International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 October 2016

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7William LindMen (113)32:115:20

Aerla IF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Robbin KantarpMen (113)35:225:52
65Karl WalheimMen (113)38:246:22

Angelniemen Ankkuri

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Mikko SirenMen (113)35:115:50
77Tomi MattilaMen (113)40:026:39

Anttolan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Henna Riikka HaikonenWomen (62)44:318:42

Auseklis IK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
87Daniils OzolinsMen (113)42:097:00
96Zigmars GailisMen (113)45:417:35

Azimuts OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
92Matiss SliksjanisMen (113)43:307:13

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
97Reimo LiivMen (113)45:467:36

Fana IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
90Jan KocbachMen (113)43:207:11

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Einari HeinaroMen (113)32:195:22

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Eetu SavolainenMen (113)32:235:22

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Elias KuukkaMen (113)32:335:24

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Aleksi NiemiMen (113)34:485:46

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Sami HamalainenMen (113)35:425:55

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Anton KuukkaMen (113)38:216:22

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
81Topias AholaMen (113)40:326:43

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
83Simo HasuMen (113)41:116:50

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Miika KirmulaMen (113)did not finish

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Saila KinniWomen (62)33:516:37

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Venla HarjuWomen (62)39:037:38

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sofia HaajanenWomen (62)did not start

Fossum IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Borger MelsomMen (113)33:175:31

Fredrikstad SK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Kamilla OlaussenWomen (62)37:237:18
86Per OlaussenMen (113)42:046:59

French Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Frederic TranchandMen (113)33:105:30

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Kine Hallan SteiwerWomen (62)43:358:31

Harju KEK RSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Ats SõnajalgMen (113)38:506:27

Helsingin Suunnistajat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Arttu SyrjalainenMen (113)34:535:47
47Milla MattilaWomen (62)47:529:22
55Veli KangasMen (113)36:316:03
72Topi SyrjalainenMen (113)39:326:34

HKOXCC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kwok Keung YeungMen (113)mispunched

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
103Lok Hin MAMen (113)53:298:53

Hong Kong Island Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
109Brian PoonMen (113)1:21:2913:32

IFK Goteborg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Vetle Ruud BratenMen (113)33:215:32
50Elin ManssonWomen (62)48:089:25

IFK Lidingo SOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Emma BjessmoWomen (62)37:497:24
30Helena KarlssonWomen (62)40:077:51
38Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen (113)34:475:46
74Bryan RusselKeelyMen (113)39:526:37

Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Aleksi KarppinenMen (113)33:345:34
59Mikko KnuuttilaMen (113)37:406:15

Ilves OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Kenny KivikasMen (113)32:325:24
52Kristo HeinmannMen (113)36:156:01
91Mati TiitMen (113)43:257:12

ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
78Orhan KutluMen (113)40:046:39

JOKA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Sigrid RuulWomen (62)45:358:55
45Evely KaasikuWomen (62)47:019:12

Kalevan rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Roope KoskinenMen (113)38:296:23

Kangasala SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Santeri SainioMen (113)38:196:21

Kangasala SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Outi HytonenWomen (62)did not finish

Kapa OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Uldis UpitisMen (113)35:525:57
56Ainars LupikisMen (113)37:096:10

Kapusils

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
76Anatolijs TarasovsMen (113)40:006:38

Keuruun Kisailijat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sari AnttonenWomen (62)did not start

KJSK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Lauri SildMen (113)32:515:27
27Timo SildMen (113)33:315:34
30Sander VaherMen (113)33:485:36

Koovee

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jani LakanenMen (113)32:315:24
15Miia NiittynenWomen (62)36:337:09
23Johanna HulkkonenWomen (62)38:127:28
48Erika UotilaWomen (62)47:599:23
Joni HirvikallioMen (113)did not start

Lahden Suunnistajat 37

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Lotta KirvesmiesWomen (62)47:509:21
93Aleksi AnttolainenMen (113)44:117:20

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Arturs PaulinsMen (113)34:045:39

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andris JubelisMen (113)did not start

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Inga DambeWomen (62)37:007:14

Lillomarka OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (113)31:545:17

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (113)33:195:32

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71Vilius AleliunasMen (113)39:166:31

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
82Algirdas BartkeviciusMen (113)40:436:45

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Tekle Emilija GvildyteWomen (62)40:277:54

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Vesta AmbrazaiteWomen (62)41:498:10

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Indre ValaiteWomen (62)did not start

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Aapo LeskinenMen (113)33:595:38

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Janne MankarlaMen (113)36:306:03

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
105Aleksi MattilaMen (113)53:588:57

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Aino MankarlaWomen (62)40:337:56

MS Parma

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anastasia RudnayaWomen (62)32:576:26
11Maija SianojaWomen (62)36:037:03
25Tuulia VibergWomen (62)38:217:30
58Arto TalvinenMen (113)37:396:15
75Eero HeinonenMen (113)39:566:38
Yury TambasauMen (113)did not start

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Olav LundanesMen (113)31:535:17

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (113)32:555:28

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Magne DaehliMen (113)32:565:28

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Ivar LundanesMen (113)33:565:38

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Yngve SkogstadMen (113)35:065:49

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Jo Forseth IndgaardMen (113)35:105:50

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
95Kenneth BuchMen (113)44:597:28

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (113)did not start

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Leif StormerMen (113)mispunched

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hans Petter MathisenMen (113)did not start

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eskil KinnebergMen (113)did not start

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Marianne AndersenWomen (62)33:086:29

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ingjerd MyhreWomen (62)35:156:53

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (62)36:057:03

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (62)37:227:18

Norwegian Orienteering Federat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Goeril Roenning SundWomen (62)did not start

OK Kape

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Margret ZimmermannWomen (62)48:569:34

OK Labirintas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
85Gediminas JanusisMen (113)42:036:59

OK Linne

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Annika BjorkWomen (62)39:597:49
70Mats TroengMen (113)39:036:29

OK Polva Kobras

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Annika RihmaWomen (62)38:297:31

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Topi HasuMen (113)38:176:21

OK Voru

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Laura JoonasWomen (62)40:387:57
37Kerstin UiboupinWomen (62)42:398:20
39Sari NurmelaWomen (62)43:008:24
99Tanel PappMen (113)49:168:11
Eleri HirvWomen (62)did not finish

Omega

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vitaly KantsevitchMen (113)did not start

Orienteering Association of Ho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
100Tsz Wai YuMen (113)49:528:17

Orienteering Association of Ho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
102Wing Chung TamMen (113)52:088:39

Orienteering Association of Ho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
104Kin Wai LeeMen (113)53:368:54

Orienteering Association of Ho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
107Man Long ChowMen (113)1:00:4510:05

Orienteering Association of Ho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
108Gerald YipMen (113)1:05:1810:50

Orienteering Association of Ho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen (62)1:02:5112:17

Orienteering Association of Ho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen (62)1:15:4414:49

Orienteering Association of Ho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Ka Ki LeungWomen (62)1:21:1215:53

Orienteering Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Aislinn PrendergastWomen (62)48:219:27
56Krystal NeumannWomen (62)53:5210:32

Orienteering USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
73Anton SalmenkylaMen (113)39:356:34

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eveliina HirvonenWomen (62)mispunched

Pellon Ponsi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Olli Markus TaivainenMen (113)33:145:31

Pskov RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Ekaterina NikitinaWomen (62)42:508:22

Rakvere OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Tõnis LaugesaarMen (113)35:345:54

RehnsBK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Konstantin SerebryanitskiyMen (113)36:065:59

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen (113)33:345:34

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Artem PopovMen (113)34:255:43

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Dmitrii PoliakovMen (113)35:165:51

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Nikita StepanovMen (113)38:076:19

Russian Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Georgiy MavchunMen (113)did not start

Russian Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Dmitry TsvetkovMen (113)did not start

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Natalia GemperleWomen (62)33:396:35

Russian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Svetlana MironovaWomen (62)35:416:58

Savedalens AIK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Anastasia DenisovaWomen (62)38:157:29
68Sergey FedatsenkaMen (113)38:546:27

SK Pohjantahti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Marika TeiniWomen (62)33:396:35

SK Saue Tammed

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Kirti RebaneWomen (62)45:248:53
53Peeter PihlMen (113)36:296:03
79Andreas KraasMen (113)40:076:39
94Andres SaetaluMen (113)44:147:20

SK100

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Triinu RooniWomen (62)50:039:47
58Piibe TammemäeWomen (62)56:3411:04
80Juho Veikko HytonenMen (113)40:306:43

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Pau Llorens CaellasMen (113)36:116:00

Spanish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Luis NogueiraMen (113)36:035:59

Spanish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (113)38:556:27

Spanish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
88Raul FerraMen (113)43:097:10

Spanish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
89Andreu BlanesMen (113)43:187:11

SRD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
98Aleksandr ShvedMen (113)46:407:45

Suunta Jyvaskyla

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Ilari SulkulaMen (113)33:585:38

SV TU Ilmenau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Christiane TroesseWomen (62)48:059:24

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeanderssonMen (113)30:375:05

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Gustav BergmanMen (113)31:075:10

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Albin RidefeltMen (113)31:345:14

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Rassmus AnderssonMen (113)32:315:24

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Jerker LysellMen (113)33:105:30

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Johan HogstrandMen (113)33:105:30

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Fredrik BakkmanMen (113)33:155:31

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anton JohanssonMen (113)mispunched

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Oskar SjoebergMen (113)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Martin RegbornMen (113)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Emil SvenskMen (113)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ola MartnerMen (113)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Karolin OhlssonWomen (62)34:326:45

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Amilia BjorklundWomen (62)36:157:05

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Anna BachmanWomen (62)36:417:10

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Lisa RisbyWomen (62)39:347:44

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Alva OlssonWomen (62)40:277:54

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Lilian ForsgrenWomen (62)41:408:09

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Helena JanssonWomen (62)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lina StrandWomen (62)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sara HagstromWomen (62)did not start

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tove AlexanderssonWomen (62)did not finish

Swiss Orienteering

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderWomen (62)32:566:26
3Matthias KyburzMen (113)31:105:10
10Florian HowaldMen (113)32:285:23
14Elena RoosWomen (62)36:197:06
17Julia GrossWomen (62)36:587:14
18Alain DenzlerMen (113)33:055:29
22Sarina JenzerWomen (62)37:537:24
36Raffael HuberMen (113)34:405:45
37Andreas RueedlingerMen (113)34:455:46
52Lilly GrossWomen (62)48:359:30
55Lisa SchubnellWomen (62)52:0410:11
Andreas KyburzMen (113)mispunched
Sina TommerWomen (62)did not start
Sabine HauswirthWomen (62)did not start
Fabian HertnerMen (113)did not start
Lisa HolerWomen (62)did not start
Kerstin UllmannWomen (62)did not start

Tampereen Pyrinto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Lotta KarholaWomen (62)34:156:42
Severi KymalainenMen (113)did not start

Turkish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
106Huzeyfe SigirciMen (113)55:249:12

Turun Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Enni JalavaWomen (62)46:499:09

Ukrainian Orienteering Federat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ruslan GlibovMen (113)did not start

Vaajakosken Tera

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Samuel HeinonenMen (113)37:126:10
60Tuukka JurvakainenMen (113)38:016:18
84Toni SaariMen (113)42:026:58

Varska OK Peko

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Daisy KudreWomen (62)55:4310:54
101Reigo TeervaltMen (113)50:478:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org