International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Orienteering League Round 1 Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Orienteering League Round 1 Sprint
Organisers: Australia / Orienteering Victoria
Date: 12 March 2016

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britain13:21
2Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTAustralia13:42+0:21
3Peter BrayMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britain13:57+0:36
4Brodie NankervisEVTAustralia14:23+1:02
5Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia14:38+1:17
6Oscar McNultyLOSTAustralia14:42+1:21
7Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACTSweden14:48+1:27
8Henry McNultyLOSTAustralia14:55+1:34
9Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia15:02+1:41
10Leon KeelyBendigo OrienteersAustralia15:11+1:50
11Theo FleurentALTFrance15:15+1:54
12Matt DoyleBendigo OrienteersAustralia15:18+1:57
13Rob BakerMelbourne Forest RacersGreat Britain15:22+2:01
14Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia15:26+2:05
15Aston KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia15:27+2:06
16Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder BoundersAustralia15:39+2:18
17Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia15:49+2:28
18Todd NeveMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia15:51+2:30
19Jarrah DayBendigo OrienteersAustralia15:56+2:35
20Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia16:01+2:40
20Ashley NankervisEVTAustralia16:01+2:40
22Andrew BrownBig Foot OrienteersGreat Britain16:23+3:02
23Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia16:45+3:24
24Will KennedyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia16:49+3:28
25Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia16:51+3:30
26James RobertsonBendigo OrienteersAustralia17:01+3:40
27Toby WilsonGaringal OrienteersAustralia17:07+3:46
28Sebastian OHalloranBendigo OrienteersAustralia17:31+4:10
29Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia17:33+4:12
30Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustralia17:37+4:16
31Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralia17:48+4:27
32Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia17:54+4:33
33Simon RouseDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia17:59+4:38
34Oliver MillALTAustralia18:05+4:44
35Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia18:08+4:47
36Craig DuftyBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia18:16+4:55
37Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering CluNorway18:20+4:59
38Warren KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia18:27+5:06
39John NieuwenhovenBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia18:34+5:13
40Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia18:42+5:21
41Max DalheimMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia18:55+5:34
42Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia18:58+5:37
43Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia19:01+5:40
43Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACTAustralia19:01+5:40
45Ben GoonanBendigo OrienteersAustralia19:02+5:41
45Jack NeumannEnoggeroosAustralia19:02+5:41
47Jim RussellBendigo OrienteersAustralia19:11+5:50
48Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiEnoggeroosAustralia19:32+6:11
49Kristian RuuskaOnkaparinga Hills OrienteeringAustralia19:42+6:21
50David BrownridgeBendigo OrienteersAustralia19:55+6:34
51Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia20:00+6:39
52Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia20:04+6:43
53Tyson HillyardMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia20:20+6:59
54Lachlan CherryBendigo OrienteersAustralia20:35+7:14
55Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of theAustralia21:02+7:41
56Jade KerberEVTAustralia21:31+8:10
Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubAustraliamispunched
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustraliamispunched
Aidan DawsonGaringal OrienteersAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World