Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Poland / Slask Wroclaw
Date: 1 May 2016

MA

3 500 m, 60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI 12:52 3:40
2 Tim Robertson NZL 13:04 +0:12 3:44
3 Oskar Sjoeberg SWE 13:05 +0:13 3:44
4 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 13:06 +0:14 3:44
4 Albin Ridefelt SWE 13:06 +0:14 3:44
6 Soren Bobach DEN 13:07 +0:15 3:44
7 Gustav Bergman SWE 13:08 +0:16 3:45
8 Yannick Michiels BEL 13:09 +0:17 3:45
9 Olli Pekka Koistinen FIN 13:15 +0:23 3:47
10 Arturs Paulins LAT 13:17 +0:25 3:47
11 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 13:19 +0:27 3:48
11 Hakon Jarvis Westergard NOR 13:19 +0:27 3:48
11 Miika Kirmula FIN 13:19 +0:27 3:48
11 Fredric Portin FIN 13:19 +0:27 3:48
15 Andreas Rueedlinger SUI 13:21 +0:29 3:48
16 Peter Hodkinson GBR 13:22 +0:30 3:49
17 Anton Johansson SWE 13:26 +0:34 3:50
17 Jesse Laukkarinen FIN 13:26 +0:34 3:50
19 Aleksi Niemi FIN 13:28 +0:36 3:50
20 Florian Schneider SUI 13:29 +0:37 3:51
21 Tue Lassen DEN 13:30 +0:38 3:51
22 Sergey Dobrynin RUS 13:37 +0:45 3:53
23 Jon Aukrust Osmoen NOR 13:38 +0:46 3:53
24 Ruslan Glibov UKR 13:39 +0:47 3:54
24 Alasdair McLeod GBR 13:39 +0:47 3:54
26 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi RUS 13:40 +0:48 3:54
27 Marten B Bostrom FIN 13:42 +0:50 3:54
28 Kenny Kivikas EST 13:43 +0:51 3:55
28 Jan Mrazek CZE 13:43 +0:51 3:55
30 Robert Merl AUT 13:49 +0:57 3:56
31 Artem Popov RUS 13:52 +1:00 3:57
32 Magnus Dewett DEN 13:54 +1:02 3:58
33 Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 13:57 +1:05 3:59
34 David Schorah GBR 13:58 +1:06 3:59
35 Aron Bako HUN 14:05 +1:13 4:01
36 Martynas Tirlikas LTU 14:11 +1:19 4:03
37 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 14:12 +1:20 4:03
38 Andrea Seppi ITA 14:14 +1:22 4:04
39 Rudolfs Zernis LAT 14:20 +1:28 4:05
40 Helmut Gremmel AUT 14:21 +1:29 4:06
41 Moritz Doellgast GER 14:24 +1:32 4:06
42 Matthias Kretzschmar GER 14:28 +1:36 4:08
43 Gregory Ahlswede USA 14:30 +1:38 4:08
43 Sander Vaher EST 14:30 +1:38 4:08
45 Tomas Musinsky SVK 14:32 +1:40 4:09
46 Jonathan Crickmore GBR 14:43 +1:51 4:12
46 Guy Sabo ISR 14:43 +1:51 4:12
46 Nitsan Yasur ISR 14:43 +1:51 4:12
49 Vasili Straltsou BLR 14:46 +1:54 4:13
50 Soeren Riechers GER 14:55 +2:03 4:15
51 Pavol Bukovac SVK 15:04 +2:12 4:18
52 Peter Mizur SVK 15:55 +3:03 4:32
53 Itay Manor ISR 16:01 +3:09 4:34
54 Valters Abolins LAT 16:05 +3:13 4:35
55 Ilya Belianka BLR 16:11 +3:19 4:37
56 Daniel Fehervari HUN 16:30 +3:38 4:42
Oleksandr Kratov UKR mispunched
Thomas Natvig Arstad NOR mispunched
Chris Smithard GBR mispunched
Ats Sonajalg EST mispunched

MB

3 500 m, 59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz SUI 12:44 3:38
2 Martin Regborn SWE 12:48 +0:04 3:39
3 Florian Howald SUI 12:57 +0:13 3:42
4 Eskil Kinneberg NOR 12:58 +0:14 3:42
4 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo NOR 12:58 +0:14 3:42
4 Jonas Leandersson SWE 12:58 +0:14 3:42
7 Emil Svensk SWE 13:04 +0:20 3:44
8 Andreas Kyburz SUI 13:05 +0:21 3:44
9 Ralph Street GBR 13:12 +0:28 3:46
10 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 13:13 +0:29 3:46
11 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 13:16 +0:32 3:47
12 Christoph Meier SUI 13:17 +0:33 3:47
12 Johan Runesson SWE 13:17 +0:33 3:47
14 Jonas Egger SUI 13:18 +0:34 3:48
15 Alain Denzler SUI 13:19 +0:35 3:48
15 Marvin Goericke GER 13:19 +0:35 3:48
17 Davis Dislers LAT 13:21 +0:37 3:48
17 Severi Kymalainen FIN 13:21 +0:37 3:48
19 Rafal Podzinski POL 13:27 +0:43 3:50
20 Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 13:32 +0:48 3:52
20 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP 13:32 +0:48 3:52
20 Gleb Tikhonov RUS 13:32 +0:48 3:52
23 Andris Jubelis LAT 13:35 +0:51 3:52
23 Mikko Patana FIN 13:35 +0:51 3:52
23 Bartosz Pawlak POL 13:35 +0:51 3:52
23 Matthias Reiner AUT 13:35 +0:51 3:52
27 Mate Baumholczer HUN 13:36 +0:52 3:53
28 William Gardner GBR 13:37 +0:53 3:53
29 Andrey Khramov RUS 13:38 +0:54 3:53
30 Trond Einar Moen Pedersli NOR 13:41 +0:57 3:54
30 Jan Prochazka CZE 13:41 +0:57 3:54
32 Andreu Blanes ESP 13:43 +0:59 3:55
32 Mikolaj Dutkowski POL 13:43 +0:59 3:55
34 Vojtech Kral CZE 13:45 +1:01 3:55
35 Daniel Hajek CZE 13:47 +1:03 3:56
36 Borger Melsom NOR 13:48 +1:04 3:56
37 Sergei Rjabyshkin EST 13:49 +1:05 3:56
37 Denys Shcherbakov UKR 13:49 +1:05 3:56
39 Matthias Groell AUT 13:52 +1:08 3:57
40 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 13:53 +1:09 3:58
41 Wojciech Kowalski POL 13:54 +1:10 3:58
42 Kristo Heinmann EST 14:04 +1:20 4:01
43 Adam Potter GBR 14:16 +1:32 4:04
44 Michal Olejnik POL 14:17 +1:33 4:04
45 Riccardo Scalet ITA 14:28 +1:44 4:08
46 Levente Tugyi HUN 14:31 +1:47 4:08
47 Toby Scott NZL 14:33 +1:49 4:09
47 Krzysztof Wolowczyk POL 14:33 +1:49 4:09
49 Dmitry Krapivko BLR 14:43 +1:59 4:12
50 Jeremy Genar BEL 14:50 +2:06 4:14
51 Franz Glaner AUT 14:52 +2:08 4:14
52 Bjoern Cederberg DEN 14:59 +2:15 4:16
52 Vladyslav Laskarzhevsky UKR 14:59 +2:15 4:16
54 Giacomo Barbone USA 15:16 +2:32 4:21
55 Michal Krajcik SVK 15:21 +2:37 4:23
56 Aliaksandr Khodan BLR 15:27 +2:43 4:24
57 Jaka Piltaver SLO 16:20 +3:36 4:40
58 Andrej Borstnik SLO 17:22 +4:38 4:57
Ross Morrison NZL mispunched
Milos Nykodym CZE did not start

WA

3 000 m, 44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maja Alm DEN 13:24 4:28
2 Nadiya Volynska UKR 13:55 +0:31 4:38
3 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS 13:57 +0:33 4:39
4 Lina Strand SWE 14:04 +0:40 4:41
5 Julia Gross SUI 14:05 +0:41 4:41
6 Yulia Novikova RUS 14:08 +0:44 4:42
7 Svetlana Mironova RUS 14:17 +0:53 4:45
8 Sara Hagstrom SWE 14:22 +0:58 4:47
9 Ursula Kadan AUT 14:24 +1:00 4:48
10 Anna Bachman SWE 14:28 +1:04 4:49
11 Galina Vinogradova RUS 14:29 +1:05 4:49
12 Denisa Kosova CZE 14:33 +1:09 4:51
13 Anna Dvorianskaia RUS 14:38 +1:14 4:52
14 Anastasia Denisova BLR 14:39 +1:15 4:53
15 Elena Roos SUI 14:52 +1:28 4:57
16 Vendula Horcickova CZE 14:56 +1:32 4:58
17 Evely Kaasiku EST 15:01 +1:37 5:00
18 Anina Brunner SUI 15:05 +1:41 5:01
19 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU 15:07 +1:43 5:02
19 Hanna Wisniewska POL 15:07 +1:43 5:02
21 Emma Johansson NOR 15:08 +1:44 5:02
22 Caroline Gjotterup DEN 15:10 +1:46 5:03
23 Ruth Holmes GBR 15:16 +1:52 5:05
24 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 15:18 +1:54 5:06
25 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR 15:19 +1:55 5:06
26 Irina Lapitskaya BLR 15:25 +2:01 5:08
27 Laura Ramstein AUT 15:27 +2:03 5:09
28 Lisa Schubnell SUI 15:33 +2:09 5:11
29 Fanni Gyurko HUN 15:38 +2:14 5:12
30 Kinga Krolik POL 15:51 +2:27 5:17
31 Sigrid Ruul EST 15:53 +2:29 5:17
32 Regina Bertoti HUN 16:18 +2:54 5:26
33 Eleonora Donadini ITA 16:20 +2:56 5:26
34 Kaste Rutkauskaite LTU 16:29 +3:05 5:29
35 Kirstin Maxwell GBR 16:37 +3:13 5:32
36 Filomena Kovacs HUN 16:53 +3:29 5:37
37 Patricia Nieke GER 17:33 +4:09 5:51
38 Natallia Hryshanava BLR 17:40 +4:16 5:53
39 Kristina Krajcikova SVK 18:33 +5:09 6:11
Aksana Buyakova BLR mispunched
Adela Indrakova CZE mispunched
Alice Leake GBR mispunched
Irina Nyberg RUS mispunched
Inna Somova RUS mispunched
Lizzie Ingham NZL did not start

WB

3 100 m, 44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Judith Wyder SUI 13:30 4:21
2 Venla Harju FIN 14:00 +0:30 4:30
3 Merja Rantanen FIN 14:01 +0:31 4:31
4 Sabine Hauswirth SUI 14:03 +0:33 4:31
5 Hollie Orr GBR 14:05 +0:35 4:32
6 Sari Anttonen FIN 14:06 +0:36 4:32
7 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve NOR 14:08 +0:38 4:33
8 Rahel Friederich SUI 14:11 +0:41 4:34
9 Natalia Vinogradova RUS 14:20 +0:50 4:37
10 Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:21 +0:51 4:37
11 Sofia Haajanen FIN 14:22 +0:52 4:38
12 Alva Olsson SWE 14:23 +0:53 4:38
13 Lilian Forsgren SWE 14:24 +0:54 4:38
14 Ingjerd Myhre NOR 14:29 +0:59 4:40
15 Eva Kabathova CZE 14:31 +1:01 4:40
16 Marika Teini FIN 14:36 +1:06 4:42
17 Anna Narhi FIN 14:39 +1:09 4:43
18 Annika Rihma EST 14:40 +1:10 4:43
19 Kirsi Nurmi FIN 14:41 +1:11 4:44
20 Karolin Ohlsson SWE 14:42 +1:12 4:44
21 Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 14:46 +1:16 4:45
21 Aleksandra Hornik POL 14:46 +1:16 4:45
23 Monika Topinkova CZE 14:48 +1:18 4:46
24 Charlotte Ward GBR 14:49 +1:19 4:46
25 Iwona Wicha POL 14:52 +1:22 4:47
26 Kerstin Ullmann SUI 14:57 +1:27 4:49
27 Mira Kaskinen FIN 15:03 +1:33 4:51
28 Ewa Gwozdz POL 15:04 +1:34 4:51
28 Jo Shepherd GBR 15:04 +1:34 4:51
30 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN 15:23 +1:53 4:57
31 Agata Stankiewicz POL 15:30 +2:00 5:00
32 Olga Sluta UKR 15:37 +2:07 5:02
33 Tatsiana Zhuravleva BLR 15:48 +2:18 5:05
34 Kerstin Uiboupin EST 15:54 +2:24 5:07
35 Sandra Grosberga LAT 16:02 +2:32 5:10
36 Nicole Scalet ITA 16:21 +2:51 5:16
37 Anja Arbter AUT 16:41 +3:11 5:22
38 Patricia Siegert GER 16:51 +3:21 5:26
39 Mojca Flerin SLO 17:03 +3:33 5:30
40 Olena Pitirimova UKR 17:10 +3:40 5:32
41 Eneja Osterman SLO 17:12 +3:42 5:32
42 Liudmila Skinder BLR 19:25 +5:55 6:15
Maiki Jaadmaa EST mispunched
Josefin Tjernlund SWE mispunched
Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org