International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SEEOC - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SEEOC - Long
Organiser: Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of
Date: 10 September 2016

M21E-SEEOC

25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Yasar Ismet Demiröz Turkey National Team Turkey 1:38:39
2 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria National Team Bulgaria 1:39:42 +1:03
3 Nikola Bilic Serbia National Team Serbia 1:42:33 +3:54
4 Ahmet Kaçmaz Turkey National Team Turkey 1:44:50 +6:11
5 Alexandru Blejdea Romania National Team Romania 1:47:57 +9:18
6 Roman Ciobanu Moldova National Team Moldova, Republic of 1:50:36 +11:57
7 Ovidiu Mutiu Romania National Team Romania 1:51:22 +12:43
8 Huzeyfe Sigirci Turkey National Team Turkey 1:53:54 +15:15
9 Željko Coric Serbia National Team Serbia 1:56:16 +17:37
10 Jernej Zorman Slovenia National Team Slovenia 1:56:54 +18:15
11 Rosen Stefanov Bulgaria National Team Bulgaria 1:59:00 +20:21
12 Segiu Fala Moldova National Team Moldova, Republic of 2:07:55 +29:16
13 Blažo Maksimovic Serbia National Team Serbia 2:10:29 +31:50
14 Suleyman Eren Turkey National Team Turkey 2:11:08 +32:29
15 Andrei Golovei Moldova National Team Moldova, Republic of 2:11:55 +33:16
16 Boyan Sofin Bulgaria National Team Bulgaria 2:13:20 +34:41
17 Ionut Patras CSU Brasov Romania Romania 2:13:26 +34:47
18 Ivan Banov SCO "Lovech" Bulgaria 2:29:40 +51:01
19 Vasilis Hortomaris Greece National Team Greece 2:34:55 +56:16
Aleksandar Taleski Macedonia National Team did not finish
 Ferhat Alyilmaz Doruk SK Turkey did not finish
Jane Draginov Macedonia National Team Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of did not finish
Huseyin Sapul Can Turkey NEO Doga Sporlari Turkey did not finish
Ivan Fomiciov Moldova National Team Moldova, Republic of did not finish
Simion Suciu Romania National Team Romania did not finish
Evaggelos Kotoulas Greece National Team did not start
Özdemir Abdullah Kulübü Kuzey Geyikleri Doga Sporlari Turkey did not start
Ahmet Korkmaz Turkey ITU Orienteering Club Turkey did not start
Andrej Borštnik Slovenia National Team Slovenia did not start
Nikolay Dimitrov Bulgaria National Team Bulgaria did not start
Matija Razum Croatia National Team Croatia did not start
Daniel Barkasz Romania National Team Romania did not start

W21E-SEEOC

17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria National Team Bulgaria 1:10:59
2 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania National Team Romania 1:12:48 +1:49
3 Mojca Flerin Slovenia National Team Slovenia 1:13:15 +2:16
4 Dudu Erol Turkey National Team Turkey 1:20:05 +9:06
5 Büsra Muslu Turkey National Team Turkey 1:26:03 +15:04
6 Sladana Jovanovic Serbia National Team Serbia 1:28:01 +17:02
7 Marija Cosic Serbia National Team Serbia 1:28:57 +17:58
8 Ilknur Can Turkey National Team Turkey 1:35:26 +24:27
9 Dragana Dokmanovic Serbia National Team Serbia 1:40:12 +29:13
10 Dilek Matyar Turkey National Team Turkey 1:43:02 +32:03
11 Antonija Orlic Croatia National Team Croatia 1:46:21 +35:22
12 Annamaria Raduly Romania National Team 1:47:50 +36:51
13 Ana Marusciac Moldova National Team 1:48:28 +37:29
14 Draga Maksimovic Serbia National Team Serbia 2:08:57 +57:58
Alina Cioclea Moldova National Team did not finish
Iulia Naghibina Moldova National Team Moldova, Republic of did not finish
Gizem Secer Kulübü Kuzey Geyikleri Doga Sporlari Turkey did not finish
Veronica Minoiu Romania National Team Romania did not start
Antoneta Dyaksova Bulgaria National Team Bulgaria did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org