International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic MTBO Championships 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic MTBO Championships 2016
Organisers: Estonia / Ilves OK
Date: 3 July 2016

Men Long

29 400 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lauri MalsroosTammedEstonia1:32:393:09
2Tõnis ErmTAOKEstonia1:38:433:21
3Taaniel ToomingKobrasEstonia1:39:593:24
4Georgiy MavchunNorthern WindRussian Federation1:42:583:30
5Edgars BriconoksKapa OKLatvia1:43:183:30
6Martins LindeOzonsLatvia1:43:213:30
7Sarunas DmukauskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:43:333:31
8Edgars KruminsAlūksne Ape-OKLatvia1:44:123:32
9Priit PoopuuJOKAEstonia1:44:383:33
10Margus HallikLUSEstonia1:44:413:33
11Petras AndrasiunasOSK SakasLithuania1:45:253:35
12Marek KarmSK100Estonia1:45:583:36
13Riivo RooseTartuEstonia1:47:443:39
14Egidijus PilybasNeringos SMLithuania1:48:503:42
15Toms VeitsPurva BridejsLatvia1:49:233:43
16Nojus KalvaitisIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:49:243:43
17Julius JuodisiusOK FortunaLithuania1:50:283:45
18Tautvydas ZilinskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:52:003:48
19Aivis ZetmanisOK AZIMUTSLatvia1:52:343:49
20Eduard TomashevskyjWest MTBO team RussiaRussian Federation1:55:373:55
21Eduards RensA2Latvia1:57:053:58
22Sander LinnusPekoEstonia1:58:404:02
23Sergei BelovNorthern WindRussian Federation2:00:384:06
24Sergey Apatenkov100x24.RURussian Federation2:01:184:07
25Arbo RaeRaeEstonia2:01:514:08
26Tarmo SiimsaareVõruEstonia2:01:554:08
27Egor MiterevOrienta-KyncevoRussian Federation2:04:314:14
28Vytenis MiliunasNeringos SMLithuania2:10:104:25
29Erik AibastTammedEstonia2:20:234:46
30Boris ElfimovOrienta-KyncevoRussian Federation2:22:384:51
Juhan Aasaru-Estoniamispunched
Maario SilmVabajooksCzech Republicmispunched
Alar ViitmaaLeholaEstoniamispunched
Anders BlomsterOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Jonas MaišelisOK PerkunasLithuaniamispunched
Virginijus MatuleviciusOK DainavaLithuaniadid not start
Andreas KraasTammedEstoniadid not start
Raul KudrePekoEstoniadid not start
Martins LasmanisAuseklis IKLatviadid not start
Andreas Müürsepp- -Latviadid not start
Kaupo OtsRakvEstoniadid not start
Gion SchnyderPekoSwitzerlanddid not start

Women Long

23 940 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Algirda ZaliauskaitėLTU MTBO TEAMLithuania1:35:433:59
2Gabriele Andrasiuniene- -Lithuania1:40:094:11
3Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneOK FortunaLithuania1:40:484:12
4Eleri HirvOK VõruEstonia1:44:434:22
5Patricija BabrauskaitėLTU MTBO TeamLithuania1:46:054:25
6Ramune ArlauskieneIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:46:224:26
7Diana Salikhova100x24.RURussian Federation1:47:064:28
8Asta SimkonieneOK MedeinaLithuania1:47:234:29
9Mari KaseväliRaeEstonia1:48:564:33
10Aiga StrazdinaMeridiansLatvia1:51:074:38
11Mariann SulgOrvandEstonia1:51:494:40
12Dina ZobenaPurva BridejsLatvia1:51:584:40
13Ingrit KalaPekoEstonia1:52:204:41
14Ingrida SmiteAuseklis IKLatvia1:53:194:44
15Piret PärnikPekoEstonia1:59:324:59
16Mārīte KnētaMonaLatvia1:59:465:00
17Doris KudrePekoEstonia2:03:365:09
18Marje VenelaineTammedEstonia2:06:595:18
19Giedre RubazevicieneOK FortunaLithuania2:10:155:26
20Egle Rubazeviciute- -Lithuania2:14:525:38
21Indra LangePATRIA TEAMLatvia2:32:146:21
22Katrin KõluTallinnEstonia2:39:436:40
Regina KaalTallinnEstoniadid not start
Maija PētermaneA2Swedendid not start
Tuuli ErmVõruEstoniadid not start
Daisy KudrePekoEstoniadid not start
Kadri LimbergLSF PTEstoniadid not start
Kaili OtsRakvEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org