International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Middle
Organisers: Denmark / OK Oest Birkeroed
Date: 19 March 2016

Men elite WRE

7 575 m, 88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Wojciech KowalskiNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringPoland37:134:54
2Johan RunessonSWE-Göteborg Majorna OKSweden37:27+0:144:56
3Søren BobachDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark38:44+1:315:06
4Anton JohanssonSWE-OK OrionSweden38:49+1:365:07
5Torgeir NørbechNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringNorway39:10+1:575:10
6Olli Markus TaivainenFIN-Finnish Orientering FederationFinland39:35+2:225:13
7Pasi IkonenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland39:58+2:455:16
8Thomas CurigerSWE-OK OrionSwitzerland40:35+3:225:21
9Tim RobertsonNZL-New ZealandNew Zealand40:37+3:245:21
10Aleksi NiemiFIN-Finnish Orientering FederationFinland41:09+3:565:25
11Tomi NarvaFIN-HildenkiertajatFinland41:17+4:045:26
12Aapo LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland41:22+4:095:27
12Rasmus DjurhuusDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark41:22+4:095:27
14Janne MankarlaFIN-LynxFinland41:25+4:125:28
15Per Harald H. JohansenNOR-Varegg FleridrettNorway41:29+4:165:28
16Mikko HuhtinenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland41:40+4:275:30
17Remi DuboisFRA-TADFrance41:46+4:335:30
18Vegard RuttenborgNOR-NTNUINorway41:54+4:415:31
19Magnus DewettDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark42:31+5:185:36
20Victor MansnerFIN-OK TrianFinland42:39+5:265:37
21Aleksander BernaciakSWE-OK OrionPoland42:54+5:415:39
22Rune NygaardNOR-IL GularNorway43:00+5:475:40
23Bjørn CederbergDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark43:22+6:095:43
24Thomas NipenNOR-Nydalens SKNorway43:24+6:115:43
25Alan CherryNOR-Varegg FleridrettGreat Britain43:26+6:135:44
26Kuba DragowskiPOL-OK SportPoland43:33+6:205:44
27Mateusz WenslawSWE-OK OrionPoland43:34+6:215:45
28Andreas SoelbergSWE-IFK GöteborgNorway43:58+6:455:48
29Thomas JensenDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark44:09+6:565:49
30Antti Pekka LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland44:12+6:595:50
31Per Melander OftenNOR-NTNUINorway44:44+7:315:54
32Bjarne FriedrichsGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany44:57+7:445:56
33Mikkel SørensenNOR-NTNUIDenmark45:19+8:065:58
34Matthias KretzschmarGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany45:38+8:256:01
35Eeli ViholainenFIN-Suunta JyvaskylaFinland45:50+8:376:03
36Niklas IngwersenDEN-Horsens OKDenmark45:52+8:396:03
37Mikko PatanaFIN-HildenkiertajatFinland45:55+8:426:03
38Markku EloFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland45:57+8:446:03
39Emil Folino NielsenDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark46:28+9:156:08
40Clement FumeyFRA-ADOCFrance46:29+9:166:08
41Henri KalveFIN-Paimion RastiFinland46:48+9:356:10
42Ross MorrisonFIN-Rajamaen RykmenttiNew Zealand47:15+10:026:14
43Søren Skaarup LarsenDEN-OK ØST BirkerødDenmark47:20+10:076:14
44Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNOR-NTNUINorway47:22+10:096:15
45Erik GustafssonNOR-NTNUISweden47:36+10:236:17
46Simon Thrane  HansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark47:46+10:336:18
47Stefan Frands PetersenDEN-Allerød OKDenmark47:54+10:416:19
48Troels ChristiansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark48:26+11:136:23
49Juuso LindeqvistFIN-Paimion RastiFinland48:27+11:146:23
50Teodor YordanovGER-OC MünchenBulgaria48:32+11:196:24
51Joakim KaminskySWE-Göteborg Majorna OKSweden48:54+11:416:27
52Ilya BeliankaSWE-Savedalens AIKBelarus49:19+12:066:30
53Nick BarrableGBR-South Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain49:26+12:136:31
54Lasse GrønDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark49:30+12:176:32
55Andreas HoyeNOR-Fredrikstad SKNorway49:57+12:446:35
56Andreas G. PoldenNOR-IL GneistNorway49:59+12:466:35
57Aske JespenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark50:05+12:526:36
58Marvin GoerickeGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany50:28+13:156:39
59Henrik Rindum KnudsenDEN-OK MelfarDenmark50:39+13:266:41
60Mathias NipenNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringNorway50:55+13:426:43
61Bertram Kopp StannumDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark51:27+14:146:47
62Rainer KujalaFIN-LynxFinland51:38+14:256:48
63Joona OjapaloFIN-LynxFinland51:45+14:326:49
64Janne NieminenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland52:04+14:516:52
65Jonas Falck WeberDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark52:15+15:026:53
66Toni Antti VitasaariFIN-Kokkolan SuunnistajatFinland52:27+15:146:55
67Kim BaunehøjDEN-OK RoskildeDenmark52:30+15:176:55
68Martin Laage KraghDEN-OK RoskildeDenmark52:33+15:206:56
69Daniel BlomsterFIN-OK TrianFinland53:10+15:577:01
70Wolfgang KampelNOR-NTNUIAustria53:29+16:167:03
71Kristian VadDEN-Horsens OKDenmark55:18+18:057:18
72Ulrik StaugaardDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark55:21+18:087:18
73Eskil SchøningDEN-OK WestDenmark57:06+19:537:32
74Simakov MaximRUS-OmegaRussian Federation57:56+20:437:38
75Pauli LeinonenFIN-Suunta JyvaskylaFinland1:05:24+28:118:38
76Lok Hin MaHKG-HKIOFHong Kong1:06:01+28:488:42
77Allan ReicheDEN-OK VendelboerneDenmark1:06:27+29:148:46
78Hans Kresten LarsenDEN-AKIFDenmark1:10:53+33:409:21
79Søren UnderbjergDEN-AKIFDenmark1:12:05+34:529:30
Marius Thrane ØdumSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkmispunched
Oskari HeiskanenFIN-LynxFinlandmispunched
Giacomo FrattariDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusItalymispunched
Jørgen FrøydNOR-Larvik OKNorwaymispunched
Perttu SorsaFIN-HildenkiertajatFinlandmispunched
Andreas MikkelsenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmarkmispunched
Jeppe RuudDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmarkmispunched
Jonas MuntheDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmarkdid not finish
Tue LassenDEN-Faaborg OKDenmarkdid not finish
Aleksi KarppinenFIN-Finnish Orientering FederationFinlanddid not start
Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDEN-OK EsbjergDenmarkdid not start
Rasmus SoesDEN-Farum OKDenmarkdid not start
Victors MateicsLAT-Saldus OKLatviadid not start
Markus RasanenFIN-Finnish Orientering FederationFinlanddid not start
Jacob EdsenDEN-Aarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarkdid not start
Thor NørskovSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkdid not start

Women elite WRE

5 575 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maja AlmDEN-OK H.T.F.Denmark34:366:12
2Marika TeiniFIN-SK PohjantahtiFinland34:42+0:066:13
3Anne NarhiFIN-Finnish Orientering FederationFinland37:01+2:256:38
4Eveliina HivonenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland37:02+2:266:38
5Signe KlintingSWE-Jaerla IF OrienteringDenmark37:15+2:396:40
6Karoliina SundbergFIN-LynxFinland37:31+2:556:43
7Inga DambeFIN-Paimion RastiLatvia37:39+3:036:45
8Miri Thrane ØdumDEN-OK ØST BirkerødDenmark37:40+3:046:45
9Siri UlvestadNOR-Nydalens SKNorway37:51+3:156:47
10Miia NittynenFIN-KooveeFinland38:23+3:476:53
11Isia BassetSWE-IFK GöteborgFrance38:38+4:026:55
12Hanna WisniewskaSWE-OK OrionPoland38:48+4:126:57
13Nikoline Ekeb. SchjerveNOR-Bækkelagets OKNorway38:50+4:146:57
14Kine GulliksenNOR-Bækkelagets OKNorway39:08+4:327:01
15Aino MankarlaFIN-LynxFinland39:14+4:387:02
16Caroline GjotterupDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark39:17+4:417:02
17Kristin LofgrenNOR-Varegg FleridrettSweden39:24+4:487:04
18Tuulia VibergFIN-MS ParmaFinland40:25+5:497:14
19Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark40:41+6:057:17
20Louise OramNOR-Bækkelagets OKCanada40:45+6:097:18
21Salla FageruddFIN-Paimion RastiFinland41:00+6:247:21
22Ewa GwozdzSWE-OK OrionPoland41:25+6:497:25
23Elsa JanssonSWE-Jaerla IF OrienteringSweden41:27+6:517:26
24Lauriane BeauvisageFRA-French Orient. FederationFrance41:30+6:547:26
25Vera MullerovaDEN-Amager OKCzech Republic41:56+7:207:31
26Arntraut GoetschNOR-IL I BUL TromsoeGermany42:17+7:417:35
27Lone Karin BrochmannNOR-Bækkelagets OKNorway43:09+8:337:44
28Line SøderlundDEN-Farum OKDenmark43:31+8:557:48
29Masha SemakDEN-Farum OKUkraine43:44+9:087:50
30Anne Mari LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland43:52+9:167:52
31Iwona WichaPOL-OK SportPoland44:47+10:118:01
32Kate MorrisonNZL-New ZealandNew Zealand45:01+10:258:04
33Hanna RaitanenFIN-Rajamaen RykmenttiFinland46:03+11:278:15
34Miitu KorhonenFIN-Kuopion SuunnistajatFinland46:48+12:128:23
35Mari SeppanenFIN-OK TrianFinland47:19+12:438:29
36Ida TiltnesNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringNorway47:44+13:088:33
37Jennie RunessonSWE-Göteborg Majorna OKSweden48:05+13:298:37
38Anna KotkajuuriFIN-Kangasala SKFinland48:57+14:218:46
39Sara KarvonenFIN-LynxFinland49:48+15:128:55
40Maiki JaadmaaEST-Estonian Orient. FederationEstonia51:20+16:449:12
41Maria DragowskaPOL-OK SportPoland51:44+17:089:16
42Astrid HadbergDEN-AKIFDenmark52:07+17:319:20
43Lea ReimeDEN-Farum OKDenmark53:27+18:519:35
44Erin NielsenUSA-Up North OrienteersUnited States54:12+19:369:43
45Laura RobertsonNZL-New ZealandNew Zealand1:13:08+38:3213:07
Merill MagiEST-OK KapeEstoniamispunched
Anneke Hald BjorgumSWE-Jaerla IF OrienteringNorwaymispunched
Ella NurmiFIN-Vaasan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Kirsi NurmiSWE-IFK GöteborgFinlanddid not start
Ane LindeDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmarkdid not start
Ida BobachDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org