Official results for XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 October 2016

Men

6 020 m, 114 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Jonas Leandersson Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 30:37 5:05
2 Gustav Bergman Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 31:07 5:10
3 Matthias Kyburz Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 31:10 5:10
4 Albin Ridefelt Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 31:34 5:14
5 Olav Lundanes Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 31:53 5:17
6 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Lillomarka OL Norway 31:54 5:17
7 William Lind - - Sweden 32:11 5:20
8 Einari Heinaro Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 32:19 5:22
9 Eetu Savolainen Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 32:23 5:22
10 Florian Howald Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 32:28 5:23
11 Jani Lakanen Koovee Finland 32:31 5:24
11 Rassmus Andersson Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 32:31 5:24
13 Kenny Kivikas Ilves OK Estonia 32:32 5:24
14 Elias Kuukka Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 32:33 5:24
15 Lauri Sild KJSK Estonia 32:51 5:27
16 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 32:55 5:28
17 Magne Daehli Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 32:56 5:28
18 Alain Denzler Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 33:05 5:29
19 Jerker Lysell Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 33:10 5:30
19 Frederic Tranchand French Orienteering Federation France 33:10 5:30
19 Johan Hogstrand Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 33:10 5:30
22 Olli Markus Taivainen Pellon Ponsi Finland 33:14 5:31
23 Fredrik Bakkman Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 33:15 5:31
24 Borger Melsom Fossum IF Norway 33:17 5:31
25 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 33:19 5:32
26 Vetle Ruud Braten IFK Goteborg Norway 33:21 5:32
27 Timo Sild KJSK Estonia 33:31 5:34
28 Aleksi Karppinen Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima Finland 33:34 5:34
28 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 33:34 5:34
30 Sander Vaher KJSK Estonia 33:48 5:36
31 Ivar Lundanes Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 33:56 5:38
32 Ilari Sulkula Suunta Jyvaskyla Finland 33:58 5:38
33 Aapo Leskinen Lynx Finland 33:59 5:38
34 Arturs Paulins Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 34:04 5:39
35 Artem Popov Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 34:25 5:43
36 Raffael Huber Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 34:40 5:45
37 Andreas Rueedlinger Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 34:45 5:46
38 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo IFK Lidingo SOK Norway 34:47 5:46
39 Aleksi Niemi Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 34:48 5:46
40 Arttu Syrjalainen Helsingin Suunnistajat Finland 34:53 5:47
41 Yngve Skogstad Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 35:06 5:49
42 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 35:10 5:50
43 Mikko Siren Angelniemen Ankkuri Finland 35:11 5:50
44 Dmitrii Poliakov Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 35:16 5:51
45 Robbin Kantarp Aerla IF Sweden 35:22 5:52
46 Tõnis Laugesaar Rakvere OK Estonia 35:34 5:54
47 Sami Hamalainen Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 35:42 5:55
48 Uldis Upitis Kapa OK Latvia 35:52 5:57
49 Luis Nogueira Spanish Orienteering Federatio Spain 36:03 5:59
50 Konstantin Serebryanitskiy RehnsBK Russian Federation 36:06 5:59
51 Pau Llorens Caellas Spain Spain 36:11 6:00
52 Kristo Heinmann Ilves OK Estonia 36:15 6:01
53 Peeter Pihl SK Saue Tammed Estonia 36:29 6:03
54 Janne Mankarla Lynx Finland 36:30 6:03
55 Veli Kangas Helsingin Suunnistajat Finland 36:31 6:03
56 Ainars Lupikis Kapa OK Latvia 37:09 6:10
57 Samuel Heinonen Vaajakosken Tera Finland 37:12 6:10
58 Arto Talvinen MS Parma Finland 37:39 6:15
59 Mikko Knuuttila Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima Finland 37:40 6:15
60 Tuukka Jurvakainen Vaajakosken Tera Finland 38:01 6:18
61 Nikita Stepanov Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 38:07 6:19
62 Topi Hasu OK Trian Finland 38:17 6:21
63 Santeri Sainio Kangasala SK Finland 38:19 6:21
64 Anton Kuukka Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 38:21 6:22
65 Karl Walheim Aerla IF Sweden 38:24 6:22
66 Roope Koskinen Kalevan rasti Finland 38:29 6:23
67 Ats Sõnajalg Harju KEK RSK Estonia 38:50 6:27
68 Sergey Fedatsenka Savedalens AIK Netherlands 38:54 6:27
69 Eduardo Gil Marcos Spanish Orienteering Federatio Spain 38:55 6:27
70 Mats Troeng OK Linne Sweden 39:03 6:29
71 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 39:16 6:31
72 Topi Syrjalainen Helsingin Suunnistajat Finland 39:32 6:34
73 Anton Salmenkyla Orienteering USA United States 39:35 6:34
74 Bryan RusselKeely IFK Lidingo SOK Australia 39:52 6:37
75 Eero Heinonen MS Parma Finland 39:56 6:38
76 Anatolijs Tarasovs Kapusils Latvia 40:00 6:38
77 Tomi Mattila Angelniemen Ankkuri Finland 40:02 6:39
78 Orhan Kutlu ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK Turkey 40:04 6:39
79 Andreas Kraas SK Saue Tammed Estonia 40:07 6:39
80 Juho Veikko Hytonen SK100 Finland 40:30 6:43
81 Topias Ahola Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 40:32 6:43
82 Algirdas Bartkevicius Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 40:43 6:45
83 Simo Hasu Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 41:11 6:50
84 Toni Saari Vaajakosken Tera Finland 42:02 6:58
85 Gediminas Janusis OK Labirintas Lithuania 42:03 6:59
86 Per Olaussen Fredrikstad SK Norway 42:04 6:59
87 Daniils Ozolins Auseklis IK Latvia 42:09 7:00
88 Raul Ferra Spanish Orienteering Federatio Spain 43:09 7:10
89 Andreu Blanes Spanish Orienteering Federatio Spain 43:18 7:11
90 Jan Kocbach Fana IL Norway 43:20 7:11
91 Mati Tiit Ilves OK Estonia 43:25 7:12
92 Matiss Sliksjanis Azimuts OK Latvia 43:30 7:13
93 Aleksi Anttolainen Lahden Suunnistajat 37 Finland 44:11 7:20
94 Andres Saetalu SK Saue Tammed Estonia 44:14 7:20
95 Kenneth Buch Norwegian Orienteering Federat Denmark 44:59 7:28
96 Zigmars Gailis Auseklis IK Latvia 45:41 7:35
97 Reimo Liiv Estonian Orienteering Federati Estonia 45:46 7:36
98 Aleksandr Shved SRD Estonia 46:40 7:45
99 Tanel Papp OK Voru Estonia 49:16 8:11
100 Tsz Wai Yu Orienteering Association of Ho Hong Kong 49:52 8:17
101 Reigo Teervalt Varska OK Peko Estonia 50:47 8:26
102 Wing Chung Tam Orienteering Association of Ho Hong Kong 52:08 8:39
103 Lok Hin MA Hong Kong Hong Kong 53:29 8:53
104 Kin Wai Lee Orienteering Association of Ho Hong Kong 53:36 8:54
105 Aleksi Mattila Lynx Finland 53:58 8:57
106 Huzeyfe Sigirci Turkish Orienteering Federatio Turkey 55:24 9:12
107 Man Long Chow Orienteering Association of Ho Hong Kong 1:00:45 10:05
108 Gerald Yip Orienteering Association of Ho Hong Kong 1:05:18 10:50
109 Brian Poon Hong Kong Island Orienteering Hong Kong 1:21:29 13:32
Leif Stormer Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway mispunched
Kwok Keung Yeung HKOXCC Hong Kong mispunched
Anton Johansson Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden mispunched
Andreas Kyburz Swiss Orienteering Switzerland mispunched
Miika Kirmula Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland did not finish
Vitaly Kantsevitch Omega Russian Federation did not start
Yury Tambasau MS Parma Finland did not start
Georgiy Mavchun Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation did not start
Joni Hirvikallio Koovee Finland did not start
Hans Petter Mathisen Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway did not start
Severi Kymalainen Tampereen Pyrinto Finland did not start
Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway did not start
Ola Martner Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden did not start
Emil Svensk Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden did not start
Andris Jubelis Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia did not start
Martin Regborn Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden did not start
Oskar Sjoeberg Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden did not start
Dmitry Tsvetkov Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation did not start
Eskil Kinneberg Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway did not start
Ruslan Glibov Ukrainian Orienteering Federat Ukraine did not start
Fabian Hertner Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start

Women

5 110 m, 65 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Judith Wyder Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 32:56 6:26
2 Anastasia Rudnaya MS Parma Russian Federation 32:57 6:26
3 Marianne Andersen Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 33:08 6:29
4 Marika Teini SK Pohjantahti Finland 33:39 6:35
4 Natalia Gemperle Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 33:39 6:35
6 Saila Kinni Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 33:51 6:37
7 Lotta Karhola Tampereen Pyrinto Finland 34:15 6:42
8 Karolin Ohlsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 34:32 6:45
9 Ingjerd Myhre Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 35:15 6:53
10 Svetlana Mironova Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 35:41 6:58
11 Maija Sianoja MS Parma Finland 36:03 7:03
12 Silje Ekroll Jahren Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 36:05 7:03
13 Amilia Bjorklund Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 36:15 7:05
14 Elena Roos Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 36:19 7:06
15 Miia Niittynen Koovee Finland 36:33 7:09
16 Anna Bachman Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 36:41 7:10
17 Julia Gross Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 36:58 7:14
18 Inga Dambe Latvian Orienteering Federatio Latvia 37:00 7:14
19 Andrine Benjaminsen Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 37:22 7:18
20 Kamilla Olaussen Fredrikstad SK Norway 37:23 7:18
21 Emma Bjessmo IFK Lidingo SOK Sweden 37:49 7:24
22 Sarina Jenzer Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 37:53 7:24
23 Johanna Hulkkonen Koovee Finland 38:12 7:28
24 Anastasia Denisova Savedalens AIK Belarus 38:15 7:29
25 Tuulia Viberg MS Parma Finland 38:21 7:30
26 Annika Rihma OK Polva Kobras Estonia 38:29 7:31
27 Venla Harju Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 39:03 7:38
28 Lisa Risby Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 39:34 7:44
29 Annika Bjork OK Linne Sweden 39:59 7:49
30 Helena Karlsson IFK Lidingo SOK Sweden 40:07 7:51
31 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 40:27 7:54
31 Alva Olsson Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 40:27 7:54
33 Aino Mankarla Lynx Finland 40:33 7:56
34 Laura Joonas OK Voru Estonia 40:38 7:57
35 Lilian Forsgren Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 41:40 8:09
36 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania 41:49 8:10
37 Kerstin Uiboupin OK Voru Estonia 42:39 8:20
38 Ekaterina Nikitina Pskov RUS Russian Federation 42:50 8:22
39 Sari Nurmela OK Voru Finland 43:00 8:24
40 Kine Hallan Steiwer Halden SK Norway 43:35 8:31
41 Henna Riikka Haikonen Anttolan Urheilijat Finland 44:31 8:42
42 Kirti Rebane SK Saue Tammed Estonia 45:24 8:53
43 Sigrid Ruul JOKA Estonia 45:35 8:55
44 Enni Jalava Turun Suunnistajat Finland 46:49 9:09
45 Evely Kaasiku JOKA Estonia 47:01 9:12
46 Lotta Kirvesmies Lahden Suunnistajat 37 Finland 47:50 9:21
47 Milla Mattila Helsingin Suunnistajat Finland 47:52 9:22
48 Erika Uotila Koovee Finland 47:59 9:23
49 Christiane Troesse SV TU Ilmenau Germany 48:05 9:24
50 Elin Mansson IFK Goteborg Sweden 48:08 9:25
51 Aislinn Prendergast Orienteering Australia Australia 48:21 9:27
52 Lilly Gross Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 48:35 9:30
53 Margret Zimmermann OK Kape Estonia 48:56 9:34
54 Triinu Rooni SK100 Estonia 50:03 9:47
55 Lisa Schubnell Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 52:04 10:11
56 Krystal Neumann Orienteering Australia Australia 53:52 10:32
57 Daisy Kudre Varska OK Peko Estonia 55:43 10:54
58 Piibe Tammemäe SK100 Estonia 56:34 11:04
59 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung Orienteering Association of Ho Hong Kong 1:02:51 12:17
60 Wai Lan Iris Lui Orienteering Association of Ho Hong Kong 1:15:44 14:49
61 Ka Ki Leung Orienteering Association of Ho Hong Kong 1:21:12 15:53
Eveliina Hirvonen Paimion Rasti Finland mispunched
Eleri Hirv OK Voru Estonia did not finish
Outi Hytonen Kangasala SK Finland did not finish
Tove Alexandersson Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden did not finish
Goeril Roenning Sund Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway did not start
Indre Valaite Lithuanian Orienteering Federa Lithuania did not start
Sina Tommer Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Sara Hagstrom Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden did not start
Sari Anttonen Keuruun Kisailijat Finland did not start
Lina Strand Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden did not start
Sofia Haajanen Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland did not start
Sabine Hauswirth Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Helena Jansson Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden did not start
Lisa Holer Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start
Kerstin Ullmann Swiss Orienteering Switzerland did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org