International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic MTBO Championships 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic MTBO Championships 2016
Organisers: Estonia / Ilves OK
Date: 2 July 2016

Men Middle

15 110 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tõnis ErmTAOKEstonia55:353:40
2Priit PoopuuJOKAEstonia55:553:42
3Taaniel ToomingKobrasEstonia56:243:43
4Martins LindeOzonsLatvia57:113:47
5Georgiy MavchunNorthern WindRussian Federation57:593:50
6Lauri MalsroosTammedEstonia58:273:52
7Anders BlomsterOK TrianFinland58:443:53
8Alar ViitmaaLeholaEstonia58:463:53
9Margus HallikLUSEstonia58:523:53
10Egidijus PilybasNeringos SMLithuania59:253:55
11Edgars BriconoksKapa OKLatvia59:373:56
12Erik AibastTammedEstonia59:423:57
13Riivo RooseTartuEstonia1:00:043:58
14Petras AndrasiunasOSK SakasLithuania1:00:203:59
15Marek KarmSK100Estonia1:00:504:01
16Julius JuodisiusOK FortunaLithuania1:01:214:03
17Toms VeitsPurva BridejsLatvia1:01:304:04
18Jonas MaišelisOK PerkunasLithuania1:01:554:05
19Nojus KalvaitisIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:02:414:08
20Andreas KraasTammedEstonia1:05:224:19
21Eduards RensA2Latvia1:06:004:22
22Eduard TomashevskyjWest MTBO team RussiaRussian Federation1:06:394:24
23Raul KudrePekoEstonia1:06:544:25
24Martins LasmanisAuseklis IKLatvia1:07:224:27
25Arbo RaeRaeEstonia1:07:394:28
26Sergei BelovNorthern WindRussian Federation1:07:574:29
27Sander LinnusPekoEstonia1:08:254:31
28Kaupo OtsRakvEstonia1:09:094:34
29Gion SchnyderPekoSwitzerland1:09:444:36
30Sergey Apatenkov100x24.RURussian Federation1:09:574:37
31Egor MiterevOrienta-KyncevoRussian Federation1:12:434:48
32Tarmo SiimsaareVõruEstonia1:13:424:52
33Edgars KruminsAlūksne Ape-OKLatvia1:13:474:52
34Vytenis MiliunasNeringos SMLithuania1:16:075:02
35Boris ElfimovOrienta-KyncevoRussian Federation1:18:465:12
36Tautvydas ZilinskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania1:25:405:40
37Aivis ZetmanisOK AZIMUTSLatvia1:44:426:55
Andreas Müürsepp- -Latviamispunched
Sarunas DmukauskasIOSK BūdakalnisLithuaniamispunched
Juhan Aasaru-Estoniadid not start
Virginijus MatuleviciusOK DainavaLithuaniadid not start
Maario SilmVabajooksCzech Republicdid not start

Women Middle

11 310 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Algirda ZaliauskaitėLTU MTBO TEAMLithuania50:584:30
2Ramune ArlauskieneIOSK BūdakalnisLithuania51:154:31
3Asta SimkonieneOK MedeinaLithuania51:454:34
4Ingrit KalaPekoEstonia53:424:44
5Eleri HirvOK VõruEstonia55:044:52
6Gabriele Andrasiuniene- -Lithuania55:074:52
7Ingrida SmiteAuseklis IKLatvia55:414:55
8Aiga StrazdinaMeridiansLatvia57:435:06
9Diana Salikhova100x24.RURussian Federation58:335:10
10Doris KudrePekoEstonia58:375:10
11Mārīte KnētaMonaLatvia58:585:12
12Mariann SulgOrvandEstonia58:595:12
13Patricija BabrauskaitėLTU MTBO TeamLithuania59:075:13
14Daisy KudrePekoEstonia59:385:16
15Piret PärnikPekoEstonia1:01:375:26
16Marje VenelaineTammedEstonia1:01:565:28
17Kaili OtsRakvEstonia1:02:195:30
18Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneOK FortunaLithuania1:02:405:32
19Dina ZobenaPurva BridejsLatvia1:03:135:35
20Tuuli ErmVõruEstonia1:05:175:46
21Giedre RubazevicieneOK FortunaLithuania1:07:335:58
22Egle Rubazeviciute- -Lithuania1:08:086:01
23Mari KaseväliRaeEstonia1:10:346:14
24Kadri LimbergLSF PTEstonia1:16:426:46
25Katrin KõluTallinnEstonia1:35:098:24
26Indra LangePATRIA TEAMLatvia1:43:109:07
Regina KaalTallinnEstoniadid not start
Maija PētermaneA2Swedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org