International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Long Race

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Long Race
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 27 March 2016

Men

20 100 m, 85 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden1:52:34
2Alan CherryEBORGreat Britain1:54:42
3Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain1:54:45
4Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden1:56:01
5Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain1:56:37
6Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain1:57:36
7Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain1:58:52
8William GardnerSHUOCGreat Britain1:59:17
9Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain1:59:31
10Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain2:04:49
11Viktor LarssonHagaby GoIFSweden2:04:57
12Tim RobertsonFossum IFNew Zealand2:05:23
13Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway2:06:29
14Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain2:06:31
15Jegor KostylevINTRussian Federation2:06:59
16Conor ShortCNOCIreland2:07:10
17Olle KaleredOK DenselnSweden2:07:40
18Jonny MalleyEBORGreat Britain2:07:48
19Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand2:08:34
20Emil KaleredOK DenselnSweden2:09:16
21Flavio PolteraQuack OKSwitzerland2:09:33
22Mark BownCLOKGreat Britain2:10:01
23Shane LynchCORKOIreland2:10:32
24Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland2:11:24
25Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain2:11:38
26Anthony SquireNOCGreat Britain2:11:41
27Colm Moran3ROCIreland2:12:04
28Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain2:13:16
29Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain2:13:39
30Rhodri BuffettSWOCGreat Britain2:14:35
31Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain2:15:31
32Duncan BirtwistleWREGreat Britain2:15:44
33Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain2:16:23
34Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain2:22:05
35Saku AsikainenHiisiFinland2:22:39
36Hugh CashellCNOCIreland2:23:14
37Peter GardnerINTGreat Britain2:23:27
38Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain2:25:28
39Matthew VokesDRONGOGreat Britain2:27:51
40Fredrik LarssonOK SödertörnSweden2:27:59
41Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain2:30:48
42Tuomas FjallstromKangasala SKFinland2:34:06
43James HargreavesBOKGreat Britain2:34:18
44Jack MillarSHUOCIreland2:34:45
45Tommy HortonSHUOCGreat Britain2:35:01
46Patrick JonesSBOCGreat Britain2:35:33
47Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain2:36:09
48Josh OSullivan-HourihanUCCOIreland2:36:43
49Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain2:39:50
50Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa2:40:17
51Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain2:41:25
52Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain2:43:28
53Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain2:46:03
54Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain2:46:54
55Chris WilliamsonSOCGreat Britain2:50:54
56Laurence BallNORGreat Britain2:51:38
57James HaynesDUOIreland2:52:30
58Sigurd FlaganMDOCNorway3:00:37
59Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain3:01:03
60Clement ClaretEUOCFrance3:02:33
61Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustria3:15:39
62Christoph RohrmeierDUO, IrelandGermany3:22:48
63Richard FosterAIREGreat Britain3:27:30
64Lok Hin MaHKIOFHong Kong3:38:47
Duncan GrassieSLOWGreat Britainmispunched
Sam MitchellSBOCGreat Britainmispunched
Zachary FieldSHUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Ruairi ShortCNOCIrelandmispunched
Ben BeresfordNOCGreat Britainmispunched
Cillin CorbettCorkOIrelandmispunched
Pontus PeterssonOK OrionSwedenmispunched
Thomas NipenNydalen SKCanadamispunched
Josh BeechEBORGreat Britainmispunched
Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britainmispunched
Douglas TullieRRGreat Britainmispunched
Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britainmispunched
Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britaindid not finish
Jack WrightSHUOCIrelanddid not finish
Oli JohnsonSYOGreat Britaindid not finish
Thomas FellbaumMDOCGreat Britaindid not finish
Chris SmithardDEEGreat Britaindid not finish
Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britaindid not finish
Peter BraySNGreat Britaindid not finish
Kris JonesFVOGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org