International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Long
Organisers: Denmark / OK Oest Birkeroed
Date: 20 March 2016

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Women elite WRE

11 525 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika TeiniFIN-SK PohjantahtiFinland1:09:07
2Maja AlmDEN-OK H.T.F.Denmark1:10:34+1:27
3Miia NittynenFIN-KooveeFinland1:14:42+5:35
4Kristin LofgrenNOR-Varegg FleridrettSweden1:14:47+5:40
5Signe KlintingSWE-Jaerla IF OrienteringDenmark1:16:25+7:18
6Inga DambeFIN-Paimion RastiLatvia1:16:44+7:37
7Tuulia VibergFIN-MS ParmaFinland1:17:28+8:21
8Elsa JanssonSWE-Jaerla IF OrienteringSweden1:17:51+8:44
9Lone Karin BrochmannNOR-Bækkelagets OKNorway1:17:55+8:48
10Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark1:19:02+9:55
11Salla FageruddFIN-Paimion RastiFinland1:19:05+9:58
12Miri Thrane ØdumDEN-OK ØST BirkerødDenmark1:19:16+10:09
13Karoliina SundbergFIN-LynxFinland1:19:17+10:10
14Eveliina HivonenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland1:19:28+10:21
15Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark1:19:50+10:43
16Hanna WisniewskaSWE-OK OrionPoland1:20:15+11:08
17Ewa GwozdzSWE-OK OrionPoland1:20:43+11:36
18Lea ReimeDEN-Farum OKDenmark1:22:26+13:19
19Kine GulliksenNOR-Bækkelagets OKNorway1:23:25+14:18
20Anne Mari LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland1:23:48+14:41
21Louise OramNOR-Bækkelagets OKCanada1:24:10+15:03
22Vera MullerovaDEN-Amager OKCzech Republic1:25:45+16:38
23Caroline GjotterupDEN-Faaborg OKDenmark1:26:37+17:30
24Arntraut GoetschNOR-IL I BUL TromsoeGermany1:28:20+19:13
25Kate MorrisonNZL-New ZealandNew Zealand1:29:51+20:44
26Anna KotkajuuriFIN-Kangasala SKFinland1:30:16+21:09
27Miitu KorhonenFIN-Kuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:30:17+21:10
28Mari SeppanenFIN-OK TrianFinland1:35:52+26:45
29Maiki JaadmaaEST-Estonian Orient. FederationEstonia1:42:48+33:41
30Astrid HadbergDEN-AKIFDenmark1:51:35+42:28
31Merill MagiEST-OK KapeEstonia1:57:18+48:11
Jennie RunessonSWE-Göteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Anneke Hald BjorgumSWE-Jaerla IF OrienteringNorwaymispunched
Laura RobertsonNZL-New ZealandNew Zealandmispunched
Masha SemakDEN-Farum OKUkrainemispunched
Nikoline Ekeb. SchjerveNOR-Bækkelagets OKNorwaymispunched
Line SøderlundDEN-Farum OKDenmarkdid not start
Ane LindeDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmarkdid not start
Aino MankarlaFIN-LynxFinlanddid not start
Ida BobachDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World