International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic MTBO Championships 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic MTBO Championships 2016
Organisers: Estonia / Ilves OK
Date: 3 July 2016

Men Long

29 400 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Lauri Malsroos Tammed Estonia 1:32:39 3:09
2 Tõnis Erm TAOK Estonia 1:38:43 3:21
3 Taaniel Tooming Kobras Estonia 1:39:59 3:24
4 Georgiy Mavchun Northern Wind Russian Federation 1:42:58 3:30
5 Edgars Briconoks Kapa OK Latvia 1:43:18 3:30
6 Martins Linde Ozons Latvia 1:43:21 3:30
7 Sarunas Dmukauskas IOSK Būdakalnis Lithuania 1:43:33 3:31
8 Edgars Krumins Alūksne Ape-OK Latvia 1:44:12 3:32
9 Priit Poopuu JOKA Estonia 1:44:38 3:33
10 Margus Hallik LUS Estonia 1:44:41 3:33
11 Petras Andrasiunas OSK Sakas Lithuania 1:45:25 3:35
12 Marek Karm SK100 Estonia 1:45:58 3:36
13 Riivo Roose Tartu Estonia 1:47:44 3:39
14 Egidijus Pilybas Neringos SM Lithuania 1:48:50 3:42
15 Toms Veits Purva Bridejs Latvia 1:49:23 3:43
16 Nojus Kalvaitis IOSK Būdakalnis Lithuania 1:49:24 3:43
17 Julius Juodisius OK Fortuna Lithuania 1:50:28 3:45
18 Tautvydas Zilinskas IOSK Būdakalnis Lithuania 1:52:00 3:48
19 Aivis Zetmanis OK AZIMUTS Latvia 1:52:34 3:49
20 Eduard Tomashevskyj West MTBO team Russia Russian Federation 1:55:37 3:55
21 Eduards Rens A2 Latvia 1:57:05 3:58
22 Sander Linnus Peko Estonia 1:58:40 4:02
23 Sergei Belov Northern Wind Russian Federation 2:00:38 4:06
24 Sergey Apatenkov 100x24.RU Russian Federation 2:01:18 4:07
25 Arbo Rae Rae Estonia 2:01:51 4:08
26 Tarmo Siimsaare Võru Estonia 2:01:55 4:08
27 Egor Miterev Orienta-Kyncevo Russian Federation 2:04:31 4:14
28 Vytenis Miliunas Neringos SM Lithuania 2:10:10 4:25
29 Erik Aibast Tammed Estonia 2:20:23 4:46
30 Boris Elfimov Orienta-Kyncevo Russian Federation 2:22:38 4:51
Juhan Aasaru - Estonia mispunched
Maario Silm Vabajooks Czech Republic mispunched
Alar Viitmaa Lehola Estonia mispunched
Anders Blomster OK Trian Finland mispunched
Jonas Maišelis OK Perkunas Lithuania mispunched
Virginijus Matulevicius OK Dainava Lithuania did not start
Andreas Kraas Tammed Estonia did not start
Raul Kudre Peko Estonia did not start
Martins Lasmanis Auseklis IK Latvia did not start
Andreas Müürsepp - - Latvia did not start
Kaupo Ots Rakv Estonia did not start
Gion Schnyder Peko Switzerland did not start

Women Long

23 940 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Algirda Zaliauskaitė LTU MTBO TEAM Lithuania 1:35:43 3:59
2 Gabriele Andrasiuniene - - Lithuania 1:40:09 4:11
3 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene OK Fortuna Lithuania 1:40:48 4:12
4 Eleri Hirv OK Võru Estonia 1:44:43 4:22
5 Patricija Babrauskaitė LTU MTBO Team Lithuania 1:46:05 4:25
6 Ramune Arlauskiene IOSK Būdakalnis Lithuania 1:46:22 4:26
7 Diana Salikhova 100x24.RU Russian Federation 1:47:06 4:28
8 Asta Simkoniene OK Medeina Lithuania 1:47:23 4:29
9 Mari Kaseväli Rae Estonia 1:48:56 4:33
10 Aiga Strazdina Meridians Latvia 1:51:07 4:38
11 Mariann Sulg Orvand Estonia 1:51:49 4:40
12 Dina Zobena Purva Bridejs Latvia 1:51:58 4:40
13 Ingrit Kala Peko Estonia 1:52:20 4:41
14 Ingrida Smite Auseklis IK Latvia 1:53:19 4:44
15 Piret Pärnik Peko Estonia 1:59:32 4:59
16 Mārīte Knēta Mona Latvia 1:59:46 5:00
17 Doris Kudre Peko Estonia 2:03:36 5:09
18 Marje Venelaine Tammed Estonia 2:06:59 5:18
19 Giedre Rubazeviciene OK Fortuna Lithuania 2:10:15 5:26
20 Egle Rubazeviciute - - Lithuania 2:14:52 5:38
21 Indra Lange PATRIA TEAM Latvia 2:32:14 6:21
22 Katrin Kõlu Tallinn Estonia 2:39:43 6:40
Regina Kaal Tallinn Estonia did not start
Maija Pētermane A2 Sweden did not start
Tuuli Erm Võru Estonia did not start
Daisy Kudre Peko Estonia did not start
Kadri Limberg LSF PT Estonia did not start
Kaili Ots Rakv Estonia did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org