International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 October 2016

Men

6 020 m, 114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden30:375:05
2Gustav BergmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden31:075:10
3Matthias KyburzSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland31:105:10
4Albin RidefeltSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden31:345:14
5Olav LundanesNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway31:535:17
6Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OLNorway31:545:17
7William Lind- -Sweden32:115:20
8Einari HeinaroFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland32:195:22
9Eetu SavolainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland32:235:22
10Florian HowaldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland32:285:23
11Jani LakanenKooveeFinland32:315:24
11Rassmus AnderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden32:315:24
13Kenny KivikasIlves OKEstonia32:325:24
14Elias KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland32:335:24
15Lauri SildKJSKEstonia32:515:27
16Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway32:555:28
17Magne DaehliNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway32:565:28
18Alain DenzlerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland33:055:29
19Jerker LysellSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden33:105:30
19Frederic TranchandFrench Orienteering FederationFrance33:105:30
19Johan HogstrandSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden33:105:30
22Olli Markus TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland33:145:31
23Fredrik BakkmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden33:155:31
24Borger MelsomFossum IFNorway33:175:31
25Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania33:195:32
26Vetle Ruud BratenIFK GoteborgNorway33:215:32
27Timo SildKJSKEstonia33:315:34
28Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland33:345:34
28Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation33:345:34
30Sander VaherKJSKEstonia33:485:36
31Ivar LundanesNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway33:565:38
32Ilari SulkulaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland33:585:38
33Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland33:595:38
34Arturs PaulinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia34:045:39
35Artem PopovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation34:255:43
36Raffael HuberSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:405:45
37Andreas RueedlingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland34:455:46
38Oystein Kvaal OsterboIFK Lidingo SOKNorway34:475:46
39Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland34:485:46
40Arttu SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland34:535:47
41Yngve SkogstadNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway35:065:49
42Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway35:105:50
43Mikko SirenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland35:115:50
44Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation35:165:51
45Robbin KantarpAerla IFSweden35:225:52
46Tõnis LaugesaarRakvere OKEstonia35:345:54
47Sami HamalainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland35:425:55
48Uldis UpitisKapa OKLatvia35:525:57
49Luis NogueiraSpanish Orienteering FederatioSpain36:035:59
50Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRehnsBKRussian Federation36:065:59
51Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain36:116:00
52Kristo HeinmannIlves OKEstonia36:156:01
53Peeter PihlSK Saue TammedEstonia36:296:03
54Janne MankarlaLynxFinland36:306:03
55Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland36:316:03
56Ainars LupikisKapa OKLatvia37:096:10
57Samuel HeinonenVaajakosken TeraFinland37:126:10
58Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland37:396:15
59Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland37:406:15
60Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeraFinland38:016:18
61Nikita StepanovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation38:076:19
62Topi HasuOK TrianFinland38:176:21
63Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland38:196:21
64Anton KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland38:216:22
65Karl WalheimAerla IFSweden38:246:22
66Roope KoskinenKalevan rastiFinland38:296:23
67Ats SõnajalgHarju KEK RSKEstonia38:506:27
68Sergey FedatsenkaSavedalens AIKNetherlands38:546:27
69Eduardo Gil MarcosSpanish Orienteering FederatioSpain38:556:27
70Mats TroengOK LinneSweden39:036:29
71Vilius AleliunasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania39:166:31
72Topi SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:326:34
73Anton SalmenkylaOrienteering USAUnited States39:356:34
74Bryan RusselKeelyIFK Lidingo SOKAustralia39:526:37
75Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland39:566:38
76Anatolijs TarasovsKapusilsLatvia40:006:38
77Tomi MattilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland40:026:39
78Orhan KutluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey40:046:39
79Andreas KraasSK Saue TammedEstonia40:076:39
80Juho Veikko HytonenSK100Finland40:306:43
81Topias AholaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland40:326:43
82Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania40:436:45
83Simo HasuFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland41:116:50
84Toni SaariVaajakosken TeraFinland42:026:58
85Gediminas JanusisOK LabirintasLithuania42:036:59
86Per OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway42:046:59
87Daniils OzolinsAuseklis IKLatvia42:097:00
88Raul FerraSpanish Orienteering FederatioSpain43:097:10
89Andreu BlanesSpanish Orienteering FederatioSpain43:187:11
90Jan KocbachFana ILNorway43:207:11
91Mati TiitIlves OKEstonia43:257:12
92Matiss SliksjanisAzimuts OKLatvia43:307:13
93Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland44:117:20
94Andres SaetaluSK Saue TammedEstonia44:147:20
95Kenneth BuchNorwegian Orienteering FederatDenmark44:597:28
96Zigmars GailisAuseklis IKLatvia45:417:35
97Reimo LiivEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia45:467:36
98Aleksandr ShvedSRDEstonia46:407:45
99Tanel PappOK VoruEstonia49:168:11
100Tsz Wai YuOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong49:528:17
101Reigo TeervaltVarska OK PekoEstonia50:478:26
102Wing Chung TamOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong52:088:39
103Lok Hin MAHong KongHong Kong53:298:53
104Kin Wai LeeOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong53:368:54
105Aleksi MattilaLynxFinland53:588:57
106Huzeyfe SigirciTurkish Orienteering FederatioTurkey55:249:12
107Man Long ChowOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong1:00:4510:05
108Gerald YipOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong1:05:1810:50
109Brian PoonHong Kong Island Orienteering Hong Kong1:21:2913:32
Leif StormerNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Kwok Keung YeungHKOXCCHong Kongmispunched
Anton JohanssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedenmispunched
Andreas KyburzSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched
Miika KirmulaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not finish
Vitaly KantsevitchOmegaRussian Federationdid not start
Yury TambasauMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Georgiy MavchunRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start
Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinlanddid not start
Hans Petter MathisenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not start
Severi KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not start
Ola MartnerSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Emil SvenskSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Andris JubelisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start
Martin RegbornSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Oskar SjoebergSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start
Eskil KinnebergNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not start
Ruslan GlibovUkrainian Orienteering FederatUkrainedid not start
Fabian HertnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start

Women

5 110 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland32:566:26
2Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation32:576:26
3Marianne AndersenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway33:086:29
4Marika TeiniSK PohjantahtiFinland33:396:35
4Natalia GemperleRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation33:396:35
6Saila KinniFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland33:516:37
7Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintoFinland34:156:42
8Karolin OhlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden34:326:45
9Ingjerd MyhreNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway35:156:53
10Svetlana MironovaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation35:416:58
11Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland36:037:03
12Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway36:057:03
13Amilia BjorklundSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden36:157:05
14Elena RoosSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland36:197:06
15Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland36:337:09
16Anna BachmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden36:417:10
17Julia GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland36:587:14
18Inga DambeLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia37:007:14
19Andrine BenjaminsenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway37:227:18
20Kamilla OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway37:237:18
21Emma BjessmoIFK Lidingo SOKSweden37:497:24
22Sarina JenzerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland37:537:24
23Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland38:127:28
24Anastasia DenisovaSavedalens AIKBelarus38:157:29
25Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland38:217:30
26Annika RihmaOK Polva KobrasEstonia38:297:31
27Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland39:037:38
28Lisa RisbySwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden39:347:44
29Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden39:597:49
30Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingo SOKSweden40:077:51
31Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania40:277:54
31Alva OlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden40:277:54
33Aino MankarlaLynxFinland40:337:56
34Laura JoonasOK VoruEstonia40:387:57
35Lilian ForsgrenSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden41:408:09
36Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania41:498:10
37Kerstin UiboupinOK VoruEstonia42:398:20
38Ekaterina NikitinaPskov RUSRussian Federation42:508:22
39Sari NurmelaOK VoruFinland43:008:24
40Kine Hallan SteiwerHalden SKNorway43:358:31
41Henna Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland44:318:42
42Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia45:248:53
43Sigrid RuulJOKAEstonia45:358:55
44Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland46:499:09
45Evely KaasikuJOKAEstonia47:019:12
46Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland47:509:21
47Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland47:529:22
48Erika UotilaKooveeFinland47:599:23
49Christiane TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany48:059:24
50Elin ManssonIFK GoteborgSweden48:089:25
51Aislinn PrendergastOrienteering AustraliaAustralia48:219:27
52Lilly GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland48:359:30
53Margret ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia48:569:34
54Triinu RooniSK100Estonia50:039:47
55Lisa SchubnellSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland52:0410:11
56Krystal NeumannOrienteering AustraliaAustralia53:5210:32
57Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia55:4310:54
58Piibe TammemäeSK100Estonia56:3411:04
59Charmaine Kai Wing FungOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong1:02:5112:17
60Wai Lan Iris LuiOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong1:15:4414:49
61Ka Ki LeungOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong1:21:1215:53
Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinlandmispunched
Eleri HirvOK VoruEstoniadid not finish
Outi HytonenKangasala SKFinlanddid not finish
Tove AlexanderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not finish
Goeril Roenning SundNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not start
Indre ValaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Sina TommerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Sara HagstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinlanddid not start
Lina StrandSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Sofia HaajanenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start
Sabine HauswirthSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Helena JanssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Lisa HolerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Kerstin UllmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org