International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Orienteering Championships
Organisers: Estonia / OK Polva Kobras
Date: 11 June 2016

M21E

14 450 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kenny KivikasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:30:156:14
2Lauri SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:35:476:37
3Sander VaherEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:35:506:37
4Andrey SalinBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus1:36:076:39
5Rudolfs ZernisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:36:486:41
6Arturs PaulinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:37:436:45
7Simonas KrepstaLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:38:406:49
8Martins SirmaisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:39:236:52
9Kristo HeinmannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:39:386:53
10Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:41:557:03
11Andris JubelisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:41:577:03
12Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus1:42:257:05
13Janis KumsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:43:037:07
14Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:43:497:11
15Vytautas BeliunasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:45:217:17
16Henrikas PauzasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:46:197:21
17Tõnis LaugesaarEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:48:027:28
18Siarhei SalodkinBelarusBelarus1:49:327:34
19Janis TamuzsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:49:417:35
20Modestas BacysLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:52:087:45
21Vilius AleliunasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:54:017:53
22Viktoras StaisiunasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:54:037:53
23Liutauras BileviciusLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:55:267:59
24Peeter PihlEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:55:588:01
25Uku Laur TaliEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:56:058:02
26Artjoms RekunenkoLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:57:008:05
27Guntis MalinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:59:448:17
28Mantas MartinkusLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania2:01:218:23
29Alvis ReinsonsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia2:01:238:24
30Ainars LupikisKapa OKLatvia2:02:138:27
31Andres SaetaluEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia2:15:239:22
32Ats SonajalgEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia2:15:259:22
33Aleksei BuragoSaint PetersburgRussian Federation2:18:139:33
34Kaur KaseOK VoruEstonia2:19:389:39
Pavel MiatlaBelarusBelarusover max time
Reigo TeervaltEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not finish
Aliaksei ShvantsBelarusBelarusdid not start
Juho Veikko HytonenSK100Finlanddid not start
Edgars BertuksLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start

W21E

8 890 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra PauzaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:15:058:26
2Inga KazlauskaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:18:308:49
3Aija SkrastinaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:20:049:00
4Indre ValaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:20:199:02
5Evely KaasikuEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:22:149:15
6Laura VikeLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:22:389:17
7Elo SaueEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:24:019:27
8Sandra GrosbergaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:24:049:27
9Sigrid RuulEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:25:239:36
10Merike VanjukEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:25:589:40
11Laura JoonasEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:26:049:40
12Una AramaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:26:509:46
13Kirti RebaneEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:27:249:49
14Margret ZimmermannEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:28:519:59
15Kerstin UiboupinEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia1:29:0710:01
16Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:29:3110:04
17Kristina RybakovaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:29:3510:04
18Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus1:35:3510:45
19Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:37:0410:55
20Vilija RevaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:37:5111:00
21Natallia ShakhmetavaBelarusBelarus1:38:1811:03
22Daria KrasilnikovaSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:41:0711:22
23Irita PukiteLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:41:3711:25
24Anastasia KruglenyaBelarusBelarus1:43:2411:37
25Reda VeldeLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:43:3211:38
26Elina KarklinaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:45:3911:53
27Zanda AbzaloneLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:50:2212:24
28Ina TsitovaBelarusBelarus1:55:4613:01
29Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBelarusBelarus1:58:0213:16
30Indre BeliuneLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania2:02:2513:46
31Eleanora ShumelBelarusBelarus2:02:4213:48
32Sandra LukošienėLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania2:20:3115:48
Kristine BertukaLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not finish
Annika RihmaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not finish
Madara BriceLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start
Natallia HryshanavaBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarusdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org