Official results for XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 1 October 2016

Women

10 630 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:10:096:35
2Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation1:12:316:49
3Judith WyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:15:517:08
4Saila KinniFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:16:087:09
5Tove AlexanderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:16:507:13
6Kamilla OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway1:18:087:21
7Sabine HauswirthSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:18:247:22
8Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:18:337:23
9Svetlana MironovaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:18:347:23
10Sarina JenzerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:18:377:23
11Julia GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:19:047:26
12Anna BachmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:19:357:29
13Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:19:427:29
14Anastasia DenisovaSavedalens AIKBelarus1:19:527:30
15Ingjerd MyhreNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:20:307:34
16Karolin OhlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:20:487:36
17Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:20:517:36
18Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:20:547:36
19Emma BjessmoIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:22:157:44
20Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintoFinland1:22:297:45
21Lilian ForsgrenSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:22:307:45
22Alva OlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:22:397:46
23Evely KaasikuJOKAEstonia1:22:447:46
24Inga DambeLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:23:557:53
25Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:24:257:56
26Elena RoosSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:24:277:56
27Elin ManssonIFK GoteborgSweden1:24:477:58
28Sari NurmelaOK VoruFinland1:24:547:59
29Lisa HolerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:26:368:08
30Andrine BenjaminsenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:26:558:10
30Natalia GemperleRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:26:558:10
32Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:27:118:12
33Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:27:128:12
34Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:27:558:16
35Amilia BjorklundSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:28:048:17
36Ekaterina NikitinaPskov RUSRussian Federation1:28:378:20
37Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden1:29:388:25
38Laura JoonasOK VoruEstonia1:30:308:30
39Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:30:318:30
40Annika RihmaOK Polva KobrasEstonia1:32:148:40
41Krystal NeumannOrienteering AustraliaAustralia1:32:438:43
42Kerstin UiboupinOK VoruEstonia1:32:568:44
43Kerstin UllmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:32:578:44
44Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:34:018:50
45Marianne AndersenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:34:138:51
46Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia1:34:148:51
47Christiane TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany1:34:358:53
48Sigrid RuulJOKAEstonia1:34:418:54
49Eleri HirvOK VoruEstonia1:35:338:59
50Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:35:569:01
51Sina TommerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:36:169:03
52Lisa SchubnellSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:38:119:14
53Triinu RooniSK100Estonia1:43:559:46
54Margret ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia1:45:349:55
55Lilly GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:46:059:58
56Aislinn PrendergastOrienteering AustraliaAustralia1:47:2810:06
57Piibe TammemäeSK100Estonia1:54:4210:47
58Erika UotilaKooveeFinland2:00:0611:17
59Wai Lan Iris LuiOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:08:2312:04
60Ka Ki LeungOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:25:4913:43
61Charmaine Kai Wing FungOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:39:2715:00
Sara HagstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedenmispunched
Kine Hallan SteiwerHalden SKNorwaydid not finish
Aino MankarlaLynxFinlanddid not finish
Outi HytonenKangasala SKFinlanddid not finish
Henna Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not finish
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not finish
Lina StrandSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not finish
Marika TeiniSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not finish
Goeril Roenning SundNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not start
Indre ValaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Lisa RisbySwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinlanddid not start
Sofia HaajanenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start
Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!