Official results for Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 1 May 2016

Men

4 200 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz SUI 14:33 3:27
2 Daniel Hubmann SUI 14:34 +0:01 3:28
3 Jonas Leandersson SWE 14:38 +0:05 3:29
4 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo NOR 14:48 +0:15 3:31
5 Tim Robertson NZL 14:54 +0:21 3:32
6 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 14:55 +0:22 3:33
7 Soren Bobach DEN 14:57 +0:24 3:33
8 Emil Svensk SWE 14:59 +0:26 3:34
9 Martin Regborn SWE 15:01 +0:28 3:34
10 Albin Ridefelt SWE 15:06 +0:33 3:35
10 Oskar Sjoeberg SWE 15:06 +0:33 3:35
12 Ralph Street GBR 15:08 +0:35 3:36
13 Gustav Bergman SWE 15:11 +0:38 3:36
14 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 15:12 +0:39 3:37
15 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 15:18 +0:45 3:38
15 Andreas Kyburz SUI 15:18 +0:45 3:38
17 Florian Howald SUI 15:27 +0:54 3:40
18 Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 15:29 +0:56 3:41
19 Eskil Kinneberg NOR 15:30 +0:57 3:41
20 Aleksi Niemi FIN 15:31 +0:58 3:41
21 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 15:38 +1:05 3:43
22 Jesse Laukkarinen FIN 15:40 +1:07 3:43
23 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 15:42 +1:09 3:44
23 Severi Kymalainen FIN 15:42 +1:09 3:44
23 Fredric Portin FIN 15:42 +1:09 3:44
26 Rafal Podzinski POL 15:43 +1:10 3:44
27 Peter Hodkinson GBR 15:47 +1:14 3:45
28 Johan Runesson SWE 15:52 +1:19 3:46
29 Miika Kirmula FIN 15:53 +1:20 3:46
29 Olli Pekka Koistinen FIN 15:53 +1:20 3:46
31 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP 15:57 +1:24 3:47
32 Jonas Egger SUI 15:58 +1:25 3:48
33 Anton Johansson SWE 15:59 +1:26 3:48
34 Christoph Meier SUI 16:00 +1:27 3:48
35 Hakon Jarvis Westergard NOR 16:03 +1:30 3:49
36 Davis Dislers LAT 16:05 +1:32 3:49
37 Florian Schneider SUI 16:10 +1:37 3:50
38 Gleb Tikhonov RUS 16:44 +2:11 3:59
39 Marvin Goericke GER 16:57 +2:24 4:02
40 Arturs Paulins LAT 16:58 +2:25 4:02
Alain Denzler SUI mispunched
Yannick Michiels BEL did not start

Women

3 500 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Judith Wyder SUI 13:53 3:58
2 Maja Alm DEN 14:01 +0:08 4:00
3 Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:22 +0:29 4:06
3 Marika Teini FIN 14:22 +0:29 4:06
3 Nadiya Volynska UKR 14:22 +0:29 4:06
6 Lina Strand SWE 14:27 +0:34 4:07
7 Merja Rantanen FIN 14:40 +0:47 4:11
8 Karolin Ohlsson SWE 14:42 +0:49 4:12
9 Galina Vinogradova RUS 14:43 +0:50 4:12
10 Sofia Haajanen FIN 14:52 +0:59 4:14
11 Denisa Kosova CZE 14:53 +1:00 4:15
12 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS 14:58 +1:05 4:16
13 Sari Anttonen FIN 15:01 +1:08 4:17
14 Venla Harju FIN 15:03 +1:10 4:18
14 Elena Roos SUI 15:03 +1:10 4:18
16 Rahel Friederich SUI 15:04 +1:11 4:18
17 Ursula Kadan AUT 15:06 +1:13 4:18
18 Julia Gross SUI 15:07 +1:14 4:19
19 Svetlana Mironova RUS 15:11 +1:18 4:20
20 Sara Hagstrom SWE 15:15 +1:22 4:21
20 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 15:15 +1:22 4:21
20 Yulia Novikova RUS 15:15 +1:22 4:21
23 Ingjerd Myhre NOR 15:18 +1:25 4:22
23 Kirsi Nurmi FIN 15:18 +1:25 4:22
25 Anna Narhi FIN 15:29 +1:36 4:25
26 Lilian Forsgren SWE 15:31 +1:38 4:26
27 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve NOR 15:35 +1:42 4:27
27 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU 15:35 +1:42 4:27
29 Natalia Vinogradova RUS 15:42 +1:49 4:29
30 Hollie Orr GBR 15:43 +1:50 4:29
31 Anna Bachman SWE 15:47 +1:54 4:30
32 Eva Kabathova CZE 15:51 +1:58 4:31
33 Anastasia Denisova BLR 16:03 +2:10 4:35
34 Annika Rihma EST 16:06 +2:13 4:36
35 Hanna Wisniewska POL 16:08 +2:15 4:36
36 Alva Olsson SWE 16:23 +2:30 4:40
37 Anna Dvorianskaia RUS 16:26 +2:33 4:41
38 Vendula Horcickova CZE 16:32 +2:39 4:43
39 Evely Kaasiku EST 16:35 +2:42 4:44
40 Anina Brunner SUI 17:16 +3:23 4:56

MB

3 800 m, 72 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Vojtech Kral CZE 13:25 3:31
2 Jon Aukrust Osmoen NOR 13:29 +0:04 3:32
3 Oleksandr Kratov UKR 13:44 +0:19 3:36
4 Wojciech Kowalski POL 13:48 +0:23 3:37
5 Tue Lassen DEN 13:52 +0:27 3:38
6 Alasdair McLeod GBR 13:54 +0:29 3:39
6 Artem Popov RUS 13:54 +0:29 3:39
8 Ruslan Glibov UKR 13:56 +0:31 3:40
9 Robert Merl AUT 13:58 +0:33 3:40
9 Bartosz Pawlak POL 13:58 +0:33 3:40
11 Matthias Reiner AUT 14:00 +0:35 3:41
12 Magnus Dewett DEN 14:04 +0:39 3:42
13 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 14:05 +0:40 3:42
13 Chris Smithard GBR 14:05 +0:40 3:42
15 Andreu Blanes ESP 14:06 +0:41 3:42
16 Helmut Gremmel AUT 14:09 +0:44 3:43
17 Andrea Seppi ITA 14:11 +0:46 3:43
18 Vasili Straltsou BLR 14:12 +0:47 3:44
19 Thomas Natvig Arstad NOR 14:18 +0:53 3:45
20 Mate Baumholczer HUN 14:21 +0:56 3:46
20 Daniel Hajek CZE 14:21 +0:56 3:46
22 Trond Einar Moen Pedersli NOR 14:22 +0:57 3:46
23 Aron Bako HUN 14:23 +0:58 3:47
24 Kristo Heinmann EST 14:28 +1:03 3:48
24 Borger Melsom NOR 14:28 +1:03 3:48
24 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi RUS 14:28 +1:03 3:48
24 Ats Sonajalg EST 14:28 +1:03 3:48
28 Andris Jubelis LAT 14:33 +1:08 3:49
29 Ross Morrison NZL 14:34 +1:09 3:50
30 Rudolfs Zernis LAT 14:35 +1:10 3:50
31 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 14:36 +1:11 3:50
31 Mikolaj Dutkowski POL 14:36 +1:11 3:50
33 William Gardner GBR 14:38 +1:13 3:51
34 Matthias Groell AUT 14:39 +1:14 3:51
34 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 14:39 +1:14 3:51
36 Franz Glaner AUT 14:41 +1:16 3:51
36 Kenny Kivikas EST 14:41 +1:16 3:51
38 David Schorah GBR 14:42 +1:17 3:52
39 Denys Shcherbakov UKR 14:47 +1:22 3:53
40 Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 14:50 +1:25 3:54
40 Adam Potter GBR 14:50 +1:25 3:54
42 Jonathan Crickmore GBR 14:51 +1:26 3:54
42 Toby Scott NZL 14:51 +1:26 3:54
44 Riccardo Scalet ITA 14:52 +1:27 3:54
45 Daniel Fehervari HUN 14:56 +1:31 3:55
46 Jan Mrazek CZE 14:57 +1:32 3:56
47 Mikko Patana FIN 14:58 +1:33 3:56
47 Sergei Rjabyshkin EST 14:58 +1:33 3:56
47 Krzysztof Wolowczyk POL 14:58 +1:33 3:56
50 Andrey Khramov RUS 15:00 +1:35 3:56
51 Moritz Doellgast GER 15:05 +1:40 3:58
52 Soeren Riechers GER 15:12 +1:47 4:00
53 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 15:20 +1:55 4:02
54 Guy Sabo ISR 15:23 +1:58 4:02
55 Tomas Musinsky SVK 15:26 +2:01 4:03
56 Levente Tugyi HUN 15:35 +2:10 4:06
57 Vladyslav Laskarzhevsky UKR 15:36 +2:11 4:06
58 Dmitry Krapivko BLR 15:41 +2:16 4:07
59 Jeremy Genar BEL 15:42 +2:17 4:07
59 Nitsan Yasur ISR 15:42 +2:17 4:07
61 Matthias Kretzschmar GER 15:44 +2:19 4:08
62 Pavol Bukovac SVK 15:46 +2:21 4:08
62 Itay Manor ISR 15:46 +2:21 4:08
64 Michal Krajcik SVK 15:48 +2:23 4:09
65 Valters Abolins LAT 15:56 +2:31 4:11
66 Gregory Ahlswede USA 15:57 +2:32 4:11
67 Bjoern Cederberg DEN 16:03 +2:38 4:13
68 Peter Mizur SVK 16:36 +3:11 4:22
69 Ilya Belianka BLR 16:46 +3:21 4:24
70 Giacomo Barbone USA 17:13 +3:48 4:31
71 Andrej Borstnik SLO 18:10 +4:45 4:46
72 Aliaksandr Khodan BLR 18:18 +4:53 4:48
Marten B Bostrom FIN did not start
Michal Olejnik POL did not start
Jaka Piltaver SLO did not start
Jan Prochazka CZE did not start
Sander Vaher EST did not start

WB

3 100 m, 47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jo Shepherd GBR 13:08 4:14
2 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR 13:36 +0:28 4:23
3 Laura Ramstein AUT 13:38 +0:30 4:23
4 Agata Stankiewicz POL 13:39 +0:31 4:24
5 Josefin Tjernlund SWE 13:42 +0:34 4:25
6 Fanni Gyurko HUN 13:43 +0:35 4:25
7 Emma Johansson NOR 13:45 +0:37 4:26
8 Alice Leake GBR 13:46 +0:38 4:26
9 Ruth Holmes GBR 13:48 +0:40 4:27
10 Lisa Schubnell SUI 13:55 +0:47 4:29
11 Kerstin Uiboupin EST 13:57 +0:49 4:30
12 Kerstin Ullmann SUI 14:04 +0:56 4:32
13 Charlotte Ward GBR 14:07 +0:59 4:33
14 Aleksandra Hornik POL 14:09 +1:01 4:33
14 Iwona Wicha POL 14:09 +1:01 4:33
16 Ewa Gwozdz POL 14:10 +1:02 4:34
16 Mira Kaskinen FIN 14:10 +1:02 4:34
18 Sigrid Ruul EST 14:15 +1:07 4:35
19 Irina Lapitskaya BLR 14:28 +1:20 4:40
20 Nicole Scalet ITA 14:34 +1:26 4:41
21 Anja Arbter AUT 14:35 +1:27 4:42
21 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 14:35 +1:27 4:42
23 Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 14:44 +1:36 4:45
24 Caroline Gjotterup DEN 14:49 +1:41 4:46
25 Patricia Siegert GER 14:51 +1:43 4:47
26 Tatsiana Zhuravleva BLR 14:52 +1:44 4:47
27 Olga Sluta UKR 14:58 +1:50 4:49
28 Sandra Grosberga LAT 14:59 +1:51 4:50
28 Filomena Kovacs HUN 14:59 +1:51 4:50
30 Inna Somova RUS 15:05 +1:57 4:51
31 Kinga Krolik POL 15:07 +1:59 4:52
32 Natallia Hryshanava BLR 15:10 +2:02 4:53
33 Regina Bertoti HUN 15:17 +2:09 4:55
34 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN 15:19 +2:11 4:56
35 Monika Topinkova CZE 15:22 +2:14 4:57
36 Kaste Rutkauskaite LTU 15:28 +2:20 4:59
37 Mojca Flerin SLO 15:30 +2:22 5:00
38 Kirstin Maxwell GBR 15:36 +2:28 5:01
39 Eleonora Donadini ITA 15:56 +2:48 5:08
40 Eneja Osterman SLO 16:06 +2:58 5:11
41 Irina Nyberg RUS 16:10 +3:02 5:12
42 Kristina Krajcikova SVK 16:12 +3:04 5:13
43 Olena Pitirimova UKR 16:56 +3:48 5:27
44 Maiki Jaadmaa EST 17:30 +4:22 5:38
45 Aksana Buyakova BLR 17:44 +4:36 5:43
46 Liudmila Skinder BLR 17:51 +4:43 5:45
Patricia Nieke GER disqualified
Adela Indrakova CZE did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org