International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Sprint
Organisers: Denmark / HSOK
Date: 18 March 2016

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men elite WRE

3 250 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Søren BobachDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark15:51
2Tue LassenDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark15:56+0:05
3Mikko PatanaFIN-HildenkiertajatFinland15:57+0:06
4Thomas CurigerSWE-OK OrionSwitzerland16:02+0:11
5Andreas HoyeNOR-Fredrikstad SKNorway16:03+0:12
5Tim RobertsonNZL-New ZealandNew Zealand16:03+0:12
7Rasmus DjurhuusDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark16:04+0:13
7Andreas H.  BoesenDEN-OK RoskildeDenmark16:04+0:13
9Aleksi NiemiFIN-Finnish Orientering FederationFinland16:17+0:26
10Johan RunessonSWE-Göteborg Majorna OKSweden16:33+0:42
11Aleksander BernaciakSWE-OK OrionPoland16:35+0:44
12Marvin GoerickeGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany16:57+1:06
13Mikko HuhtinenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland17:03+1:12
14Magnus DewettDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark17:04+1:13
14Torgeir NørbechNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringNorway17:04+1:13
16Markku EloFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland17:05+1:14
17Mikkel SørensenNOR-NTNUIDenmark17:09+1:18
18Janne MankarlaFIN-LynxFinland17:10+1:19
19Vegard RuttenborgNOR-NTNUINorway17:11+1:20
20Janne NieminenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland17:13+1:22
21Aapo LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland17:15+1:24
21Teodor YordanovGER-OC MünchenBulgaria17:15+1:24
23Kuba DragowskiPOL-OK SportPoland17:23+1:32
24Per Melander OftenNOR-NTNUINorway17:24+1:33
25Remi DuboisFRA-TADFrance17:30+1:39
26Eskil SchøningDEN-OK WestDenmark17:31+1:40
27Jeppe RuudDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark17:34+1:43
27Nick BarrableGBR-South Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain17:34+1:43
29Henri KalveFIN-Paimion RastiFinland17:40+1:49
30Thomas NipenNOR-Nydalens SKNorway17:41+1:50
31Mathias NipenNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringNorway17:42+1:51
32Thomas JensenDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark17:43+1:52
33Perttu SorsaFIN-HildenkiertajatFinland17:44+1:53
34Matthias KretzschmarGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany17:48+1:57
35Andreas SoelbergSWE-IFK GöteborgNorway17:51+2:00
36Tomi NarvaFIN-HildenkiertajatFinland17:54+2:03
36Bjarne FriedrichsGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany17:54+2:03
38Toni Antti VitasaariFIN-Kokkolan SuunnistajatFinland17:56+2:05
39Otto KaarioFIN-Suunta JyvaskylaFinland18:02+2:11
40Stefan Frands PetersenDEN-Allerød OKDenmark18:05+2:14
40Ross MorrisonFIN-Rajamaen RykmenttiNew Zealand18:05+2:14
42Troels ChristiansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark18:08+2:17
43Andreas G. PoldenNOR-IL GneistNorway18:09+2:18
44Antti Pekka LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland18:12+2:21
45Joona OjapaloFIN-LynxFinland18:16+2:25
46Niklas IngwersenDEN-Horsens OKDenmark18:19+2:28
47Clement FumeyFRA-ADOCFrance18:27+2:36
47Rune NygaardNOR-IL GularNorway18:27+2:36
49Victor MansnerFIN-OK TrianFinland18:28+2:37
49Henrik Rindum KnudsenDEN-OK MelfarDenmark18:28+2:37
51Rainer KujalaFIN-LynxFinland18:34+2:43
52Wolfgang KampelNOR-NTNUIAustria18:37+2:46
52Tuukka SenttulaFIN-Suunta JyvaskylaFinland18:37+2:46
54Valters AbolinsLAT-OzonsLatvia18:42+2:51
55Ilya BeliankaSWE-Savedalens AIKBelarus18:44+2:53
56Aske JespenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark18:52+3:01
57Lasse GrønDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark18:58+3:07
58Pauli LeinonenFIN-Suunta JyvaskylaFinland19:08+3:17
58Daniel BlomsterFIN-OK TrianFinland19:08+3:17
58Eeli ViholainenFIN-Suunta JyvaskylaFinland19:08+3:17
61Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNOR-NTNUINorway19:17+3:26
62Andreas MikkelsenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark19:59+4:08
63Lok Hin MaHKG-HKIOFHong Kong China20:13+4:22
64Mads K. LarsenDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark20:24+4:33
65Jørgen FrøydNOR-Larvik OKNorway20:26+4:35
66Simakov MaximRUS-OmegaRussian Federation21:08+5:17
Wojciech KowalskiNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringPolandmispunched
Per Harald H. JohansenNOR-Varegg FleridrettNorwaymispunched
Simon Thrane  HansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmarkdid not start
Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDEN-OK EsbjergDenmarkdid not start
Søren Skaarup LarsenDEN-OK ØST BirkerødDenmarkdid not start
Jacob EdsenDEN-Aarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021