International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 30 July 2016

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Amber TomasW21 (19)43:2811:26

CAN

44 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander BergstromM21 (38)37:438:46
2Carol WalkerW21 (19)46:34+3:0612:15
3Leif BlakeM21 (38)40:44+3:019:28
3Pam JamesW21 (19)47:43+4:1512:33
4Forest PearsonM21 (38)41:16+3:339:35
4Angela ForseilleW21 (19)50:39+7:1113:19
5Jan Erik NaessM21 (38)42:01+4:189:46
5Tori OwenW21 (19)56:02+12:3414:44
7Darya SepandjW21 (19)58:25+14:5715:22
8Ian SaariM21 (38)45:38+7:5510:36
8Nicole WhitmoreW21 (19)1:00:46+17:1815:59
9Graeme RennieM21 (38)45:39+7:5610:36
9Erica LayW21 (19)1:00:58+17:3016:02
10Peter MacKenzieM21 (38)45:59+8:1610:41
10MarieCatherine BrunoW21 (19)1:01:30+18:0216:11
11Jeff TeutschM21 (38)46:51+9:0810:53
12Hiroyuki KatoM21 (38)47:04+9:2110:56
12Nicki RehnW21 (19)1:08:35+25:0718:02
13Nick DucaM21 (38)47:56+10:1311:08
13Jennifer MacKeiganW21 (19)1:09:16+25:4818:13
14David BakkerM21 (38)48:29+10:4611:16
14Emma WaddingtonW21 (19)1:12:03+28:3518:57
15Mark AdamsM21 (38)49:50+12:0711:35
15Rachel CaulfieldW21 (19)1:29:36+46:0823:34
16Magali RobertW21 (19)1:35:13+51:4525:03
17Jon TorranceM21 (38)52:51+15:0812:17
17Reine Marie GuillermicW21 (19)1:41:57+58:2926:49
18Emily RossW21 (19)1:47:19+1:03:5128:14
19Trevor BrayM21 (38)53:25+15:4212:25
20Ian CollingsM21 (38)54:28+16:4512:40
24Alex TeutschM21 (38)1:03:26+25:4314:45
25Sebastien KerherveM21 (38)1:04:47+27:0415:03
26Matthew HryciukM21 (38)1:10:13+32:3016:19
30Raymond ChungM21 (38)1:19:40+41:5718:31
31Teodor MlynczykM21 (38)1:19:59+42:1618:36
32Kelly EgilsonM21 (38)1:23:47+46:0419:29
34Tyson MartinoM21 (38)1:33:31+55:4821:44
35Terrence RascherM21 (38)1:35:31+57:4822:12
36Isaac SherwoodM21 (38)1:37:10+59:2722:35
37Nathan BarrettM21 (38)1:38:59+1:01:1623:01
38Ben LitzenM21 (38)1:45:01+1:07:1824:25
41Adrian LowM21 (38)2:00:20+1:22:3727:59
42Thomas GraupnerM21 (38)2:13:45+1:36:0231:06
Kate KnappW21 (19)mispunched

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Jan HermanM21 (38)1:02:43+25:0014:35

GBR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mark PurkisM21 (38)43:19+5:3610:04
16Richard PurkisM21 (38)51:50+14:0712:03
21James AcklandM21 (38)56:04+18:2113:02
27Ben SmithM21 (38)1:10:42+32:5916:26

JPN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Yoko BambaW21 (19)57:05+13:3715:01

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Leonas MockunasM21 (38)40:01+2:189:18

USA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7William EngerM21 (38)45:37+7:5410:36
11Stina BridgemanW21 (19)1:07:44+24:1617:49
18Ian SmithM21 (38)52:45+15:0212:16
22Brian PoonM21 (38)1:01:35+23:5214:19
29Aleksey SabuninM21 (38)1:16:18+38:3517:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org