International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 1 May 2016

MA

3 500 m, 60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI 12:52 3:40
2 Tim Robertson NZL 13:04 +0:12 3:44
3 Oskar Sjoeberg SWE 13:05 +0:13 3:44
4 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 13:06 +0:14 3:44
4 Albin Ridefelt SWE 13:06 +0:14 3:44
6 Soren Bobach DEN 13:07 +0:15 3:44
7 Gustav Bergman SWE 13:08 +0:16 3:45
8 Yannick Michiels BEL 13:09 +0:17 3:45
9 Olli Pekka Koistinen FIN 13:15 +0:23 3:47
10 Arturs Paulins LAT 13:17 +0:25 3:47
11 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 13:19 +0:27 3:48
11 Hakon Jarvis Westergard NOR 13:19 +0:27 3:48
11 Miika Kirmula FIN 13:19 +0:27 3:48
11 Fredric Portin FIN 13:19 +0:27 3:48
15 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 13:21 +0:29 3:48
16 Peter Hodkinson GBR 13:22 +0:30 3:49
17 Anton Johansson SWE 13:26 +0:34 3:50
17 Jesse Laukkarinen FIN 13:26 +0:34 3:50
19 Aleksi Niemi FIN 13:28 +0:36 3:50
20 Florian Schneider SUI 13:29 +0:37 3:51
21 Tue Lassen DEN 13:30 +0:38 3:51
22 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 13:37 +0:45 3:53
23 Jon Aukrust Osmoen NOR 13:38 +0:46 3:53
24 Ruslan Glibov UKR 13:39 +0:47 3:54
24 Alasdair McLeod GBR 13:39 +0:47 3:54
26 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi RUS 13:40 +0:48 3:54
27 Marten B Bostrom FIN 13:42 +0:50 3:54
28 Kenny Kivikas EST 13:43 +0:51 3:55
28 Jan Mrazek CZE 13:43 +0:51 3:55
30 Robert Merl AUT 13:49 +0:57 3:56
31 Artem Popov RUS 13:52 +1:00 3:57
32 Magnus Dewett DEN 13:54 +1:02 3:58
33 Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 13:57 +1:05 3:59
34 David Schorah GBR 13:58 +1:06 3:59
35 Aron Bako HUN 14:05 +1:13 4:01
36 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 14:11 +1:19 4:03
37 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 14:12 +1:20 4:03
38 Andrea Seppi ITA 14:14 +1:22 4:04
39 Rudolfs Zernis LAT 14:20 +1:28 4:05
40 Helmut Gremmel AUT 14:21 +1:29 4:06
41 Moritz Doellgast GER 14:24 +1:32 4:06
42 Matthias Kretzschmar GER 14:28 +1:36 4:08
43 Gregory Ahlswede USA 14:30 +1:38 4:08
43 Sander Vaher EST 14:30 +1:38 4:08
45 Tomas Musinsky SVK 14:32 +1:40 4:09
46 Jonathan Crickmore GBR 14:43 +1:51 4:12
46 Guy Sabo ISR 14:43 +1:51 4:12
46 Nitsan Yasur ISR 14:43 +1:51 4:12
49 Vasili Straltsou BLR 14:46 +1:54 4:13
50 Soeren Riechers GER 14:55 +2:03 4:15
51 Pavol Bukovac SVK 15:04 +2:12 4:18
52 Peter Mizur SVK 15:55 +3:03 4:32
53 Itay Manor ISR 16:01 +3:09 4:34
54 Valters Abolins LAT 16:05 +3:13 4:35
55 Ilya Belianka BLR 16:11 +3:19 4:37
56 Daniel Fehervari HUN 16:30 +3:38 4:42
Oleksandr Kratov UKR mispunched
Thomas Natvig Arstad NOR mispunched
Chris Smithard GBR mispunched
Ats Sonajalg EST mispunched

MB

3 500 m, 59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz SUI 12:44 3:38
2 Martin Regborn SWE 12:48 +0:04 3:39
3 Florian Howald SUI 12:57 +0:13 3:42
4 Eskil Kinneberg NOR 12:58 +0:14 3:42
4 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo NOR 12:58 +0:14 3:42
4 Jonas Leandersson SWE 12:58 +0:14 3:42
7 Emil Svensk SWE 13:04 +0:20 3:44
8 Andreas Kyburz SUI 13:05 +0:21 3:44
9 Ralph Street GBR 13:12 +0:28 3:46
10 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 13:13 +0:29 3:46
11 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 13:16 +0:32 3:47
12 Christoph Meier SUI 13:17 +0:33 3:47
12 Johan Runesson SWE 13:17 +0:33 3:47
14 Jonas Egger SUI 13:18 +0:34 3:48
15 Alain Denzler SUI 13:19 +0:35 3:48
15 Marvin Goericke GER 13:19 +0:35 3:48
17 Davis Dislers LAT 13:21 +0:37 3:48
17 Severi Kymalainen FIN 13:21 +0:37 3:48
19 Rafal Podzinski POL 13:27 +0:43 3:50
20 Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 13:32 +0:48 3:52
20 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP 13:32 +0:48 3:52
20 Gleb Tikhonov RUS 13:32 +0:48 3:52
23 Andris Jubelis LAT 13:35 +0:51 3:52
23 Mikko Patana FIN 13:35 +0:51 3:52
23 Bartosz Pawlak POL 13:35 +0:51 3:52
23 Matthias Reiner AUT 13:35 +0:51 3:52
27 Mate Baumholczer HUN 13:36 +0:52 3:53
28 William Gardner GBR 13:37 +0:53 3:53
29 Andrey Khramov RUS 13:38 +0:54 3:53
30 Trond Einar Moen Pedersli NOR 13:41 +0:57 3:54
30 Jan Prochazka CZE 13:41 +0:57 3:54
32 Andreu Blanes ESP 13:43 +0:59 3:55
32 Mikolaj Dutkowski POL 13:43 +0:59 3:55
34 Vojtech Kral CZE 13:45 +1:01 3:55
35 Daniel Hajek CZE 13:47 +1:03 3:56
36 Borger Melsom NOR 13:48 +1:04 3:56
37 Sergei Rjabyshkin EST 13:49 +1:05 3:56
37 Denys Shcherbakov UKR 13:49 +1:05 3:56
39 Matthias Groell AUT 13:52 +1:08 3:57
40 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 13:53 +1:09 3:58
41 Wojciech Kowalski POL 13:54 +1:10 3:58
42 Kristo Heinmann EST 14:04 +1:20 4:01
43 Adam Potter GBR 14:16 +1:32 4:04
44 Michal Olejnik POL 14:17 +1:33 4:04
45 Riccardo Scalet ITA 14:28 +1:44 4:08
46 Levente Tugyi HUN 14:31 +1:47 4:08
47 Toby Scott NZL 14:33 +1:49 4:09
47 Krzysztof Wolowczyk POL 14:33 +1:49 4:09
49 Dmitry Krapivko BLR 14:43 +1:59 4:12
50 Jeremy Genar BEL 14:50 +2:06 4:14
51 Franz Glaner AUT 14:52 +2:08 4:14
52 Bjoern Cederberg DEN 14:59 +2:15 4:16
52 Vladyslav Laskarzhevsky UKR 14:59 +2:15 4:16
54 Giacomo Barbone USA 15:16 +2:32 4:21
55 Michal Krajcik SVK 15:21 +2:37 4:23
56 Aliaksandr Khodan BLR 15:27 +2:43 4:24
57 Jaka Piltaver SLO 16:20 +3:36 4:40
58 Andrej Borstnik SLO 17:22 +4:38 4:57
Ross Morrison NZL mispunched
Milos Nykodym CZE did not start

WA

3 000 m, 44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maja Alm DEN 13:24 4:28
2 Nadiya Volynska UKR 13:55 +0:31 4:38
3 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS 13:57 +0:33 4:39
4 Lina Strand SWE 14:04 +0:40 4:41
5 Julia Gross SUI 14:05 +0:41 4:41
6 Yulia Novikova RUS 14:08 +0:44 4:42
7 Svetlana Mironova RUS 14:17 +0:53 4:45
8 Sara Hagstrom SWE 14:22 +0:58 4:47
9 Ursula Kadan AUT 14:24 +1:00 4:48
10 Anna Bachman SWE 14:28 +1:04 4:49
11 Galina Vinogradova RUS 14:29 +1:05 4:49
12 Denisa Kosova CZE 14:33 +1:09 4:51
13 Anna Dvorianskaia RUS 14:38 +1:14 4:52
14 Anastasia Denisova BLR 14:39 +1:15 4:53
15 Elena Roos SUI 14:52 +1:28 4:57
16 Vendula Horcickova CZE 14:56 +1:32 4:58
17 Evely Kaasiku EST 15:01 +1:37 5:00
18 Anina Brunner SUI 15:05 +1:41 5:01
19 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU 15:07 +1:43 5:02
19 Hanna Wisniewska POL 15:07 +1:43 5:02
21 Emma Johansson NOR 15:08 +1:44 5:02
22 Caroline Gjotterup DEN 15:10 +1:46 5:03
23 Ruth Holmes GBR 15:16 +1:52 5:05
24 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 15:18 +1:54 5:06
25 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR 15:19 +1:55 5:06
26 Irina Lapitskaya BLR 15:25 +2:01 5:08
27 Laura Ramstein AUT 15:27 +2:03 5:09
28 Lisa Schubnell SUI 15:33 +2:09 5:11
29 Fanni Gyurko HUN 15:38 +2:14 5:12
30 Kinga Krolik POL 15:51 +2:27 5:17
31 Sigrid Ruul EST 15:53 +2:29 5:17
32 Regina Bertoti HUN 16:18 +2:54 5:26
33 Eleonora Donadini ITA 16:20 +2:56 5:26
34 Kaste Rutkauskaite LTU 16:29 +3:05 5:29
35 Kirstin Maxwell GBR 16:37 +3:13 5:32
36 Filomena Kovacs HUN 16:53 +3:29 5:37
37 Patricia Nieke GER 17:33 +4:09 5:51
38 Natallia Hryshanava BLR 17:40 +4:16 5:53
39 Kristina Krajcikova SVK 18:33 +5:09 6:11
Aksana Buyakova BLR mispunched
Adela Indrakova CZE mispunched
Alice Leake GBR mispunched
Irina Nyberg RUS mispunched
Inna Somova RUS mispunched
Lizzie Ingham NZL did not start

WB

3 100 m, 44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Judith Wyder SUI 13:30 4:21
2 Venla Harju FIN 14:00 +0:30 4:30
3 Merja Rantanen FIN 14:01 +0:31 4:31
4 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 14:03 +0:33 4:31
5 Hollie Orr GBR 14:05 +0:35 4:32
6 Sari Anttonen FIN 14:06 +0:36 4:32
7 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve NOR 14:08 +0:38 4:33
8 Rahel Friederich SUI 14:11 +0:41 4:34
9 Natalia Vinogradova RUS 14:20 +0:50 4:37
10 Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:21 +0:51 4:37
11 Sofia Haajanen FIN 14:22 +0:52 4:38
12 Alva Olsson SWE 14:23 +0:53 4:38
13 Lilian Forsgren SWE 14:24 +0:54 4:38
14 Ingjerd Myhre NOR 14:29 +0:59 4:40
15 Eva Kabathova CZE 14:31 +1:01 4:40
16 Marika Teini FIN 14:36 +1:06 4:42
17 Anna Narhi FIN 14:39 +1:09 4:43
18 Annika Rihma EST 14:40 +1:10 4:43
19 Kirsi Nurmi FIN 14:41 +1:11 4:44
20 Karolin Ohlsson SWE 14:42 +1:12 4:44
21 Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 14:46 +1:16 4:45
21 Aleksandra Hornik POL 14:46 +1:16 4:45
23 Monika Topinkova CZE 14:48 +1:18 4:46
24 Charlotte Ward GBR 14:49 +1:19 4:46
25 Iwona Wicha POL 14:52 +1:22 4:47
26 Kerstin Ullmann SUI 14:57 +1:27 4:49
27 Mira Kaskinen FIN 15:03 +1:33 4:51
28 Ewa Gwozdz POL 15:04 +1:34 4:51
28 Jo Shepherd GBR 15:04 +1:34 4:51
30 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN 15:23 +1:53 4:57
31 Agata Stankiewicz POL 15:30 +2:00 5:00
32 Olga Sluta UKR 15:37 +2:07 5:02
33 Tatsiana Zhuravleva BLR 15:48 +2:18 5:05
34 Kerstin Uiboupin EST 15:54 +2:24 5:07
35 Sandra Grosberga LAT 16:02 +2:32 5:10
36 Nicole Scalet ITA 16:21 +2:51 5:16
37 Anja Arbter AUT 16:41 +3:11 5:22
38 Patricia Siegert GER 16:51 +3:21 5:26
39 Mojca Flerin SLO 17:03 +3:33 5:30
40 Olena Pitirimova UKR 17:10 +3:40 5:32
41 Eneja Osterman SLO 17:12 +3:42 5:32
42 Liudmila Skinder BLR 19:25 +5:55 6:15
Maiki Jaadmaa EST mispunched
Josefin Tjernlund SWE mispunched
Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org