Official results for Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 1 May 2016

MB

3 800 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech KralCZE13:253:31
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR13:29+0:043:32
3Oleksandr KratovUKR13:44+0:193:36
4Wojciech KowalskiPOL13:48+0:233:37
5Tue LassenDEN13:52+0:273:38
6Alasdair McLeodGBR13:54+0:293:39
6Artem PopovRUS13:54+0:293:39
8Ruslan GlibovUKR13:56+0:313:40
9Robert MerlAUT13:58+0:333:40
9Bartosz PawlakPOL13:58+0:333:40
11Matthias ReinerAUT14:00+0:353:41
12Magnus DewettDEN14:04+0:393:42
13Dmitrii PoliakovRUS14:05+0:403:42
13Chris SmithardGBR14:05+0:403:42
15Andreu BlanesESP14:06+0:413:42
16Helmut GremmelAUT14:09+0:443:43
17Andrea SeppiITA14:11+0:463:43
18Vasili StraltsouBLR14:12+0:473:44
19Thomas Natvig ArstadNOR14:18+0:533:45
20Mate BaumholczerHUN14:21+0:563:46
20Daniel HajekCZE14:21+0:563:46
22Trond Einar Moen PedersliNOR14:22+0:573:46
23Aron BakoHUN14:23+0:583:47
24Kristo HeinmannEST14:28+1:033:48
24Borger MelsomNOR14:28+1:033:48
24Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS14:28+1:033:48
24Ats SonajalgEST14:28+1:033:48
28Andris JubelisLAT14:33+1:083:49
29Ross MorrisonNZL14:34+1:093:50
30Rudolfs ZernisLAT14:35+1:103:50
31Sergey DobryninRUS14:36+1:113:50
31Mikolaj DutkowskiPOL14:36+1:113:50
33William GardnerGBR14:38+1:133:51
34Matthias GroellAUT14:39+1:143:51
34Martynas TirlikasLTU14:39+1:143:51
36Franz GlanerAUT14:41+1:163:51
36Kenny KivikasEST14:41+1:163:51
38David SchorahGBR14:42+1:173:52
39Denys ShcherbakovUKR14:47+1:223:53
40Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR14:50+1:253:54
40Adam PotterGBR14:50+1:253:54
42Jonathan CrickmoreGBR14:51+1:263:54
42Toby ScottNZL14:51+1:263:54
44Riccardo ScaletITA14:52+1:273:54
45Daniel FehervariHUN14:56+1:313:55
46Jan MrazekCZE14:57+1:323:56
47Mikko PatanaFIN14:58+1:333:56
47Sergei RjabyshkinEST14:58+1:333:56
47Krzysztof WolowczykPOL14:58+1:333:56
50Andrey KhramovRUS15:00+1:353:56
51Moritz DoellgastGER15:05+1:403:58
52Soeren RiechersGER15:12+1:474:00
53Pavlo UshkvarokUKR15:20+1:554:02
54Guy SaboISR15:23+1:584:02
55Tomas MusinskySVK15:26+2:014:03
56Levente TugyiHUN15:35+2:104:06
57Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyUKR15:36+2:114:06
58Dmitry KrapivkoBLR15:41+2:164:07
59Jeremy GenarBEL15:42+2:174:07
59Nitsan YasurISR15:42+2:174:07
61Matthias KretzschmarGER15:44+2:194:08
62Pavol BukovacSVK15:46+2:214:08
62Itay ManorISR15:46+2:214:08
64Michal KrajcikSVK15:48+2:234:09
65Valters AbolinsLAT15:56+2:314:11
66Gregory AhlswedeUSA15:57+2:324:11
67Bjoern CederbergDEN16:03+2:384:13
68Peter MizurSVK16:36+3:114:22
69Ilya BeliankaBLR16:46+3:214:24
70Giacomo BarboneUSA17:13+3:484:31
71Andrej BorstnikSLO18:10+4:454:46
72Aliaksandr KhodanBLR18:18+4:534:48
Marten B BostromFINdid not start
Michal OlejnikPOLdid not start
Jaka PiltaverSLOdid not start
Jan ProchazkaCZEdid not start
Sander VaherESTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org