International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 1 October 2016

Men E1

15 280 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:22:355:24
2Matthias KyburzSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:22:515:25
3Rassmus AnderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:26:545:41
4Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:27:045:41
5Gustav BergmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:27:285:43
6Frederic TranchandFrench Orienteering FederationFrance1:27:565:45
7Fredrik BakkmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:28:115:46
8Andreas KyburzSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:28:165:46
9William LindSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:28:285:47
10Timo SildKJSKEstonia1:28:325:47
11Kenny KivikasIlves OKEstonia1:29:515:52
12Florian HowaldSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:30:135:54
13Olli Markus TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland1:30:195:54
14Jonas LeanderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:30:235:54
15Magne DaehliNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:30:585:57
16Yngve SkogstadNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:31:516:00
17Lauri SildKJSKEstonia1:31:556:00
18Sander VaherKJSKEstonia1:32:166:02
19Miika KirmulaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:33:086:05
20Alain DenzlerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:33:466:08
21Arturs PaulinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:34:026:09
22Einari HeinaroFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:34:556:12
23Aleksi NiemiFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:35:456:15
24Ivar LundanesNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:35:526:16
25Oskar SjoebergSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:36:056:17
26Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OLNorway1:36:376:19
27Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:37:006:20
28Elias KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:37:276:22
29Sami HamalainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:38:186:25
30Toni SaariVaajakosken TeraFinland1:38:216:26
31Artem PopovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:38:226:26
32Nikita StepanovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:38:376:27
33Sven HellmuellerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:38:436:27
34Borger MelsomFossum IFNorway1:40:346:34
35Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:40:566:36
36Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:41:096:37
37Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:43:216:45
38Mikko SirenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:44:346:50
39Johan HogstrandSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:45:106:52
40Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain1:49:487:11
41Severi KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinland1:56:077:35
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationmispunched
Oystein Kvaal OsterboIFK Lidingo SOKNorwaymispunched
Anton JohanssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedenmispunched
Andreu BlanesSpanish Orienteering FederatioSpainmispunched
Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaymispunched
Andreas RueedlingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched
Raffael HuberSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlandmispunched
Martin RegbornSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedenmispunched
Vetle Ruud BratenIFK GoteborgNorwaydid not finish
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not finish
Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not finish
Albin RidefeltSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not finish
Kaspar HaglerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Florian SchneiderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Christoph MeierSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Ola MartnerSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Emil SvenskSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Andris JubelisLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatviadid not start
Valentin NovikovRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start
Eskil KinnebergNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not start
Ruslan GlibovUkrainian Orienteering FederatUkrainedid not start
Fabian HertnerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start

Women

10 630 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Helena JanssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:10:096:35
2Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation1:12:316:49
3Judith WyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:15:517:08
4Saila KinniFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:16:087:09
5Tove AlexanderssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:16:507:13
6Kamilla OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway1:18:087:21
7Sabine HauswirthSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:18:247:22
8Venla HarjuFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:18:337:23
9Svetlana MironovaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:18:347:23
10Sarina JenzerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:18:377:23
11Julia GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:19:047:26
12Anna BachmanSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:19:357:29
13Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:19:427:29
14Anastasia DenisovaSavedalens AIKBelarus1:19:527:30
15Ingjerd MyhreNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:20:307:34
16Karolin OhlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:20:487:36
17Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:20:517:36
18Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:20:547:36
19Emma BjessmoIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:22:157:44
20Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintoFinland1:22:297:45
21Lilian ForsgrenSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:22:307:45
22Alva OlssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:22:397:46
23Evely KaasikuJOKAEstonia1:22:447:46
24Inga DambeLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:23:557:53
25Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland1:24:257:56
26Elena RoosSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:24:277:56
27Elin ManssonIFK GoteborgSweden1:24:477:58
28Sari NurmelaOK VoruFinland1:24:547:59
29Lisa HolerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:26:368:08
30Andrine BenjaminsenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:26:558:10
30Natalia GemperleRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation1:26:558:10
32Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:27:118:12
33Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:27:128:12
34Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:27:558:16
35Amilia BjorklundSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden1:28:048:17
36Ekaterina NikitinaPskov RUSRussian Federation1:28:378:20
37Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden1:29:388:25
38Laura JoonasOK VoruEstonia1:30:308:30
39Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland1:30:318:30
40Annika RihmaOK Polva KobrasEstonia1:32:148:40
41Krystal NeumannOrienteering AustraliaAustralia1:32:438:43
42Kerstin UiboupinOK VoruEstonia1:32:568:44
43Kerstin UllmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:32:578:44
44Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuania1:34:018:50
45Marianne AndersenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:34:138:51
46Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia1:34:148:51
47Christiane TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany1:34:358:53
48Sigrid RuulJOKAEstonia1:34:418:54
49Eleri HirvOK VoruEstonia1:35:338:59
50Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:35:569:01
51Sina TommerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:36:169:03
52Lisa SchubnellSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:38:119:14
53Triinu RooniSK100Estonia1:43:559:46
54Margret ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia1:45:349:55
55Lilly GrossSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland1:46:059:58
56Aislinn PrendergastOrienteering AustraliaAustralia1:47:2810:06
57Piibe TammemäeSK100Estonia1:54:4210:47
58Erika UotilaKooveeFinland2:00:0611:17
59Wai Lan Iris LuiOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:08:2312:04
60Ka Ki LeungOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:25:4913:43
61Charmaine Kai Wing FungOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:39:2715:00
Sara HagstromSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedenmispunched
Kine Hallan SteiwerHalden SKNorwaydid not finish
Aino MankarlaLynxFinlanddid not finish
Outi HytonenKangasala SKFinlanddid not finish
Henna Riikka HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not finish
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not finish
Lina StrandSwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not finish
Marika TeiniSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not finish
Goeril Roenning SundNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not start
Indre ValaiteLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniadid not start
Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinlanddid not start
Lisa RisbySwedish Orienteering FederatioSwedendid not start
Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinlanddid not start
Sofia HaajanenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinlanddid not start
Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstoniadid not start

Men E2

15 350 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:30:355:54
2Eetu SavolainenFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:31:575:59
3Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:33:036:03
4Karl WalheimAerla IFSweden1:34:536:10
5Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:35:006:11
6Peeter PihlSK Saue TammedEstonia1:36:006:15
7Topias AholaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:36:216:16
8Tõnis LaugesaarRakvere OKEstonia1:37:336:21
9Arttu SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:39:226:28
10Robbin KantarpAerla IFSweden1:39:276:28
11Kristo HeinmannIlves OKEstonia1:40:296:32
12Sergey FedatsenkaSavedalens AIKNetherlands1:41:036:34
13Anton KuukkaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:41:546:38
14Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRehnsBKRussian Federation1:42:026:38
15Janne MankarlaLynxFinland1:43:376:45
16Samuel HeinonenVaajakosken TeraFinland1:43:406:45
17Andreas KraasSK Saue TammedEstonia1:45:266:52
18Luis NogueiraSpanish Orienteering FederatioSpain1:46:316:56
19Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:46:406:56
20Uldis UpitisKapa OKLatvia1:48:047:02
21Simo HasuFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:48:527:05
22Roope KoskinenKalevan rastiFinland1:50:017:10
23Ilari SulkulaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:50:427:12
24Topi HasuOK TrianFinland1:50:467:12
25Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeraFinland1:51:077:14
26Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland1:51:237:15
27Zigmars GailisAuseklis IKLatvia1:51:537:17
28Bryan RusselKeelyIFK Lidingo SOKAustralia1:54:097:26
29Andres SaetaluSK Saue TammedEstonia1:54:247:27
30Eduardo Gil MarcosSpanish Orienteering FederatioSpain1:56:317:35
31Tomi MattilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:57:107:37
32Matiss SliksjanisAzimuts OKLatvia1:59:287:46
33Jerker LysellSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden2:04:318:06
34Reigo TeervaltVarska OK PekoEstonia2:06:368:14
35Orhan KutluTurkish Orienteering FederatioTurkey2:07:448:19
36Daniils OzolinsAuseklis IKLatvia2:08:028:20
37Gediminas JanusisOK LabirintasLithuania2:08:148:21
38Reimo LiivEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia2:08:388:22
39Huzeyfe SigirciTurkish Orienteering FederatioTurkey2:10:488:31
40Alar KumeOK VoruEstonia2:16:438:54
41Tsz Wai YuOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:18:259:01
42Kin Wai LeeOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:24:169:23
43Gerald YipOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:26:579:34
44Tanel PappOK VoruEstonia2:27:109:35
45Lok Hin MAHong KongHong Kong2:38:1210:18
46Brian PoonHong Kong Island Orienteering Hong Kong2:54:1311:20
47Man Long ChowOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong2:57:3111:33
48Ott-Kaarel KalmIlves OKEstonia3:00:5411:47
49Kwok Keung YeungHKOXCCHong Kong3:36:3414:06
Wing Chung TamOrienteering Association of HoHong Kongmispunched
Raul FerraSpanish Orienteering FederatioSpainmispunched
Ats SõnajalgHarju KEK RSKEstoniamispunched
Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinlandmispunched
Vilius AleliunasLithuanian Orienteering FederaLithuaniamispunched
Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Vitaly KantsevitchOmegaRussian Federationdid not start
Michel SolOPA MontignyFrancedid not start
Yury TambasauMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Georgiy MavchunRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federationdid not start
Hans Petter MathisenNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorwaydid not start
Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org