International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 30 July 2016

M21

4 300 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Alexander Bergstrom CAN Canada 37:43 8:46
2 Leonas Mockunas LTU Lithuania 40:01 +2:18 9:18
3 Leif Blake CAN Canada 40:44 +3:01 9:28
4 Forest Pearson CAN Canada 41:16 +3:33 9:35
5 Jan Erik Naess CAN Canada 42:01 +4:18 9:46
6 Mark Purkis GBR Great Britain 43:19 +5:36 10:04
7 William Enger USA United States 45:37 +7:54 10:36
8 Ian Saari CAN Canada 45:38 +7:55 10:36
9 Graeme Rennie CAN Canada 45:39 +7:56 10:36
10 Peter MacKenzie CAN Canada 45:59 +8:16 10:41
11 Jeff Teutsch CAN Canada 46:51 +9:08 10:53
12 Hiroyuki Kato CAN Japan 47:04 +9:21 10:56
13 Nick Duca CAN Canada 47:56 +10:13 11:08
14 David Bakker CAN Canada 48:29 +10:46 11:16
15 Mark Adams CAN Canada 49:50 +12:07 11:35
16 Richard Purkis GBR Great Britain 51:50 +14:07 12:03
17 Jon Torrance CAN Canada 52:51 +15:08 12:17
18 Ian Smith USA United States 52:45 +15:02 12:16
19 Trevor Bray CAN Canada 53:25 +15:42 12:25
20 Ian Collings CAN Canada 54:28 +16:45 12:40
21 James Ackland GBR Great Britain 56:04 +18:21 13:02
22 Brian Poon USA Hong Kong 1:01:35 +23:52 14:19
23 Jan Herman CZE Czech Republic 1:02:43 +25:00 14:35
24 Alex Teutsch CAN Canada 1:03:26 +25:43 14:45
25 Sebastien Kerherve CAN Canada 1:04:47 +27:04 15:03
26 Matthew Hryciuk CAN Canada 1:10:13 +32:30 16:19
27 Ben Smith GBR Great Britain 1:10:42 +32:59 16:26
29 Aleksey Sabunin USA Russian Federation 1:16:18 +38:35 17:44
30 Raymond Chung CAN Canada 1:19:40 +41:57 18:31
31 Teodor Mlynczyk CAN Canada 1:19:59 +42:16 18:36
32 Kelly Egilson CAN Canada 1:23:47 +46:04 19:29
34 Tyson Martino CAN Canada 1:33:31 +55:48 21:44
35 Terrence Rascher CAN Canada 1:35:31 +57:48 22:12
36 Isaac Sherwood CAN Canada 1:37:10 +59:27 22:35
37 Nathan Barrett CAN Canada 1:38:59 +1:01:16 23:01
38 Ben Litzen CAN Canada 1:45:01 +1:07:18 24:25
41 Adrian Low CAN Canada 2:00:20 +1:22:37 27:59
42 Thomas Graupner CAN Canada 2:13:45 +1:36:02 31:06

W21

3 800 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Amber Tomas AUS Australia 43:28 11:26
2 Carol Walker CAN Canada 46:34 +3:06 12:15
3 Pam James CAN Canada 47:43 +4:15 12:33
4 Angela Forseille CAN Canada 50:39 +7:11 13:19
5 Tori Owen CAN Canada 56:02 +12:34 14:44
6 Yoko Bamba JPN Japan 57:05 +13:37 15:01
7 Darya Sepandj CAN Canada 58:25 +14:57 15:22
8 Nicole Whitmore CAN Canada 1:00:46 +17:18 15:59
9 Erica Lay CAN Canada 1:00:58 +17:30 16:02
10 MarieCatherine Bruno CAN Canada 1:01:30 +18:02 16:11
11 Stina Bridgeman USA United States 1:07:44 +24:16 17:49
12 Nicki Rehn CAN Canada 1:08:35 +25:07 18:02
13 Jennifer MacKeigan CAN Canada 1:09:16 +25:48 18:13
14 Emma Waddington CAN Canada 1:12:03 +28:35 18:57
15 Rachel Caulfield CAN Canada 1:29:36 +46:08 23:34
16 Magali Robert CAN Canada 1:35:13 +51:45 25:03
17 Reine Marie Guillermic CAN France 1:41:57 +58:29 26:49
18 Emily Ross CAN Canada 1:47:19 +1:03:51 28:14
Kate Knapp CAN Canada mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org