International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Orienteering League Round 1 Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Orienteering League Round 1 Sprint
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 12 March 2016

Men

59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Ralph Street Melbourne Forest Racers Great Britain 13:21
2 Ian Lawford Abominable O-Men ACT Australia 13:42 +0:21
3 Peter Bray Melbourne Forest Racers Great Britain 13:57 +0:36
4 Brodie Nankervis EVT Australia 14:23 +1:02
5 Simon Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Australia 14:38 +1:17
6 Oscar McNulty LOST Australia 14:42 +1:21
7 Emil Granqvist Parawanga Orienteers ACT Sweden 14:48 +1:27
8 Henry McNulty LOST Australia 14:55 +1:34
9 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 15:02 +1:41
10 Leon Keely Bendigo Orienteers Australia 15:11 +1:50
11 Theo Fleurent ALT France 15:15 +1:54
12 Matt Doyle Bendigo Orienteers Australia 15:18 +1:57
13 Rob Baker Melbourne Forest Racers Great Britain 15:22 +2:01
14 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 15:26 +2:05
15 Aston Key Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 15:27 +2:06
16 Simeon Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Australia 15:39 +2:18
17 Kerrin Rattray Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Australia 15:49 +2:28
18 Todd Neve Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 15:51 +2:30
19 Jarrah Day Bendigo Orienteers Australia 15:56 +2:35
20 Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club Australia 16:01 +2:40
20 Ashley Nankervis EVT Australia 16:01 +2:40
22 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers Great Britain 16:23 +3:02
23 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT Australia 16:45 +3:24
24 Will Kennedy Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 16:49 +3:28
25 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers Australia 16:51 +3:30
26 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers Australia 17:01 +3:40
27 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers Australia 17:07 +3:46
28 Sebastian OHalloran Bendigo Orienteers Australia 17:31 +4:10
29 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Australia 17:33 +4:12
30 Joshua Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club Australia 17:37 +4:16
31 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers Australia 17:48 +4:27
32 Andrew Rowan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Australia 17:54 +4:33
33 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Australia 17:59 +4:38
34 Oliver Mill ALT Australia 18:05 +4:44
35 Peter Hobbs Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Australia 18:08 +4:47
36 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers Australia 18:16 +4:55
37 Riley de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu Norway 18:20 +4:59
38 Warren Key Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 18:27 +5:06
39 John Nieuwenhoven Bibbulmun Orienteers Australia 18:34 +5:13
40 Angus Haines Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Australia 18:42 +5:21
41 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 18:55 +5:34
42 Timothy Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 18:58 +5:37
43 Nicholas Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Australia 19:01 +5:40
43 Ciaran Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT Australia 19:01 +5:40
45 Ben Goonan Bendigo Orienteers Australia 19:02 +5:41
45 Jack Neumann Enoggeroos Australia 19:02 +5:41
47 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers Australia 19:11 +5:50
48 Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii Enoggeroos Australia 19:32 +6:11
49 Kristian Ruuska Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Australia 19:42 +6:21
50 David Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers Australia 19:55 +6:34
51 Blair Trewin Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Australia 20:00 +6:39
52 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Australia 20:04 +6:43
53 Tyson Hillyard Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 20:20 +6:59
54 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers Australia 20:35 +7:14
55 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the Australia 21:02 +7:41
56 Jade Kerber EVT Australia 21:31 +8:10
Glen Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club Australia mispunched
Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Australia mispunched
Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers Australia mispunched

Women

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff
1 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 13:00
2 Rachel Effeney Ugly Gully Orienteers Australia 13:15 +0:15
3 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers Australia 14:09 +1:09
4 Aislinn Prendergast Eureka Orienteers Australia 14:11 +1:11
5 Bridget Anderson Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Australia 14:24 +1:24
6 Tara Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT Australia 14:31 +1:31
7 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Australia 14:32 +1:32
8 Anna Sheldon Ugly Gully Orienteers Australia 14:41 +1:41
9 Belinda Lawford Abominable O-Men ACT Australia 14:43 +1:43
10 Heather Muir Enoggeroos Australia 14:56 +1:56
11 Liis Johanson Melbourne Forest Racers Estonia 15:04 +2:04
12 Winnie Oakhill Ugly Gully Orienteers Australia 15:12 +2:12
13 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Australia 15:18 +2:18
14 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club Australia 15:34 +2:34
15 Olivia Sprod Bibbulmun Orienteers Australia 15:46 +2:46
16 Anna Dowling WRT Australia 16:03 +3:03
17 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers Australia 16:07 +3:07
18 Zoe Dowling WRT Australia 16:29 +3:29
19 Ella Johnson EVT Australia 16:33 +3:33
20 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers Australia 16:34 +3:34
21 Ilka Barr Bendigo Orienteers Australia 16:36 +3:36
22 Rosie Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 16:42 +3:42
23 Clare Baker Melbourne Forest Racers Great Britain 17:40 +4:40
23 Jenny Casanova Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 17:40 +4:40
25 Emily Wood Melbourne Forest Racers Great Britain 17:48 +4:48
26 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers Australia 17:51 +4:51
27 Kaitlin Radstaak Newcastle Orienteering Club Australia 17:52 +4:52
28 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers Australia 18:10 +5:10
29 Nicola Marshall Bendigo Orienteers Australia 18:13 +5:13
30 Jayne Sales Melbourne Forest Racers Great Britain 18:14 +5:14
31 Lauren Baade Ugly Gully Orienteers Australia 18:39 +5:39
32 Rebecca Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers Australia 19:21 +6:21
33 Rebecca Shaw Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Australia 21:07 +8:07
34 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers Australia 22:31 +9:31
35 Helen Baade Ugly Gully Orienteers Australia 23:58 +10:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org