International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Long
Organisers: Denmark / OK Oest Birkeroed
Date: 20 March 2016

Men elite WRE

17 175 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fredrik BakkmanSWE-IFK LidingöSweden1:27:445:06
2Johan RunessonSWE-Göteborg Majorna OKSweden1:27:47+0:035:06
3Anton JohanssonSWE-OK OrionSweden1:28:56+1:125:10
4Søren BobachDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark1:29:24+1:405:12
5Janne MankarlaFIN-LynxFinland1:33:43+5:595:27
6Aleksi NiemiFIN-Finnish O. FederationFinland1:34:12+6:285:29
7Rasmus DjurhuusDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark1:34:20+6:365:29
8Thomas CurigerSWE-OK OrionSwitzerland1:34:59+7:155:31
9Aapo LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland1:35:21+7:375:33
10Olli Markus TaivainenFIN-Finnish O. FederationFinland1:35:50+8:065:34
11Alan CherryNOR-Varegg FleridrettGreat Britain1:36:46+9:025:38
12Mikko HuhtinenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland1:37:21+9:375:40
13Aleksander BernaciakSWE-OK OrionPoland1:38:27+10:435:43
14Mateusz WenslawSWE-OK OrionPoland1:38:46+11:025:45
15Tomi NarvaFIN-HildenkiertajatFinland1:38:59+11:155:45
16Tim RobertsonNZL-New ZealandNew Zealand1:39:28+11:445:47
17Thomas JensenDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:40:44+13:005:51
18Victor MansnerFIN-OK TrianFinland1:40:49+13:055:52
19Antti Pekka LeskinenFIN-LynxFinland1:41:18+13:345:53
20Rune NygaardNOR-IL GularNorway1:43:22+15:386:01
21Bjarne FriedrichsGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany1:43:31+15:476:01
22Janne NieminenFIN-Paimion RastiFinland1:43:39+15:556:02
23Markku EloFIN-Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:43:52+16:086:02
24Mikkel SørensenNOR-NTNUIDenmark1:44:22+16:386:04
25Simon Thrane  HansenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark1:45:52+18:086:09
26Thomas NipenNOR-Nydalens SK Norway1:46:57+19:136:13
27Bjørn CederbergDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:47:16+19:326:14
28Magnus DewettDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark1:47:43+19:596:16
29Eskil SchøningDEN-OK WestDenmark1:49:05+21:216:21
30Andreas G. PoldenNOR-IL GneistNorway1:49:26+21:426:22
31Matthias KretzschmarGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany1:51:03+23:196:27
32Perttu SorsaFIN-HildenkiertajatFinland1:51:56+24:126:31
33Niklas IngwersenDEN-Horsens OKDenmark1:51:57+24:136:31
34Nick BarrableGBR-South Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:52:13+24:296:32
35Søren Skaarup LarsenDEN-OK ØST BirkerødDenmark1:52:24+24:406:32
36Juuso LindeqvistFIN-Paimion RastiFinland1:53:18+25:346:35
37Stefan Frands PetersenDEN-Allerød OKDenmark1:53:38+25:546:36
38Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNOR-NTNUINorway1:54:27+26:436:39
39Lasse GrønDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmark1:54:29+26:456:39
40Erik GustafssonNOR-NTNUISweden1:55:17+27:336:42
41Marvin GoerickeGER-Deutcher Turner BandGermany1:55:40+27:566:44
42Pauli LeinonenFIN-Suunta JyvaskylaFinland1:55:44+28:006:44
43Clement FumeyFRA-ADOCFrance1:55:51+28:076:44
44Giacomo FrattariDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusItaly1:56:33+28:496:47
45Per Melander OftenNOR-NTNUINorway1:56:47+29:036:47
46Eeli ViholainenFIN-Suunta JyvaskylaFinland1:57:13+29:296:49
47Joona OjapaloFIN-LynxFinland2:01:22+33:387:03
48Andreas MikkelsenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmark2:02:01+34:177:06
49Mathias NipenNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringNorway2:02:20+34:367:07
50Jonas Falck WeberDEN-Tisvilde Hegn OKDenmark2:02:23+34:397:07
51Oskari HeiskanenFIN-LynxFinland2:02:25+34:417:07
52Torgeir NørbechNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringNorway2:03:03+35:197:09
53Rainer KujalaFIN-LynxFinland2:04:10+36:267:13
54Henrik Rindum KnudsenDEN-OK MelfarDenmark2:10:53+43:097:37
55Wolfgang KampelNOR-NTNUIAustria2:13:13+45:297:45
56Ulrik StaugaardDEN-FIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark2:13:27+45:437:46
57Simakov MaximRUS-OmegaRussian Federation2:20:56+53:128:12
58Allan ReicheDEN-OK VendelboerneDenmark2:33:06+1:05:228:54
59Hans Kresten LarsenDEN-AKIFDenmark2:35:27+1:07:439:03
60Søren UnderbjergDEN-AKIFDenmark2:52:35+1:24:5110:02
61Lok Hin MaHKG-HKIOFHong Kong3:08:54+1:41:1010:59
Aske JespenDEN-Søllerød OKDenmarkmispunched
Daniel BlomsterFIN-OK TrianFinlandmispunched
Kristian VadDEN-Horsens OKDenmarkmispunched
Vegard RuttenborgNOR-NTNUINorwaymispunched
Pasi IkonenFIN-Paimion RastiFinlandmispunched
Henri KalveFIN-Paimion RastiFinlandmispunched
Per Harald H. JohansenNOR-Varegg FleridrettNorwaymispunched
Wojciech KowalskiNOR-IL Tyrving OrienteringPolandmispunched
Andreas H.  BoesenDEN-OK RoskildeDenmarkdid not finish
Aleksi KarppinenFIN-Finnish O. FederationFinlanddid not start
Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDEN-OK EsbjergDenmarkdid not start
Jørgen FrøydNOR-Larvik OKNorwaydid not start
Rasmus SoesDEN-Farum OKDenmarkdid not start
Ross MorrisonFIN-Rajamaen RykmenttiNew Zealanddid not start
Victors MateicsLAT-Saldus OKLatviadid not start
Jonas MuntheDEN-OK Pan ÅrhusDenmarkdid not start
Jacob EdsenDEN-Aarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarkdid not start
Markus RasanenFIN-Finnish O. FederationFinlanddid not start
Tue LassenDEN-Faaborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Thor NørskovSWE-IFK GöteborgDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org