International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Long Race

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Long Race
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 27 March 2016

3ROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Colm MoranMen (77)2:12:046:34

AIRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jack WoodMen (77)1:56:375:48

AIRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Ben StevensMen (77)2:25:287:14

AIRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Richard FosterMen (77)3:27:3010:19

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Duncan CoombsMen (77)did not finish

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kirsten StrainWomen (43)1:30:596:47

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Chloe HainesWomen (43)2:08:389:35

Bækkelaget SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Louise OramWomen (43)1:35:017:05

BASOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jessica TullieWomen (43)1:31:236:49

BOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Adam PotterMen (77)2:13:396:38
43James HargreavesMen (77)2:34:187:40

Central Highlands Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Mary FlemingWomen (43)2:12:409:54

CLOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Mark BownMen (77)2:10:016:28

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Simon GardnerMen (77)2:41:258:01

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Jessica OrrWomen (43)2:09:099:38

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Mirjam AllikWomen (43)2:12:339:53

CNOC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Niamh OBoyleWomen (43)1:42:197:38
16Conor ShortMen (77)2:07:106:19
36Hugh CashellMen (77)2:23:147:07
42Regina KellyWomen (43)2:34:2211:31
Ruairi ShortMen (77)mispunched

CORKO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Shane LynchMen (77)2:10:326:29
Cillin CorbettMen (77)mispunched

DEE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Chris SmithardMen (77)did not finish

DRONGO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Matthew VokesMen (77)2:27:517:21

DUO

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Eoin McCulloughMen (77)2:11:246:32
35Cliona McCulloughWomen (43)2:07:399:31
57James HaynesMen (77)2:52:308:34

DUO, Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Christoph RohrmeierMen (77)3:22:4810:05

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Alan CherryMen (77)1:54:425:42

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Matthew SpeakeMen (77)1:57:365:51

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Jonny MalleyMen (77)2:07:486:21

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Josh BeechMen (77)mispunched

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Aislinn Austin-KendallWomen (43)1:48:268:05

ERYRI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Anwen DarlingtonWomen (43)1:35:187:06

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Andrew LindsayMen (77)2:22:057:04

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Craig NolanMen (77)2:43:288:07

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Rona LindsayWomen (43)1:46:067:55

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jo StevensonWomen (43)1:49:188:09

EUOC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonathan CrickmoreMen (77)1:54:455:42
6Charlotte WatsonWomen (43)1:34:387:03
27Bryony HardingWomen (43)1:50:068:12
60Clement ClaretMen (77)3:02:339:04

Fossum IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tim RobertsonMen (77)2:05:236:14

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jamie StevensonMen (77)1:58:525:54

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Graham GristwoodMen (77)mispunched

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kris JonesMen (77)did not finish

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lewis TaylorMen (77)did not finish

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Frances BrownWomen (43)2:11:599:50

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anastasia TrubkinaWomen (43)did not finish

Hagaby GoIF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Viktor LarssonMen (77)2:04:576:12
12Beata FalkWomen (43)1:38:037:19

Halden SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Fredrik EliassonMen (77)1:56:015:46

Halden Ski Klubb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Lizzie InghamWomen (43)1:34:367:03

Hiisi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Saku AsikainenMen (77)2:22:397:05

HKIOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Lok Hin MaMen (77)3:38:4710:53

INT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Jegor KostylevMen (77)2:06:596:19

INT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Peter GardnerMen (77)2:23:277:08

INVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jo ShepherdWomen (43)1:27:486:33

Järla Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Krystal NeumannWomen (43)1:47:588:03

Kangasala SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Tuomas FjallstromMen (77)2:34:067:40

KERNO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Scott CollierMen (77)2:39:507:57

LOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Carrie BeadleWomen (43)1:38:367:21

LOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Sarah AtkinsonWomen (43)1:53:018:26

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Emilie Westli AndersenWomen (43)1:48:168:04

LVO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Aine McCannWomen (43)1:51:208:18
41Olivia BaxterWomen (43)2:16:0010:08

MAROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Hazel WrightWomen (43)1:54:018:30

MAROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kirsty CoombsWomen (43)mispunched

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Sigurd FlaganMen (77)3:00:378:59

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Thomas FellbaumMen (77)did not finish

NGOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Richard PurkisMen (77)2:30:487:30

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Anthony SquireMen (77)2:11:416:33

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Peter HodkinsonMen (77)mispunched

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ben BeresfordMen (77)mispunched

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Laurence BallMen (77)2:51:388:32

Nydalen SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Thomas NipenMen (77)mispunched

OK Denseln

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Olle KaleredMen (77)2:07:406:21
20Emil KaleredMen (77)2:09:166:25

OK Kolmården

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Linn BrannebyWomen (43)1:57:038:44

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anton JohanssonMen (77)1:52:345:36

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Pontus PeterssonMen (77)mispunched

OK Södertörn

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Louise MarkstedtWomen (43)1:42:237:38
23Marielle LarssonWomen (43)1:48:218:05
33Helena MarkstedtWomen (43)1:56:198:40
40Fredrik LarssonMen (77)2:27:597:21

OLC Wienerwald

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Matthias PoellMen (77)3:15:399:44

OLV Steinberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Toby ScottMen (77)2:08:346:23

OUOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jamie ParkinsonMen (77)2:11:386:32

Quack OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Flavio PolteraMen (77)2:09:336:26

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Douglas TullieMen (77)mispunched

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Kirstin MaxwellWomen (43)1:45:347:52

SARUM

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lucy ButtWomen (43)1:34:127:01
54Thomas ButtMen (77)2:46:548:18

SBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Ben MitchellMen (77)2:13:166:37

SBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Patrick JonesMen (77)2:35:337:44

SBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sam MitchellMen (77)mispunched

SBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Katie ReynoldsWomen (43)did not finish

SHUOC

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8William GardnerMen (77)1:59:175:56
14Nicholas BarberMen (77)2:06:316:17
28Hannah BradleyWomen (43)1:51:138:17
44Jack MillarMen (77)2:34:457:41
45Tommy HortonMen (77)2:35:017:42
Zachary FieldMen (77)mispunched
Olly WilliamsMen (77)mispunched
Jack WrightMen (77)did not finish

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ralph StreetMen (77)1:59:315:56

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Tom CochraneMen (77)2:36:097:46

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Michael CroneMen (77)2:40:177:58

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Ian WebbMen (77)3:01:039:00

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Duncan GrassieMen (77)mispunched

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Katrin HardingWomen (43)1:49:408:11

SN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Peter BrayMen (77)did not finish

SN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Alice LeakeWomen (43)1:37:297:16

SOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Chris WilliamsonMen (77)2:50:548:30

SROC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Rebecca HardingWomen (43)1:35:527:09
31Iain EmbreyMen (77)2:15:316:44

SWOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Rhodri BuffettMen (77)2:14:356:41

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Aidan SmithMen (77)2:04:496:12

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Nick BarrableMen (77)2:16:236:47

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Oli JohnsonMen (77)did not finish

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Laura GoyWomen (43)1:34:437:04

TVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Anne EdwardsWomen (43)1:52:288:23

UBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Tom DobraMen (77)2:46:038:15

UCCO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Josh OSullivan-HourihanMen (77)2:36:437:47

Unattached

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Heather MonroWomen (43)1:45:557:54

Varegg Fleridrett

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Per Harald Havnen JohansenMen (77)2:06:296:17
16Kristin LofgrenWomen (43)1:44:107:46

WCOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Helen WinskillWomen (43)1:48:068:04

WRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Duncan BirtwistleMen (77)2:15:446:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org