International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 3-days 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3-days 2016
Organisers: Kapa OK / Latvia
Date: 9 July 2016

Classes: Show all | W21E | M21E

W21E

5 120 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aija SkrastiņaBriksnis SKLatvia36:327:08
2Tekle Emilija GvildyteMedeina OKLithuania38:49+2:177:34
3Līga ĀrnieceOzonsLatvia39:43+3:117:45
4Laura VīķeKāpa OKLatvia39:48+3:167:46
5Kristīne BertukaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia41:38+5:068:07
6Sandra PaužaiteDainava OKLithuania41:56+5:248:11
7Sandra GrosbergaCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia43:15+6:438:26
8Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia43:23+6:518:28
9Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBelaya RusBelarus45:42+9:108:55
10Una AramaMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia45:48+9:168:56
11Natallia ShakhmetavaKamvolBelarus51:57+15:2510:08
12Veronika ChernikKamvolBelarus55:51+19:1910:54
13Maiki JäädmaaOK VõruEstonia59:55+23:2311:42
14Janeta TurkaTaka TOKLatvia1:05:03+28:3112:42
15Aksana BuyakovaAzimut SpartakBelarus1:05:26+28:5412:46
Elīna KārkliņaMežmalas / MadonaLatviadid not finish

M21E

6 070 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey SalinEridanBelarus32:525:24
2Andris JubelisMežmalas / MadonaLatvia33:43+0:515:33
3Mārtiņš SirmaisAuseklis IKLatvia34:37+1:455:42
4Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK- Sm BJSSLatvia34:40+1:485:42
5Vasili StraltsouKamvolBelarus35:23+2:315:49
6Jānis KrūmiņšBriksnis SKLatvia36:00+3:085:55
7Dāvis DišlersOzonsLatvia36:25+3:335:59
8Anatolijs TarasovsBūdaskalnsLatvia36:41+3:496:02
9Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia36:48+3:566:03
10Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia36:51+3:596:04
11Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus36:54+4:026:04
12Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia38:39+5:476:22
13Rūdolfs ZērnisSaldus OKLatvia39:06+6:146:26
14Nerijus ŠulčysPerkūnas OKLithuania41:13+8:216:47
15Alvis ReinsonsIndv.Latvia41:16+8:246:47
16Markus PuuseppOK VõruEstonia41:58+9:066:54
17Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia42:27+9:356:59
18Denis ZlobinMETABelarus42:33+9:417:00
19Andris CānsCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia42:44+9:527:02
20Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia42:59+10:077:04
21Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia44:20+11:287:18
22Siarhei SalodkinBaklanBelarus44:41+11:497:21
23Jānis PeilānsKāpa OKLatvia45:11+12:197:26
24Kristaps BērziņšTaka TOKLatvia45:28+12:367:29
25Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia46:51+13:597:43
26Mati TiitOK IlvesEstonia46:55+14:037:43
27Nauris NeimanisOgre OK/SCLatvia46:57+14:057:44
28Mārtiņš VabulisBurkānciems OKLatvia52:06+19:148:34
29Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia52:56+20:048:43
30Normunds BērziņšMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia55:36+22:449:09
31Dzmitry DavidovichBSUBelarus56:32+23:409:18
32Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania58:03+25:119:33
33Aliaksei Labcheuskiwww.obelarus.netBelarus1:00:44+27:5210:00
34Artūrs VerzaIndv.Switzerland1:15:28+42:3612:25
Mārtiņš SkujenieksOzonsLatviamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport