas17:3034+1:5750:5028+3+4:01+1:44
4. Kaste Rutkauskaite20:1940+5:151:11:0935+7+8:45+4:44
36ITA 11:11:18+8:54
1. Eleonora Donadini18:0735+2:3818:0735+2:38
2. Andrea Seppi17:0234+1:2835:09350+4:06+1:28
3. Riccardo Scalet17:1632+1:4352:2536+1+5:36+1:30
4. Nicole Scalet18:5336+3:491:11:18360+8:54+3:18
37POL 21:11:22+8:58
1. Weronika Cych18:1637+2:4718:1637+2:47
2. Marcin Biederman18:3541+3:0136:5139+2+5:48+3:01
3. Mateusz Wenslaw17:2333+1:5054:14390+7:25+1:37
4. Ewa Gwozdz17:0823+2:041:11:2237-2+8:58+1:33
38MIX 11:13:25+11:01
1. Andrine Benjaminsen17:3533+2:0617:3533+2:06
2. Arstad Thomas Natvig18:3140+2:5736:0638+5+5:03+2:57
3. Borger Melsom17:4538+2:1253:51380+7:02+1:59
4. Kirstin Maxwell19:3437+4:301:13:25380+11:01+3:59
39SLO 11:21:18+18:54
1. Mojca Flerin19:3440+4:0519:3440+4:05
2. Jaka Piltaver20:5742+5:2340:31400+9:28+5:23
3. Andrej Borstnik20:4743+5:141:01:18400+14:29+5:01
4. Eneja Osterman20:0038+4:561:21:1839-1+18:54+4:25
BLR 2mispunched
1. Tatsiana Zhuravlevamispunchedmispunched
2. Dmitry Krapivko16:5631+1:22mispunched
3. Pavel Krasko19:2741+3:54mispunched
4. Natallia Hryshanava21:3842+6:34mispunched
BLR 3mispunched
1. Aksana Buyakova24:2741+8:5824:2741+8:58
2. Aliaksandr Khodanmispunchedmispunched
3. Ilya Belianka19:2741+3:54mispunched
4. Liudmila Skinder21:3741+6:33mispunched
GBR 1mispunched
1. Alice Leakemispunchedmispunched
2. Peter Hodkinson17:1635+1:42mispunched
3. Ralph Street15:455+0:12mispunched
4. Charlotte Ward16:1912+1:15mispunched
AUT 2did not start
1. Anja Arbter18:3038+3:0118:3038+3:01
2. Matthias Reiner16:1518+0:4134:4533-5+3:42+0:41
3. Helmut Gremmel16:4325+1:1051:2832-1+4:39+0:57
4. Simkovics Anna Nilssondid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!