International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO Åhus, sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Åhus, sprint
Organisers: OK Pan Kristianstad / Sweden
Date: 22 April 2016

W21E

6 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika HaraTeam FinlandFinland25:184:13
2Ingrid StengårdTeam FinlandFinland27:43+2:254:37
3Eeva-Liisa HakalaTeam FinlandFinland28:05+2:474:40
4Olga Shipilova-VinogradovaEnergyRussian Federation28:15+2:574:42
5Henna SaarinenTeam FinlandFinland28:40+3:224:46
6Veronika KubinovaCzech Junior TeamCzech Republic29:07+3:494:51
7Anastasiya TrifilenkovaSHIMANO BERGAMONTRussian Federation29:14+3:564:52
8Katerina NovakovaCZE EliteCzech Republic29:47+4:294:57
9Lou DenaixCOCSFrance30:08+4:505:01
10Kajsa EngströmOK KåreSweden30:13+4:555:02
11Mona LindrothAsikkalan RaikasFinland30:41+5:235:06
12Anke DannowskiOK Øst BirkerødGermany31:02+5:445:10
13Annika WigrenLunds OKSweden31:22+6:045:13
14Caroline Ryge CarlsenOK Øst BirkerødDenmark31:55+6:375:19
15Caroline KonringSøllerød OKDenmark32:23+7:055:23
16Nina HoffmannOK SorøDenmark32:58+7:405:29
17Cæcilie Rueløkke ChristoffersenOK Øst BirkerødDenmark33:16+7:585:32
18Minna NärhiLS37Finland34:00+8:425:40
19Pernille Brunste JacobsenOK Øst BirkerødDenmark35:24+10:065:54
20Jennifer AnderssonHaninge SOKSweden36:34+11:166:05
21Andrea KamenikovaCzech Junior TeamCzech Republic36:40+11:226:06
Sanna WallenborgOK KontinentSwedenmispunched
Mia LindrothAsikkalan RaikasFinlandmispunched

M21E

6 300 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Grigory MedvedevCube Russia TeamRussian Federation23:423:45
2Ruslan GritsanSHIMANO BERGAMONTRussian Federation25:24+1:424:01
3Radek LacigaCZE EliteCzech Republic25:39+1:574:04
4Allan JensenOK Pan ÅrhusDenmark25:41+1:594:04
5Luca DallavalleItaly MTBO TeamItaly26:09+2:274:09
5Linus MoodIFK Mora OKSweden26:09+2:274:09
7Jussi LaurilaTeam FinlandFinland26:25+2:434:11
7Marek PospisekCZE EliteCzech Republic26:25+2:434:11
9Vojtech LudvikCZE EliteCzech Republic26:38+2:564:13
10Joâo FerreiraCAB Clube de Aventura da BairrPortugal26:43+3:014:14
11Sauli PietikäinenTeam FinlandFinland27:12+3:304:19
12Marcus JanssonGarphyttans IFSweden27:28+3:464:21
13Rasmus SøgaardHorsens OKDenmark28:07+4:254:27
14Jan SvobodaCZE EliteCzech Republic28:15+4:334:29
15Andreas KonringSøllerød OKDenmark28:24+4:424:30
16Rafael DobnikEksjö SOKAustria28:28+4:464:31
17Pontus Kullin AlfredssonOK TyrSweden28:29+4:474:31
18Johan Holkmann JacobsenOK Øst BirkerødDenmark28:39+4:574:32
19Johan MacLassenTeam MacLassenDenmark29:31+5:494:41
20Thomas JanssonGarphyttans IFSweden29:49+6:074:43
21Andreas BergmannAllerød OKDenmark30:12+6:304:47
22Nicolas PinsardTeam Elite MTBO FranceFrance30:18+6:364:48
23Filip BergströmKvarnsvedens GOIF OKSweden30:20+6:384:48
24Martin KantaCzech Junior TeamCzech Republic30:32+6:504:50
25Erik FrostIFK Mora OKSweden30:34+6:524:51
26Eduard TomashevskiyWEST MTBO TEAM SVETLOGORSKRussian Federation31:23+7:414:58
27Martin TisnovskyCZE EliteCzech Republic31:28+7:464:59
28Janus HøhneOK SorøDenmark31:35+7:535:00
29Thomas SteinthalFIF HillerødDenmark31:37+7:555:01
30Bjørn AxelsenBallerup OKDenmark31:57+8:155:04
31Matyas LudvikCzech Junior TeamCzech Republic32:54+9:125:13
32Pasi PyykönenTeam FinlandFinland47:36+23:547:33
Anders BlomsterOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Oliver FriisHorsens OKDenmarkmispunched
Mark HusterSV Sachsen 90 WerdauGermanymispunched
Frantisek BogarCZE EliteCzech Republicdid not start
Aleksi RantalaTeam FinlandFinlanddid not start
Sebastian SvärdHaninge SOKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org