International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Estonia / OK Polva Kobras
Date: 11 June 2016

M21E

14 450 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Kenny Kivikas Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:30:15 6:14
2 Lauri Sild Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:35:47 6:37
3 Sander Vaher Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:35:50 6:37
4 Andrey Salin Belarus Orienteering Federatio Belarus 1:36:07 6:39
5 Rudolfs Zernis Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:36:48 6:41
6 Arturs Paulins Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:37:43 6:45
7 Simonas Krepsta Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:38:40 6:49
8 Martins Sirmais Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:39:23 6:52
9 Kristo Heinmann Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:39:38 6:53
10 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:41:55 7:03
11 Andris Jubelis Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:41:57 7:03
12 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus Orienteering Federatio Belarus 1:42:25 7:05
13 Janis Kums Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:43:03 7:07
14 Giedrius Sabaliauskas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:43:49 7:11
15 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:45:21 7:17
16 Henrikas Pauzas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:46:19 7:21
17 Tõnis Laugesaar Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:48:02 7:28
18 Siarhei Salodkin Belarus Belarus 1:49:32 7:34
19 Janis Tamuzs Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:49:41 7:35
20 Modestas Bacys Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:52:08 7:45
21 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:54:01 7:53
22 Viktoras Staisiunas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:54:03 7:53
23 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:55:26 7:59
24 Peeter Pihl Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:55:58 8:01
25 Uku Laur Tali Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:56:05 8:02
26 Artjoms Rekunenko Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:57:00 8:05
27 Guntis Malins Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:59:44 8:17
28 Mantas Martinkus Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 2:01:21 8:23
29 Alvis Reinsons Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 2:01:23 8:24
30 Ainars Lupikis Kapa OK Latvia 2:02:13 8:27
31 Andres Saetalu Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 2:15:23 9:22
32 Ats Sonajalg Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 2:15:25 9:22
33 Aleksei Burago Saint Petersburg Russian Federation 2:18:13 9:33
34 Kaur Kase OK Voru Estonia 2:19:38 9:39
Reigo Teervalt Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia did not finish
Aliaksei Shvants Belarus Belarus did not start
Juho Veikko Hytonen SK100 Finland did not start
Edgars Bertuks Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia did not start

W21E

8 890 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:15:05 8:26
2 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:18:30 8:49
3 Aija Skrastina Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:20:04 9:00
4 Indre Valaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:20:19 9:02
5 Evely Kaasiku Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:22:14 9:15
6 Laura Vike Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:22:38 9:17
7 Elo Saue Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:24:01 9:27
8 Sandra Grosberga Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:24:04 9:27
9 Sigrid Ruul Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:25:23 9:36
10 Merike Vanjuk Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:25:58 9:40
11 Laura Joonas Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:26:04 9:40
12 Una Arama Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:26:50 9:46
13 Kirti Rebane Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:27:24 9:49
14 Margret Zimmermann Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:28:51 9:59
15 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 1:29:07 10:01
16 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:29:31 10:04
17 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:29:35 10:04
18 Tatsiana Zhuravleva Belarus Orienteering Federatio Belarus 1:35:35 10:45
19 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:37:04 10:55
20 Vilija Revaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:37:51 11:00
21 Natallia Shakhmetava Belarus Belarus 1:38:18 11:03
22 Daria Krasilnikova Saint Petersburg Russian Federation 1:41:07 11:22
23 Irita Pukite Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:41:37 11:25
24 Anastasia Kruglenya Belarus Belarus 1:43:24 11:37
25 Reda Velde Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 1:43:32 11:38
26 Elina Karklina Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:45:39 11:53
27 Zanda Abzalone Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 1:50:22 12:24
28 Ina Tsitova Belarus Belarus 1:55:46 13:01
29 Tatsiana Vaskaboinikava Belarus Belarus 1:58:02 13:16
30 Indre Beliune Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 2:02:25 13:46
31 Eleanora Shumel Belarus Belarus 2:02:42 13:48
32 Sandra Lukošienė Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 2:20:31 15:48
Kristine Bertuka Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia did not finish
Annika Rihma Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia did not finish
Madara Brice Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia did not start
Natallia Hryshanava Belarus Orienteering Federatio Belarus did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner