International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Orienteering League Round 1 Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: National Orienteering League Round 1 Sprint
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 12 March 2016

Abominable O-Men ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ian LawfordMen (59)13:42+0:21

Abominable O-Men ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Belinda LawfordWomen (35)14:43+1:43

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Theo FleurentMen (59)15:15+1:54

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Oliver MillMen (59)18:05+4:44

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Nicholas CollinsMen (59)17:33+4:12

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Andrew RowanMen (59)17:54+4:33

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Peter CollinsMen (59)20:04+6:43

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Scott GavensMen (59)mispunched

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Rebecca ShawWomen (35)21:07+8:07

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Leon KeelyMen (59)15:11+1:50

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Matt DoyleMen (59)15:18+1:57

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jarrah DayMen (59)15:56+2:35

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26James RobertsonMen (59)17:01+3:40

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sebastian OHalloranMen (59)17:31+4:10

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Ben GoonanMen (59)19:02+5:41

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jim RussellMen (59)19:11+5:50

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50David BrownridgeMen (59)19:55+6:34

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Lachlan CherryMen (59)20:35+7:14

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Clare BrownridgeWomen (35)16:07+3:07

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ilka BarrWomen (35)16:36+3:36

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Leisha MaggsWomen (35)17:51+4:51

Bendigo Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Nicola MarshallWomen (35)18:13+5:13

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ricky ThackrayMen (59)16:51+3:30

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Craig DuftyMen (59)18:16+4:55

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39John NieuwenhovenMen (59)18:34+5:13

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Olivia SprodWomen (35)15:46+2:46

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Rachel WestWomen (35)16:34+3:34

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jo Anna MaynardWomen (35)18:10+5:10

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Natasha SpargWomen (35)22:31+9:31

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andrew BrownMen (59)16:23+3:02

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Simeon BurrillMen (59)15:39+2:18

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Simon RouseMen (59)17:59+4:38

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Peter HobbsMen (59)18:08+4:47

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lanita SteerWomen (35)14:32+1:32

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Asha SteerWomen (35)15:18+2:18

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jack NeumannMen (59)19:02+5:41

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiMen (59)19:32+6:11

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Heather MuirWomen (35)14:56+1:56

Eureka Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Aislinn PrendergastWomen (35)14:11+1:11

EVT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Brodie NankervisMen (59)14:23+1:02

EVT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ashley NankervisMen (59)16:01+2:40

EVT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Jade KerberMen (59)21:31+8:10

EVT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ella JohnsonWomen (35)16:33+3:33

Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Toby WilsonMen (59)17:07+3:46

Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aidan DawsonMen (59)mispunched

Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Michele DawsonWomen (35)14:09+1:09

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Sten ClaessensMen (59)17:48+4:27

LOST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Oscar McNultyMen (59)14:42+1:21

LOST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Henry McNultyMen (59)14:55+1:34

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ralph StreetMen (59)13:21

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Peter BrayMen (59)13:57+0:36

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Bruce ArthurMen (59)15:02+1:41

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Rob BakerMen (59)15:22+2:01

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Patrick JaffeMen (59)15:26+2:05

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Aston KeyMen (59)15:27+2:06

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Todd NeveMen (59)15:51+2:30

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Will KennedyMen (59)16:49+3:28

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Warren KeyMen (59)18:27+5:06

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Max DalheimMen (59)18:55+5:34

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Timothy JacksonMen (59)18:58+5:37

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Tyson HillyardMen (59)20:20+6:59

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyWomen (35)13:00

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Liis JohansonWomen (35)15:04+2:04

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Rosie DalheimWomen (35)16:42+3:42

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Clare BakerWomen (35)17:40+4:40

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jenny CasanovaWomen (35)17:40+4:40

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Emily WoodWomen (35)17:48+4:48

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jayne SalesWomen (35)18:14+5:14

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Rebecca JaffeWomen (35)19:21+6:21

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Alex MasseyMen (59)16:01+2:40

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Joshua BlatchfordMen (59)17:37+4:16

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Glen CharltonMen (59)mispunched

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Nicola BlatchfordWomen (35)15:34+2:34

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kaitlin RadstaakWomen (35)17:52+4:52

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Simon UppillMen (59)14:38+1:17

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Kerrin RattrayMen (59)15:49+2:28

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Angus HainesMen (59)18:42+5:21

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Nicholas CongediMen (59)19:01+5:40

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Kristian RuuskaMen (59)19:42+6:21

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Bridget AndersonWomen (35)14:24+1:24

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Emil GranqvistMen (59)14:48+1:27

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Stephen MelhuishMen (59)16:45+3:24

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Ciaran LaneMen (59)19:01+5:40

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tara MelhuishWomen (35)14:31+1:31

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Riley de JongMen (59)18:20+4:59

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Rachel EffeneyWomen (35)13:15+0:15

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anna SheldonWomen (35)14:41+1:41

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Winnie OakhillWomen (35)15:12+2:12

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Lauren BaadeWomen (35)18:39+5:39

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Helen BaadeWomen (35)23:58+10:58

WRT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anna DowlingWomen (35)16:03+3:03

WRT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Zoe DowlingWomen (35)16:29+3:29

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Wayne EliotMen (59)21:02+7:41

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Blair TrewinMen (59)20:00+6:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org