International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2016 Round 1 - Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 1 May 2016

Men

4 200 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSUI14:333:27
2Daniel HubmannSUI14:34+0:013:28
3Jonas LeanderssonSWE14:38+0:053:29
4Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR14:48+0:153:31
5Tim RobertsonNZL14:54+0:213:32
6Andreas RueedlingerSUI14:55+0:223:33
7Soren BobachDEN14:57+0:243:33
8Emil SvenskSWE14:59+0:263:34
9Martin RegbornSWE15:01+0:283:34
10Albin RidefeltSWE15:06+0:333:35
10Oskar SjoebergSWE15:06+0:333:35
12Ralph StreetGBR15:08+0:353:36
13Gustav BergmanSWE15:11+0:383:36
14Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN15:12+0:393:37
15Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU15:18+0:453:38
15Andreas KyburzSUI15:18+0:453:38
17Florian HowaldSUI15:27+0:543:40
18Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR15:29+0:563:41
19Eskil KinnebergNOR15:30+0:573:41
20Aleksi NiemiFIN15:31+0:583:41
21Gernot KerschbaumerAUT15:38+1:053:43
22Jesse LaukkarinenFIN15:40+1:073:43
23Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU15:42+1:093:44
23Severi KymalainenFIN15:42+1:093:44
23Fredric PortinFIN15:42+1:093:44
26Rafal PodzinskiPOL15:43+1:103:44
27Peter HodkinsonGBR15:47+1:143:45
28Johan RunessonSWE15:52+1:193:46
29Miika KirmulaFIN15:53+1:203:46
29Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN15:53+1:203:46
31Antonio Martinez PerezESP15:57+1:243:47
32Jonas EggerSUI15:58+1:253:48
33Anton JohanssonSWE15:59+1:263:48
34Christoph MeierSUI16:00+1:273:48
35Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR16:03+1:303:49
36Davis DislersLAT16:05+1:323:49
37Florian SchneiderSUI16:10+1:373:50
38Gleb TikhonovRUS16:44+2:113:59
39Marvin GoerickeGER16:57+2:244:02
40Arturs PaulinsLAT16:58+2:254:02
Alain DenzlerSUImispunched
Yannick MichielsBELdid not start

Women

3 500 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSUI13:533:58
2Maja AlmDEN14:01+0:084:00
3Tove AlexanderssonSWE14:22+0:294:06
3Marika TeiniFIN14:22+0:294:06
3Nadiya VolynskaUKR14:22+0:294:06
6Lina StrandSWE14:27+0:344:07
7Merja RantanenFIN14:40+0:474:11
8Karolin OhlssonSWE14:42+0:494:12
9Galina VinogradovaRUS14:43+0:504:12
10Sofia HaajanenFIN14:52+0:594:14
11Denisa KosovaCZE14:53+1:004:15
12Anastasia RudnayaRUS14:58+1:054:16
13Sari AnttonenFIN15:01+1:084:17
14Venla HarjuFIN15:03+1:104:18
14Elena RoosSUI15:03+1:104:18
16Rahel FriederichSUI15:04+1:114:18
17Ursula KadanAUT15:06+1:134:18
18Julia GrossSUI15:07+1:144:19
19Svetlana MironovaRUS15:11+1:184:20
20Sara HagstromSWE15:15+1:224:21
20Sabine HauswirthSUI15:15+1:224:21
20Yulia NovikovaRUS15:15+1:224:21
23Ingjerd MyhreNOR15:18+1:254:22
23Kirsi NurmiFIN15:18+1:254:22
25Anna NarhiFIN15:29+1:364:25
26Lilian ForsgrenSWE15:31+1:384:26
27Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNOR15:35+1:424:27
27Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU15:35+1:424:27
29Natalia VinogradovaRUS15:42+1:494:29
30Hollie OrrGBR15:43+1:504:29
31Anna BachmanSWE15:47+1:544:30
32Eva KabathovaCZE15:51+1:584:31
33Anastasia DenisovaBLR16:03+2:104:35
34Annika RihmaEST16:06+2:134:36
35Hanna WisniewskaPOL16:08+2:154:36
36Alva OlssonSWE16:23+2:304:40
37Anna DvorianskaiaRUS16:26+2:334:41
38Vendula HorcickovaCZE16:32+2:394:43
39Evely KaasikuEST16:35+2:424:44
40Anina BrunnerSUI17:16+3:234:56

MB

3 800 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vojtech KralCZE13:253:31
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR13:29+0:043:32
3Oleksandr KratovUKR13:44+0:193:36
4Wojciech KowalskiPOL13:48+0:233:37
5Tue LassenDEN13:52+0:273:38
6Alasdair McLeodGBR13:54+0:293:39
6Artem PopovRUS13:54+0:293:39
8Ruslan GlibovUKR13:56+0:313:40
9Robert MerlAUT13:58+0:333:40
9Bartosz PawlakPOL13:58+0:333:40
11Matthias ReinerAUT14:00+0:353:41
12Magnus DewettDEN14:04+0:393:42
13Dmitrii PoliakovRUS14:05+0:403:42
13Chris SmithardGBR14:05+0:403:42
15Andreu BlanesESP14:06+0:413:42
16Helmut GremmelAUT14:09+0:443:43
17Andrea SeppiITA14:11+0:463:43
18Vasili StraltsouBLR14:12+0:473:44
19Thomas Natvig ArstadNOR14:18+0:533:45
20Mate BaumholczerHUN14:21+0:563:46
20Daniel HajekCZE14:21+0:563:46
22Trond Einar Moen PedersliNOR14:22+0:573:46
23Aron BakoHUN14:23+0:583:47
24Kristo HeinmannEST14:28+1:033:48
24Borger MelsomNOR14:28+1:033:48
24Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS14:28+1:033:48
24Ats SonajalgEST14:28+1:033:48
28Andris JubelisLAT14:33+1:083:49
29Ross MorrisonNZL14:34+1:093:50
30Rudolfs ZernisLAT14:35+1:103:50
31Sergey DobryninRUS14:36+1:113:50
31Mikolaj DutkowskiPOL14:36+1:113:50
33William GardnerGBR14:38+1:133:51
34Matthias GroellAUT14:39+1:143:51
34Martynas TirlikasLTU14:39+1:143:51
36Franz GlanerAUT14:41+1:163:51
36Kenny KivikasEST14:41+1:163:51
38David SchorahGBR14:42+1:173:52
39Denys ShcherbakovUKR14:47+1:223:53
40Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR14:50+1:253:54
40Adam PotterGBR14:50+1:253:54
42Jonathan CrickmoreGBR14:51+1:263:54
42Toby ScottNZL14:51+1:263:54
44Riccardo ScaletITA14:52+1:273:54
45Daniel FehervariHUN14:56+1:313:55
46Jan MrazekCZE14:57+1:323:56
47Mikko PatanaFIN14:58+1:333:56
47Sergei RjabyshkinEST14:58+1:333:56
47Krzysztof WolowczykPOL14:58+1:333:56
50Andrey KhramovRUS15:00+1:353:56
51Moritz DoellgastGER15:05+1:403:58
52Soeren RiechersGER15:12+1:474:00
53Pavlo UshkvarokUKR15:20+1:554:02
54Guy SaboISR15:23+1:584:02
55Tomas MusinskySVK15:26+2:014:03
56Levente TugyiHUN15:35+2:104:06
57Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyUKR15:36+2:114:06
58Dmitry KrapivkoBLR15:41+2:164:07
59Jeremy GenarBEL15:42+2:174:07
59Nitsan YasurISR15:42+2:174:07
61Matthias KretzschmarGER15:44+2:194:08
62Pavol BukovacSVK15:46+2:214:08
62Itay ManorISR15:46+2:214:08
64Michal KrajcikSVK15:48+2:234:09
65Valters AbolinsLAT15:56+2:314:11
66Gregory AhlswedeUSA15:57+2:324:11
67Bjoern CederbergDEN16:03+2:384:13
68Peter MizurSVK16:36+3:114:22
69Ilya BeliankaBLR16:46+3:214:24
70Giacomo BarboneUSA17:13+3:484:31
71Andrej BorstnikSLO18:10+4:454:46
72Aliaksandr KhodanBLR18:18+4:534:48
Marten B BostromFINdid not start
Michal OlejnikPOLdid not start
Jaka PiltaverSLOdid not start
Jan ProchazkaCZEdid not start
Sander VaherESTdid not start

WB

3 100 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo ShepherdGBR13:084:14
2Lone Karin BrochmannNOR13:36+0:284:23
3Laura RamsteinAUT13:38+0:304:23
4Agata StankiewiczPOL13:39+0:314:24
5Josefin TjernlundSWE13:42+0:344:25
6Fanni GyurkoHUN13:43+0:354:25
7Emma JohanssonNOR13:45+0:374:26
8Alice LeakeGBR13:46+0:384:26
9Ruth HolmesGBR13:48+0:404:27
10Lisa SchubnellSUI13:55+0:474:29
11Kerstin UiboupinEST13:57+0:494:30
12Kerstin UllmannSUI14:04+0:564:32
13Charlotte WardGBR14:07+0:594:33
14Aleksandra HornikPOL14:09+1:014:33
14Iwona WichaPOL14:09+1:014:33
16Ewa GwozdzPOL14:10+1:024:34
16Mira KaskinenFIN14:10+1:024:34
18Sigrid RuulEST14:15+1:074:35
19Irina LapitskayaBLR14:28+1:204:40
20Nicole ScaletITA14:34+1:264:41
21Anja ArbterAUT14:35+1:274:42
21Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN14:35+1:274:42
23Andrine BenjaminsenNOR14:44+1:364:45
24Caroline GjotterupDEN14:49+1:414:46
25Patricia SiegertGER14:51+1:434:47
26Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBLR14:52+1:444:47
27Olga SlutaUKR14:58+1:504:49
28Sandra GrosbergaLAT14:59+1:514:50
28Filomena KovacsHUN14:59+1:514:50
30Inna SomovaRUS15:05+1:574:51
31Kinga KrolikPOL15:07+1:594:52
32Natallia HryshanavaBLR15:10+2:024:53
33Regina BertotiHUN15:17+2:094:55
34Ildiko SzerencsiHUN15:19+2:114:56
35Monika TopinkovaCZE15:22+2:144:57
36Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU15:28+2:204:59
37Mojca FlerinSLO15:30+2:225:00
38Kirstin MaxwellGBR15:36+2:285:01
39Eleonora DonadiniITA15:56+2:485:08
40Eneja OstermanSLO16:06+2:585:11
41Irina NybergRUS16:10+3:025:12
42Kristina KrajcikovaSVK16:12+3:045:13
43Olena PitirimovaUKR16:56+3:485:27
44Maiki JaadmaaEST17:30+4:225:38
45Aksana BuyakovaBLR17:44+4:365:43
46Liudmila SkinderBLR17:51+4:435:45
Patricia NiekeGERdisqualified
Adela IndrakovaCZEdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org